Contributor Antoinette Halloran
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Performer, Singer
Events
  • Cunning Little Vixen, Ridley Centre, Goodwood, SA, 18 May 2019
  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018
  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Banquet of Secrets, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2016
  • Opera Burlesque, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • The Elixir of Love, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • The Opera Burlesque, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 3 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • Divine Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2006
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 12 March 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004
  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Lyric Theatre, Pyrmont, NSW, August 1999
  • The Merry Widow, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1999
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, June 1999
  • A Portrait of Love, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1999
  • Rigoletto: A Perversion, Christ Church Complex, St Kilda, VIC, 8 November 1996
  • Otello: A Subversion, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 9 July 1996
  • From Figaro to Phantom II, Melbourne Town Hall Council Chambers, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1996
  • Rigoletto: A Perversion, Christ Church Complex, St Kilda, VIC, 1 October 1994
  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • The Elixir of Love, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 11 August 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 3 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 12 March 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004
  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002
  • From Figaro to Phantom II, Melbourne Town Hall Council Chambers, Melbourne, VIC, 29 March 1996
  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Actor

Performer

  • Opera Burlesque, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 June 2015
  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Opera Burlesque, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 2007

Actor and Singer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018
  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Soprano

  • Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • Divine Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2006

Devisor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Creator

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Madame Butterfly, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 3 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 12 March 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004
  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Greg Hocking - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 12 March 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004

Roger Howell - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Andrew Jones - Singer, Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Hugh Halliday - Director

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004
  • A Portrait of Love, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 28 April 1999

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor, Singer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Danielle Calder - Actor, Singer

Adam Cook - Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer, Designer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Stuart Maunder - Director

Adrian McEniery - Performer, Actor, Singer

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004

David Rogers-Smith - Actor, Singer

Dimity Shepherd - Actor, Actor and Singer, Performer, Singer

Stephen Smith - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Madame Butterfly, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 3 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Caroline Stacey - Director, Set Designer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Catherine Carby - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Marco Cinque - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Bradley Daley - Ballet Master/Mistress, Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Julia de Plater - Conductor, Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003

Teresa Desmarchelier - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Francesco Fabris - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 12 March 2005
  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Lindsay Gaffney - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Kath Grey - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Elizabeth Hill - Assistant Director, Choreographer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Natasha Hunter - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Teresa La Rocca - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Tyrone Landau - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Shian Ching Lee - Stage Manager

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Melissa Madden Gray - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Terrence McNally - Playwright

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Perry - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Gary Rowley - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Barry Ryan - Actor, Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Jonathan Truscott - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

David Woloszko - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Pelham Andrews - Actor and Singer, Bass, Performer, Actor

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Brian Castles-Onion - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Corcoran - Actor, Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Matthew Devine - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 3 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007

Suzanne Donald - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 3 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Richard Gill - Re-orchestrator, Conductor, Artistic Director

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

David Hobson - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer, Actor

Nicholas Jones - Actor, Actor-manager

Bettina Kurten - Designer

  • Madame Butterfly, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 3 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007

Kate Lineham - Actor

Ali McGregor - Performer, Creator, Actor and Singer, Actor

Benjamin Rasheed - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Paul Baird - Actor

Adam Bianco - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Zack Brown - Designer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Jean Burke - Production Manager

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Janelle Christie - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Cara Dinley - Actor

Mark Doggett - Actor

Charles Doherty - Actor

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Robert Draffin - Director, Set Designer

Samuel Dundas - Singer, Actor and Singer, Actor

James Egglestone - Actor, Tenor, Singer

  • Divine Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David English - Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Singer, Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Narelle Gillie - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

David Gurney - Sound Designer

Hilary Henshaw - Actor

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Kallista Imlach - Actor

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

Franz Lehar - Lyricist, Composer

David Lewis - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Michael Lindner - Actor

Brenden Lovett - Actor

Ian Lowe - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Andrew Moran - Singer, Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Stephen Mould - Conductor

John O'May - Actor

Graham Pages - Actor

David Parkin - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Marina Prior - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Graham Russell - Actor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Banquet of Secrets, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2016
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Simone Spring - Actor

Melissa Tamraz - Actor

Rohan Thatcher - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003

David Thelander - Actor, Baritone

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Divine Mozart, Adelaide Town Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 June 2006

