Contributor Morgan David Jones
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005
  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

John Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

David Davies - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Paul Eastway - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Michael Gow - Director

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Alan John - Composer, Musician

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Sean O'Shea - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Gavin Robins - Choreographer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Damien Ryan - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Cate Blanchett - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Michael Denkha - Actor

Joel Edgerton - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer

Tim Richards - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Liv Ullmann - Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Scott Witt - Choreographer, Assistant Director

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Craig Annis - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Hayden Brown - Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Kate Cherry - Director

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Melissa Coligan - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach

Margaret de Wolff - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Melinda Dransfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

Peter Evans - Director

Renato Fabretti - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Michael Finney - Actor

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Ben Geurens - Actor

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

Natalie Hoover - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Andre Jewson - Actor

Penelope Jonas - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Beejan Land - Actor

Yvette Lee - Choreographer

Brian Lipson - Actor

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Ian McDonald - Sound Designer

Ian Meadows - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Luke Mullins - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Matthew Newton - Actor

Sophie Ross - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Lotte St Clair - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Martin Williams - Actor

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002
  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

UBS Investment Bank

Arts NSW

  • Richard III, New South Wales, NSW, 6 June 2002
  • Richard 3, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 February 2002

Arts Victoria

Austar

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Brooklyn Academy of Music

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Richard 3, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 3 April 2002

Fujitsu

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australia International Cultural Council

  • A Streetcar Named Desire, The John F Kennedy Center for the Performing Arts, Washington DC, United States of America, 30 October 2009

The National

  • Richard 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2002

The University of Melbourne

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Tempest, Ron Stone Park, Mount Lawley, WA, 14 October 2005
Identifier 232230