Contributor Efterpi Soropos
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Greek / Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Audiovisual Sequencer

Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Julian Meyrick - Director

Angus Strathie - Designer, Costume Designer

Kym Barrett - Designer

Hugh Covill - Sound Designer, Sound Composer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Mark Deans - Performer, Devisor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Marcia Ferguson - Performer, Devisor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Bruce Gladwin - Director, Devisor

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Rita Halabarec - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Nicki Holland - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Gail Kelly - Director

Laura Lattuada - Writer, Actor

Dave Morrison - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Trina Parker - Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Chris Price - Set Designer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Melissa Reeves - Dramaturg

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Darren Riches - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Jim Russell - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Peta Tait - Writer

Sonia Teuben - Devisor, Performer

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Celia White - Performer, Devisor, Choreographer

Rea - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • 700 Positions, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1996

Valerie Bader - Actor

Susan Bamford - Actor, Designer

Monica Barone - Performer

Jane Becker - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997
  • 700 Positions, State Theatrette, Sydney, NSW, 8 February 1996

Hilary Bell - Playwright

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Peter Boyd - Composer

Wiggy Brennan - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

Patricia Cornelius - Director

  • Empty Shells, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 22 May 1997
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Tim Dargaville - Composer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002
  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Director

Peter Evans - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Chris Harris - Stage Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Claire Haywood - Playwright, Director

  • Table for One?, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 14 July 1993
  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Sue Ingleton - Writer, Actor, Playwright

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Singer

Boris Larazki - Performer

Senol Mat - Playwright, Actor

  • Empty Shells, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 22 May 1997
  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

Colin Mitchell - Designer, Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Richard Murphet - Director

John Negroponte - Actor

  • Antony and Cleopatra, The Wharf Sea Level Space, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1 May 1993
  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

John Norton - Musician

Simone O'Brien - Performer

John O'Hare - Director, Devisor, Performer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Elizabeth Paterson - Designer

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Meredith Rogers - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Tom Scott - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mary Shelley - Writer

Christina Smith - Designer

Christina Totos - Director

Di Adams - Actor

Veronica Akhurst - Actor-manager, Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Peter Allan - Costume Designer

Olivia Allen - Researcher, Assistant Director

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Darren Anderson - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Greg Andreas - Playwright

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Sam Angelico - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Michael Askill - Devisor

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Nicholas Azidis - Media Artist

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Gabrielle Baker - Administrator

Linda Balafas - Actor

Maria Barbagallo - Video Designer

Liz Barcan - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Cazarine Barry - Choreographer

Christopher Baz - Actor

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Becher - Adaptor

Matthew Beer - Actor

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Nicholas Bell - Actor

George Beltsos - Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Bennett - Playwright

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Robyn Bett - Researcher

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Michael Bosworth - Writer

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

David Britton - Adaptor

Melinda Brody - Costume Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Richard Buckham - Director

Helen Buday - Actor

Sibylla Budd - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Stacey Callaghan - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Margaret Cameron - Performer

Paul Capsis - Actor

David Carlin - Dramaturg

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Nicholas Cassim - Actor

Terese Casu - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Maya Catts - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Philip Channells - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Witchplay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 December 1991

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

Helen Chrysostomou - Actor

Niska M. Ciko - Actor

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Barbara Clare - Performer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Greg Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Rose Clemente - Director

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Ian Cleworth - Devisor

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Narelle Codalonga - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Lea Collins - Sound Designer

Wilkie Collins - Actor

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Raymond Cousse - Playwright

Terence Crawford - Actor

Daniel Crooks - Video Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

R. C. Daly - Designer

Ellenore Davis - Aerialist

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Susie Dee - Director

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Linda Dement - Visual Artist

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Kate Denborough - Performer

Luke Devenish - Playwright

Ian Dixon - Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Clifton Dolliver - Designer

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Zed Dragojlovich - Costume Designer

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Elbide Elhan - Singer

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Paul English - Actor

Edwina Entwistle - Performer

Christine Evans - Musical Director

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Peter Finlay - Actor

Anni Finsterer - Actor

Dianne Fitzgerald - Actor

Madeleine Flynn - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Tessa Forbes - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Robert Forza - Actor

Peter Fotis - Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Louise Fox - Stage Manager, Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Jane Fuller - Set Designer

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Alice Garner - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Korin Gath - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Angela Giblin - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Kate Gillick - Writer, Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Phillip Gleeson - Performer

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Maureen Green - Actor

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Philip Griffin - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Vicky Haniotis - Actor

George Hara - Various

Jane Harders - Actor

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Lawrence Harvey - Sound Designer

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Jennifer Hector - Projectionist

Lisa Hensley - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997

John Hessey - Sound Designer

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Julliet Hill - Sound Designer

Ron Hill - Actor

Rhian Hinkley - Video Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Dominic Hogan - Disc Jockey

Tracy Holden - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Cat Hope - Musician