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

Julie Torpy - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer, Music and Lyrics

Patricia Vivian - Actor

Jason Wasley - Singer

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 19 July 2003

Katie Wilkins - Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Carrie Barr - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Wade Beed - Actor, Composer

Susan Benson - Designer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Heather Bolton - Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Humphrey Bower - Adaptor

Gregory Brown - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Malcolm Cummberbatch - Costume Designer

Matthew Davine - Singer, Actor

Léo Delibes - Composer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Desiree Frahn - Actor, Actor and Singer

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Lloyd James - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer, Librettist

Adele Johnston - Singer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Yvonne Kenny - Singer, Actor and Singer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Jeremy Kleeman - Actor and Singer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Rosario La Spina - Performer, Actor

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Mary Lawrey - Actor, Singer

  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Alexander Lewis - Actor, Singer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Han Lim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Reg Livermore - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Brian MacDonald - Original Director

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

Dominica Matthews - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Joanna McWaters - Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Warren Mok - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Simon Phillips - Director

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Timothy Sexton - Chorus, Conductor

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016
  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Abraham Singer - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Grant Smith - Singer, Tenor

  • Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002

Adrian Tamburini - Singer, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Madama Butterfly, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 12 March 2005

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006

Christopher Tonkin - Singer

Anthony Warlow - Actor, Singer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

Lee Abrahamsen - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Derrick Amanatidis - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Maureen Andrew - Actor

Adele Anthony - Violinist

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Nikki Ashby - Movement Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Claire Avent - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Dalmazio Babare - Actor

Felicity Baldock - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004

Benjamin Barker - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Cheryl Barker - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Catriona Barr - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Barbara Baynton - Author

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002

Robert Beasley - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Casey Bennetto - Composer, Librettist

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Bruce Beresford - Director

Lilla Berry - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Roy Best - Singer

Michael Bishop - Consultant

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Paul Blackwell - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Kirsten Boerema - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Kerry Bolton - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Bootle - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Theresa Borg - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Piers Bray - Singer

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Phoebe Briggs - Conductor

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Martin Buckingham - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Alexander Budd - Tour Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Isabella Bywater - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Deborah Caddy - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

John Cameron - Musical Arranger

Nicholas Cannon - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Jose Carbo - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Matthew Carpenter - Musician

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

Henry Choo - Singer

James Clayton - Actor

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Amanda Cole - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Joanna Cole - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Gillian Cosgriff - Librettist, Composer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Ian Cousins - Singer

Derek Coutts - Lighting Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Richard Curtin - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Andrew Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jacqueline Dark - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Davies - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Assistant Director

Tania de Jong - Devisor, Singer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Tomas Dietz - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Judith Dodsworth - Singer

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Russell Dunlop - Music and Lyrics

Andrew Dunne - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Vuong Duy Bien - Puppet Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Annalisa Eng - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Peter Farnan - Musical Director

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Tobias Foskett - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Ben Francis - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Andrew Frith - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Benjamin Gauci - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Julian Gavin - Actor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Sarah Giles - Director

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Adam Goodburn - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jodie Goodwin - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Keyboardist

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Mic Gruchy - Audiovisual Sequencer

Klaus Grunberg - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

David Hammond - Dancer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kristen Hardy - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Jocelyn Hickey - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Olivier Holt - Musical Director

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Marg Horwell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

John-Paul Hussey - Adaptor, Playwright

Simon Hyland - Actor

Rosamund Illing - Singer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Karina Jay - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Wendy Joseph - Designer, Director

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Phillip Joughlin - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Imogen Kelly - Performer

John King - Actor

Adrian Kirk - Musical Supervisor, Musical Director

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

George Kulikovskis - Lighting Designer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Victoria Lamb - Set Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Julian Langdon - Composer

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

Celeste Lazarenko - Actor and Singer

Duong Le Quy - Librettist

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Roger Lemke - Singer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Philip Littell - Librettist

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

Claire Lyon - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

Craig MacDonald - Devisor, Singer

Anthony Mackey - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Virgilio Marino - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Dave Mashiko - Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Marnie McDonald - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Debora McInnes - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Stephen Medcalf - Director

Laurence Meikle - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Adam Miller - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jonathan Mills - Composer

