Contributor Ted Craig
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Edward
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Director
Events

Director

Lighting Designer

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Devisor

  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Performer

  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Actor

Associate Director

Production Supervisor

Set and/or Property Maker

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Keyboardist, Musical Advisor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

David Brinson - Designer

Barbara Farrell - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Julie Chenery - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

John Hannan - Actor

Rosalie Howard - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Ian Taylor - Playwright

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Bed Before Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1979
  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Brian Coughran - Choreographer, Movement Director, Stage Director

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Michael Pertwee - Playwright

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • Find the Lady, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 4 March 1980
  • Find the Lady, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1 March 1980
  • Find the Lady, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 27 February 1980
  • Find the Lady, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 January 1980
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Mollie Sugden - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Kathryn Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Audine Leith - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Monroe Reimers - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager, Dialect Coach, Deputy Stage Manager

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Michael Aitkens - Playwright, Actor

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976
  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

James Condon - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

Anne Fraser - Designer

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • The Bed Before Yesterday, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 11 January 1979
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Peter Jordan - Assistant Director, Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Christine Koltai - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Allan Lees - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

David Allen - Playwright

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988
  • Cheapside, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, August 1985

Beryl Arnoldt - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

John Cervenka - Designer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Peter Fisher - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Keith Green - Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer

Anne Haddy - Actor

Jane Hamilton - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Barrie Hunt - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Ivar Kants - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Jean Marshall - Producer, Director

Ingrid Mason - Actor

Frederick May - Translator

Max Meldrum - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master / Mistress, Properties Master

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Alex Pope - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Marty Rhone - Composer, Performer

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976

John Warnock - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978

Desmond White - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

George Abbott - Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

John Allen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Lindsay Anderson - Director

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Craig Ashley - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Anthony Babicci - Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Frank Bailey - Actor

Vilma Bailey - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Colin Ballantyne - Playwright

Rosslyn Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Ray Barrett - Actor

Prue Bassett - Actor

Helen Benbow - Actor

Angelo Beolco - Playwright

Roy Binstead - Trumpeter

Graham Blair - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

John Bluthal - Actor

James Bolam - Actor

  • Cheapside, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, August 1985

Les Bowden - Lighting Designer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Greg Branson - Actor

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

Lola Brooks - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Anthony Buddle - Hornist

Carmen Bull - Dialect Coach

Don Burrows - Flautist

Billy Burton - Trumpeter

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Norm Callender - Set and/or Property Maker

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Roger Carroll - Actor

Gwynneth Carter - Violinist

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Colleen Clifford - Actor

Eddy Cockman - Violinist

Frank Coe - Violist

David Collins - Puppet Maker

June Collis - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Melvin Conder - Lighting Designer

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Diane Craig - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Derek Crewe - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

John Croyston - Translator

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Rouna Daley - Actor

Anna Daniel - Cellist

Leslie Darbon - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Steven Davids - Sound Designer

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Laurie Davies - Actor

Bernie Davis - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Ann Dechaineux - Assistant Producer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Lea Denfield - Actor

Laurie Dobson - Actor

Dave Donovan - Guitarist

Edwin Duryea - Set and/or Property Maker

Ian Dyson - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Wallas Eaton - Actor

Phillip Edmiston - Puppeteer, Playwright, Director

David Ellis - Bassist

Frank Ellis - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Frank Esler-Smith - Composer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Gary Files - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Catherine Finnis - Cellist

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Irene French - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

John Gaden - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Elizabeth Gajewska - Violinist

Robert Gard - Actor

Hans George - Cellist

Tom Georgeson - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Reg Gillam - Actor

Reginald Gillam - Actor

  • La Mandragola, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974

Doris Goddard - Actor

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Adrian Golding - Actor

Roger Griffiths - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Sandra Grose - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Eric Gross - Composer, Conductor

Jennifer Guy - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Deidre Hall - Flautist

Joyce Harris - Costume Maker

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Max Height - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

John Hepworth - Playwright

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Robert Hewett - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Ross Hill - Properties Master / Mistress

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

John Cecil Holm - Playwright

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Howard - Actor

Jinx Huber - Dialect Coach

Joyce Jacobs - Actor

Joe James - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

John Jarvie - Properties Master / Mistress

Harry Jelfs - Stage Manager

Norman Kaye - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Peter Kingston - Assistant Stage Manager

Clara Korda - Violinist

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Alex Kovacs - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Keith Lee - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Robert Levis - Actor

Alan Light - Actor

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Margot Lloyd - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

Cecil Longhurst - Percussionist

John Longhurst - Percussionist

June Lonie - Harpist

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

John Lyle - Violinist

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • La Mandragola, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974

Ronald Maconaghie - Actor

John Manford - Producer

Liz Marshall - Actor

Yvonne Matthew - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Rikki McDonald - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Bob McIvor - Trombonist

Dennis McKay - Stage Manager

Geoff McLean - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Babs McMillan - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Gus Merci - Musician

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Peter Moorfield - Actor

Jason Morphett - Bassoonist

John Mortimer - Translator

Phil Moye - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Damien Parker - Actor

Robert Parks - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Michael Pavelka - Designer

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Mal Pearce - Hornist

Diana Perryman - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Max Phipps - Actor

Walter Plinge - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Bernard Pomerance - Playwright

Gaye Poole - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Doreen Price - Violist

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Gary Raymond - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Don Reid - Actor

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

Roy Ritchie - Composer

  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

Dean Roberts - Actor

Rachel Roberts - Actor

Patrick Rowe - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

John Salisbury - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Hal Saunders - Book and Lyrics

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Reuben Solomon - Clarinetist, Saxophonist

Jane Stafford - Stage Manager

Terry Stapleton - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • La Mandragola, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Glynn Sweet - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Alan Tagg - Designer

Stella Tanner - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Colin Taylor - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Ed Thompson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Patrick Toomey - Actor

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Ben Travers - Playwright

George Tsousis - Stage Director

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Marie Tysoe - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Steven Verrall - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Wager - Properties Master / Mistress

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Peter Webb - Set and/or Property Maker

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

Peter Weston - Actor

Peter Whelan - Playwright

  • Double Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 April 1977

Patrick White - Playwright

John Whitham - Stage Manager

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

Della Woods - Violinist

June Wright - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Tony Zeane - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974
  • Ruzzante Returns from the Wars, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974
  • La Mandragola, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Hay Fever, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 July 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974
  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974
  • Ruzzante Returns from the Wars, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974
  • La Mandragola, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 3 May 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Three Men on a Horse, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1974
  • Love For Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 1974

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Lady from Maxim's, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1978
  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Hay Fever, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Hobson's Choice, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 2 May 1975

Paul Elliott

The MLC Centre Management

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd (1976-1993)

Michael Edgley International

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Adelaide Theatre Group

David Hannay and Keith Salvat

  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976
  • The Gift, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 June 1976

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

National Theatre

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976
  • Equus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 25 October 1974

The University of Melbourne

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Elephant Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1980
  • The Gift, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 October 1976

Warehouse Theatre

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988
  • Cheapside, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, August 1985

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Crewe Theatre

H. M. Tennent Ltd.

Melbourne City Council

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Pommies, Warehouse Theatre, Croydon, England, 29 June 1988

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Equus, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 September 1976

State Theatre Company Workshop

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

The Independent Theatre

  • Bloody Harry, Independent Theatre (1939-1977), North Sydney, NSW, 31 July 1975

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

Theatrestrings

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
Resources
Identifier 225436