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

John Howard - Director

Tom Howie - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Roseanne Hunt - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Elizabeth Jamieson - Voice Over Artist

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Robert Jordan - Actor

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Alexandra Kaisin - Stage Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Alison Kelly - Set Designer

Liberty Kerr - Sound Designer

  • Whet Flesh, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, May 1997

Gordon Kerry - Composer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Chin Kham Yoke - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Brigid Kitchin - Performer

Alan Knoepfler - Actor

Rebecca Lagos - Devisor

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Pamela Laversha - Adaptor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Witchplay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 December 1991

Riley Lee - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

David Lemke - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Andrew Lindsay - Musician

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Victoria Longley - Actor

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Tom Lycos - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Tes Lyssiotis - Playwright

Lindy Macauley - Designer

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Justin MacDonnell - Librettist

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Sam Mallet - Composer

John Mandoukos - Actor

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Emma Margetts - Costume Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Monica Maughan - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Amanda McNamara - Costume Designer

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Alex Menglet - Actor

Carrie Metcalf - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Julia Moody - Vocalist

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Jonathan Mustard - Musical Director, Composer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Louise Newey - Actor

Hartley Newnham - Musical Advisor

Kathryn Niesche - Performer

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Virginia Nugent - Stage Manager

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Satsuki Odamura - Performer

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Warren Owens - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Simon Palomares - Actor

Fontini Papadopoulos - Actor

Denise Papaluca - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Chrissie Parrott - Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Trevor Patrick - Dancer, Choreographer

Jacqui Pearce - Voice Over Artist

Joe Penhall - Writer

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Glenn Perry - Librettist

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Colin Piper - Devisor

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Adrian Plitzco - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Roderick Poole - Actor

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Angie Quick - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Rosalind Richards - Publicist

Elvis Richardson - Set Designer

Debbie Robertson - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Rebekah Robertson - Researcher

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Linda Rowlands - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Livia Ruzic - Sound Designer

Maryanne Sam - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Seneca - Playwright

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Chrissie Shaw - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Christina Shephard - Administrator

Perry Silvio - Actor

Luke Simon - Actor, Director, Playwright

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Louise Elizabeth Smith - Performer

Michael Smith - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Owen Smith - Actor

Philip Spencer-Harris - Actor

Howard Stanley - Actor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Shelagh Stephenson - Playwright

Jennifer Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Marc Tabart - Actor, Stage Manager

Ramez Tabit - Playwright

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Nadia Theore - Actor

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Barbara Tofterdell - Performer

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • Mad Turk, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1995

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

George Washingmachine - Actor

Louise Watson - Actor

Jessyka Watson-Galbraith - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Anna Webster - Sound Designer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Tao Weis - Projectionist, Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Mim Wheeler - Dancer

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Christopher White - Actor

Robert Wilcox - Actor

Caroline Wilkins - Librettist, Composer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Mark Wilkinson - Production Manager

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

Cat Wilson - Assistant Director

Daniel Wittenberg - Disc Jockey

Shani Wood - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

Doris Younane - Actor

Julian Yu - Composer

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997

Mitzi Zaphi - Administrator

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

Back to Back Theatre

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003
  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

The University of Melbourne

Chamber Made Opera

  • Fresh Ghosts, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 27 November 1997
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Wolf Lullaby, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1997
  • Wolf Lullaby, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 April 1996

Kickhouse Theatre

  • Ned Kelly, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 6 March 1997
  • St Rose of Lima, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 22 January 1992

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003
  • Soft, Zuercher Theater Spektakel, Zurich, Switzerland, 25 August 2003

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Original Otto Orchestra

The Party-Line

The People Next Door

Theatreworks

VicHealth

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Arts House

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Canberra Theatre Company

City of Melbourne

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

City of Sydney Cultural Council

Company B Belvoir

Coolhand Productions

  • Sir, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 September 1993

Council of the City of South Sydney

Elston, Hocking and Woods

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Festival of Sydney

Forward Theatre

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

La Mama

La Voce della Luna

Lakoon Festival

  • Soft, Kampnagel Internationale Kulturfabrik GmbH Theater, Hamburg, Germany, 9 September 2003

Link Dance Company

  • Divining, New Theatre, Mount Lawley, WA, 17 June 2003

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Soft, Shed 4, Melbourne, VIC, 16 October 2002

Melbourne Workers Theatre

  • Up the Ladder, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1995

MultiDimensional Performance Enhancer Inc.

National Theatre

  • Blue/Orange, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2002

Party Line

Performing Lines Ltd

Q Theatre Company

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Queensland Theatre Company

Sue Ingleton

  • Near Ms's, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1992

Sydney Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

Synergy

  • Matsuri, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 June 1991

Take Away Theatre

The Performance Space

The Stables Theatre Company

  • Witchplay, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 December 1991

Underground Theatre Productions

  • Happy, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 6 September 1990
Resources
Identifier 4899