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002

Duke Minks - Music and Lyrics, Executive Producer

Greg Moeller - Music and Lyrics

Tom Moeller - Music and Lyrics

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Paul Monaghan - Lighting Designer

Inger Morrissey - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Jonathan Morton - Devisor, Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Nhu Ngoc Anh - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Milijana Nikolic - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Helen Noonan - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Karma Nordqvis - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Paul O'Neill - Actor

Mark Oates - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Tim Oddie - Set Designer

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

George Palmer - Composer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ji-Min Park - Actor

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Josh Perillo - Singer

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Arthur Pita - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Manfred Pohlenz - Singer

Kylie Pointer - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Dorothy Porter - Librettist

  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Andre Previn - Composer

John Pringle - Singer

Dominique Probst - Composer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Adam Przewlocki - Pianist, Devisor

Henry Purcell - Composer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

Felice Romani - Librettist

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Samantha Rubenhold - Soprano

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Aldo Saleagno - Conductor

Bridget Samuel - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Beau Sandford - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Ian Scott - Actor

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

William Shakespeare - Writer

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Campbell Shaw - Musician

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Christina Smith - Set Designer

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Mark Spencer - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Brenton Spiteri - Actor and Singer

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

John Stoddart - Designer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Jack Symonds - Conductor

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Dang Thanh Hien - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Leah Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Matthew Thomson - Assistant Director

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Simon Thorpe - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Andrew Turner - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Courtney Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Giuseppe Vacirca - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Jeannie van de Velde - Singer

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Nhu Van Hung - Puppeteer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Daniel Van Nek - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Karen van Spall - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Velalien - Assistant Director

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007

Steve Vizard - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Len Vorster - Musician, Musical Director

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Vanitha Vythilingam - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Hew Wagner - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Natasha Wanganeen - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Byron Watson - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Adaptor

Derek Welton - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004

Brett Weymark - Conductor

  • Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Emily Whelan - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Brendan Wickham - Actor

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

David Wicks - Actor

Craig Williams - Video Designer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Kirsty Williams - Actor and Singer

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Sandra Willis - Stage Manager

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Lisa Wilson - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Tim Winton - Author

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Angus Wood - Singer

Elena Xanthoudakis - Singer

Kun Xie - Singer

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Sun Yi - Concert Master

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Opera Australia

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Melbourne Opera

  • Tosca, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 December 2009
  • Tosca, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 14 November 2009
  • Tosca, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 17 October 2009
  • Tosca, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • Madame Butterfly, Benalla Performing Arts Centre, Benalla, VIC, 14 April 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 17 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 3 March 2007
  • Madame Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2005
  • Madama Butterfly, Rochford Estate, Coldstream, VIC, 12 March 2005
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 September 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 March 2004

Opera Australia Chorus

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 August 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 2008
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2008
  • The Gondoliers, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 2007
  • A Streetcar Named Desire, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Lakme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Melbourne Opera Chorus

Melbourne Opera Orchestra

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018
  • Cunning Little Vixen, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 2017
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

International Concert Attractions

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Oz Opera

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003
  • The Ghost Wife, The Pit Theatre, Barbican, London, England, 14 November 2002
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002
  • La Boheme, Williamstown Town Hall, Williamstown, VIC, 27 July 2002

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Master Class, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Master Class, Optus Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 31 January 2002
  • Master Class, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 2001
  • Master Class, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 November 2001
  • Master Class, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 18 October 2001

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

The State Opera of South Australia

Victorian Opera

Arts Victoria

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002
  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Essgee Entertainment

Simon Gallaher Presentations

Theatreworks

Creative Victoria

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Gondoliers, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2006

State Opera Chorus

The Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Cloudstreet, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 May 2016

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Ali Cat

Alliance Francaise

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 2002

Chamber Made Opera

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Commonwealth Bank

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2008

DreamBIG

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 29 July 2003

Leonardo Productions Ltd.

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Motherland, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 31 October 2002

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Pot-Pourri

Riverside Theatres

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 25 July 2003

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Star City

State Opera Children's Chorus

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

  • Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

  • Carmina Burana, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 August 2007

VicHealth

  • Dido and Aeneas, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 19 November 1992

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

  • The Mikado, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2004

Victorian Opera Chamber Orchestra

  • Lorelei, Malthouse Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 November 2018

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2010
Identifier 237774