Contributor Glenda Ferrall
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Director, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Costume Designer

Designer

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Writer

  • The Magic Cabbage, National Mutual Life Centre Theatrette, Melbourne, VIC, January 1976

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Sally Cahill - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

David Downer - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Stanton - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

James Shaw - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Edward Hepple - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Detlef Bauer - Assistant Stage Manager, Musician

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Don Bridges - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Lynette Curran - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

David Ravenswood - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Sumner - Director

John Walton - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Simon Dickeson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Composer, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Nicholas Gillott - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Jean Harris - Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Frank Hauser - Director, Music and Lyrics, Adaptor, Book and Lyrics

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

David Letch - Actor

Paul Mackay - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Ring Round the Moon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1977

Andrew Martin - Actor

Fran McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Babs McMillan - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Director, Musician, Writer

Anne Phelan - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

John Preston - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mick Rodger - Director, Assistant Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jim Sharman - Production Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Janie Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Penelope Thompson - Designer, Costume Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Katy Wild - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 September 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Wood - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Grace Ashleigh - Deputy Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Eric Bentley - Translator

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Julia Blake - Actor

Valma Bolton - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

John Bowman - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Carol Burns - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

John Cervenka - Designer

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Clark - Director

Stephen Clark - Actor

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Syd Conabere - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Mercia Deane-Johns - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Louise Duval - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Marion Edward - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Nick Enright - Adaptor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Patrick Frost - Actor

Christopher Fry - Adaptor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Roberta Grant - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Robert Hewett - Actor

John Hopkins - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Peter James - Director

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Paul Jonas - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Krummel - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

James Langman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Joe Latona - Choreographer

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Herbert Logan - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Peter Mander - Musician

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Colette Mann - Choreographer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Judith McGrath - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Maree Menzel - Designer

Keith Michell - Playwright, Actor

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

Chris Orchard - Actor

Barry Pearce - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Gumpy Phillips - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Walter Plinge - Actor

Richard Prins - Designer

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Michael Rowan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

John Saltzer - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979

Bruce Smeaton - Composer

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Johannah Sonenberg - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Frank Thring - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Keith Watson - Stage Manager

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Geoffrey Wood - Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Melbourne City Council

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Rivals, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1979
  • Arms and the Man, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 May 1979
  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1978
  • Electra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 1978
  • Richard III, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1978

Australian Broadcasting Commission

New South Wales Government

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1970
  • Major Barbara, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 June 1970

University of New South Wales

NIDA

Identifier 225356