Contributor Sam Trumble
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Unknown
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events
  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
  • One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 October 1981
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Properties Master / Mistress

Set Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Katy Brinson - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Sound Designer, Deputy Stage Manager

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Michael Harrs - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Alan Lee - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

Mark Shelton - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Julianne White - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rob Anderson - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Anne Benjamin - Tour Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Penny Chater - Assistant Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

John Clark - Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Tex Clark - Fight Director

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Kate Davy - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

David Storie - Lighting Operator

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Terence Clarke - Pianist, Director, Composer, Musical Director

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sandra Andersen - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Bruno Annetta - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Neil Barnett - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Axel Bartz - Designer

Susan Benfer - Lighting Operator

Harriet Bowdler - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ian Cuming - Puppeteer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Adrian Hauser - Musician

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Robert Hewett - Director, Playwright

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Christine Hutchins - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ken Kesey - Author

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Margie Medlin - Projection Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Helen Mountfort - Composer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Lisa O'Neill - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

A. N. Other - Actor

Sam Parisi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Emma Pursey - Sound Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Kate Saunders - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Ben Speth - Cinematographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Darren Steffen - Composer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Mark Wager - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Roslyn Warby - Choreographer

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Paul Williams - Actor

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

The Performance Space

  • Scope, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 November 2001

The University of Melbourne

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Gulls, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1983
Identifier 431473