Contributor Brett Adam
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Artistic Director, Director, Playwright
Events

Director

Dramaturg

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Playwright

Designer

Performer

Choreographer

Devisor

Lighting Operator

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Casey Bennetto - Sound Designer

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Jennifer Barry - Producer

New Buffalo - Composer, Musician

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Christopher Davis - Actor

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer, Producer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Chris Mead - Lighting Designer, Actor, Assistant Director, Translator

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Jay Bowen - Actor

Georgina Capper - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Emma-Kate Gardener - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Bert La Bonte - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Rachel Landers - Director, Sound Operator/Engineer, Production Manager, Choreographer, Translator

Michael Lenny - Lighting Operator, Technician

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Martin Murphy - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007
  • Blood Wedding / Phaedra, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 September 1992

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Neil Reilly - Design Consultant

Glenn Richardson - Stage Manager, Choreographer

Mark Schulz - Set Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Karen Sutton - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

Cameron Tonkin - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

Wendy Twibell - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Matt Wood - Set and/or Property Maker, Props Buyer

Julia Zemiro - Actor, Translator

Kate Agnew - Actor

Jonathan Ari Lander - Playwright

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

John Arthars - Actor

Donna Aston - Production Manager

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Samantha Baker - Stage Manager

Matt Balmford - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • Red Noses, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 April 1988

Sean Batten - Lighting Operator, Production Manager

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager

James Benedict - Playwright, Actor

Andrew Benz - Lighting Operator

Dorothy Blayney - Actor

Margaret Brownlie - Assistant Stage Manager

Beth Buchanan - Actor

Barren Bujeya - Composer

Zoe Burton - Actor

David Byrne - Composer

Matt Cameron - Director

Anita Cerdic - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Andrei Clark - Actor

Brad Clark - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Michael Collins - Devisor, Performer

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Norman Coperman - Various

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Darryl Cordell - Designer

Raimondo Cortese - Playwright

Leonard Cossari - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Couri - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Linda Crews - Actor

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Anthony Crowley - Composer

Jim Daly - Actor

Christine Davey - Playwright

John K Davies - Actor

Tiffany Davis - Actor

Luke Devine - Actor

Helen Doig - Performer

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007

Kim Durban - Director

Kolya Eccleton - Actor

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

Luke Elliot - Actor

John A. Ellis - Designer

Lois Ellis - Performer, Playwright

Lynne Ellis - Director

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Curt Farrell - Actor

Guy Fearon - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Playwright, Director

Tim Finn - Writer, Composer, Performer

Paul Flint - Performer

John Ford - Lighting Designer

Annette Fraser - Publicist

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Sarah Gilligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Miriam Glaser - Actor

Philip Glass - Composer

Phillip Glass - Composer

Craig Goddard - Actor

Andrea Goldsmith - Creative Director

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Michael Gow - Playwright

Philip Grieves - Actor

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Sara Hardy - Performer, Playwright

Maureen Hartley - Actor

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Belinda Hellier - Designer

Trudy Hellier - Playwright, Actor

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Peter Horton - Actor

Jamie Ivarsen - Lighting Designer

  • Rave New World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 2002

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Andre Jewson - Actor

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Bryan Johnston - Actor

David Johnston - Translator

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007

Lucy Jones - Director

Rohan Jones - Actor

Maria Katsonis - Coordinator

Lally Katz - Playwright

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

Peter King - Coordinator

Frida Komesaroff - Actor

Craig koot - Actor

Alex Korobacz - Actor

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Beejan Land - Actor

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

Charles Lane - Playwright, Director

Dylan Lincoln - Actor

Andrew Livingston - Production Manager

Anthony Lo Giudice - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Red Noses, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 April 1988

Shane Luther - Playwright

Gabrielle Macdonald - Actor

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Jane Mackrell - Director

Anastasia Malinoff - Actor

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007

Fiona Malone - Choreographer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Lisa Malouf - Props Buyer

Danielle Matthews - Actor

Juan Mayorga - Playwright

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007

Lucy McCarthy - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Den McCoy - Director

Elise McCredie - Actor

Gregan McMahon - Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

James Moore - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Glen Murray - Devisor, Performer

Patrick Nolan - Actor

Sam North - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Josie O'Reilly - Actor

Juan Martinez Ortega - Guitarist

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

James Edwin Parker - Playwright

Lisa Parnis - Stage Manager

Mike Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Karen Peterson Schafer - Photographer

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007

Vanessa Pigrum - Devisor, Performer

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Luke Pither - Set Designer

Estelle Pizer - Composer

  • Perverse, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2002

Angela Pollock - Actor

Dorothy Porter - Writer, Playwright

Charles Powles - Actor

John Puckeridge - Composer

Hamish Rankin - Actor

Greg Reeves - Percussionist

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Niko Rendevski Todorov - Performer, Devisor

Christopher Rickerby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Andrew Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Miriam Rosalky - Actor

Jeff Rose - Percussionist

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Luke Ryan - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Peter Anthony Ryan - Actor, Playwright

Mehera San Roque - Production Manager

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Nick Schlieper - Designer

Eugene Schlusser - Actor

  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Emma Shand - Actor

Melanie Sharp - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Sam Shephard - Playwright

Cathy Sherry - Actor

Alex Sommer - Designer

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

Linda Sproul - Coordinator

Lisa Stevens - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Brendan Suhr - Actor

John Sutton - Director

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Aden Swanson - Composer

Rainbow Sweeny - Designer

Louise Taube - Video Designer, Choreographer

  • Rave New World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 2002

Scott Taylor - Playwright

Lisa Trewin - Lighting Designer

Abi Tucker - Performer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007

Nicholas Verso - Disc Jockey

  • Rave New World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 2002

Michel Vinaver - Playwright

Justin Way - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Clearest Night, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 August 1989

Liz Welch - Actor

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Duncan Yardley - Violinist

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

Australia Council for the Arts

Keep Breathing Productions

La Mama

Arts Victoria

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

Full Tilt

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008
  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

theatre@risk

  • Hamlyn, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 14 September 2007
  • Ezekiel's Song, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 9 September 2007

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

B Sharp

Budinski's Theatre of Exile

Elixir Theatre Company

Frankston Arts Centre

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Colosseum, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 October 2001

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Appetite, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 22 October 2008

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Midsumma Festival

Ranters Theatre

RRR Community Radio

  • Rave New World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 13 March 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Concussion, Wharf 2 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 March 2009

The Store Room

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Upstage / Downstage

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Work-in-Progress Opera

  • Perverse, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 2002
Identifier 10106