Contributor Trevor Kent
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 24 April 1940
Date of Death 4 November 1989
Functions Actor, Playwright
Events

Actor

Director

Playwright

Ted Craig - Lighting Designer, Director

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Derek Campbell - Lighting Designer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Judi Farr - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Judith Fisher - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Rowley - Actor

Louise Rush - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Public Eye, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1976
  • The Public Eye, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 20 April 1976

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Public Eye, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1976
  • The Public Eye, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 20 April 1976

David Allen - Playwright

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Gone with Hardy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1979

Greg Apps - Director, Actor

Victor Ashelford - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Beattie - Actor

Olivia Brown - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jim Cotter - Musical Director, Sound Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Peter Cousens - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Willie Fennell - Actor

Ron Ferrier - Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

David Gration - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jane Hipsley - Designer

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Krummel - Director

Zoe Lake - Actor

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Lee - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Jenine Mackay - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Russell Newman - Actor

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Phillip Scott - Musical Advisor, Keyboardist, Composer

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Colin Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Robyn Torney - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Peter Whitford - Director, Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Mark Albiston - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Judith Anderson - Actor, Assistant Director

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Terry Bader - Actor

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

Simon Barley - Designer

Stephen Barry - Director

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Zoe Bassett - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Bill Bensing - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Dawn Blay - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Helen Boggis - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Richard Brooks - Director

Judy Brown-Beresford - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

David Cameron - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Andrew Charker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Liviu Ciulei - Director

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

David Colman - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Cuffe - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Luke Cutler - Designer

Rouna Daley - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Robert Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Geoffrey Docker - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Penny Downie - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Robert Draffin - Director

Alastair Duncan - Actor, Director

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Tom Farley - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alan Faulkner - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Kate Ferguson - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Robert Forza - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Kerry Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Ian Gardiner - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

David Goddard - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

John Golder - Translator

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Denni Gordon - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Stephen Gow - Designer

David Grant - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Don Gunn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

John Hannan - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jane Harders - Actor

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Richard Harris - Playwright

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Brian Harrison - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Jamie Henson - Assistant Stage Manager

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Norman Hodges - Actor

John Hoenig - Assistant Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jim Holt - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Director

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Douglas Horton - Director

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Hazel Howson - Actor

Bob Hudson - Actor

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Rick Ireland - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Frank Johnson - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Paul Johnstone - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Shirley-Anne Kear - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

John Kenneally - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jacqueline Kott - Circus Style Performer

Anne Lambert - Actor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Ron Layne - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Reg Livermore - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Nicholas Lush - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Graham Matters - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Dean Michael - Actor

Richard Michalak - Director

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Kevin Miles - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Robyn Moase - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Performer, Devisor

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

John Paramor - Actor

William Passmore - Designer

  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Mel Perrin - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Philip Quast - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

David Read - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Jackie Rees - Actor

Philip Rehn - Actor

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Betty Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Gary Samolin - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

John Saunders - Actor

James Schwarz - Actor

Luise Sexton - Actor

Sal Sharah - Actor

Jim Sharman - Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Peter Shoesmith - Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

Barry Soloman - Actor

Barry Solomon - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Brian Syron - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Robert Thomas - Playwright

Vent Thomas - Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Pat Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

Russell Thomson - Producer

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Eddie Trueman - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

John Turnbull - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

Myriam Van Sint Jan - Designer

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Susan Watts - Actor

Suzi Watts - Stage Manager

Jennifer West - Actor

Andrew Wheeler - Set and/or Property Maker

John Whitham - Stage Manager

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Grant Woods - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Eric Wright - Actor

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986
  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Gone with Hardy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 June 1979
  • Hedda Gabler, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 18 April 1979
  • Breaker Morant, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 14 March 1979
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Public Eye, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 10 May 1976
  • The Public Eye, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 20 April 1976
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

New South Wales Government

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • Black Comedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • Miss Julie, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Miser, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 December 1975

Queensland Government

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Dumb Waiter, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 August 1986
  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Outside Edge, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

New England Travelling Playhouse

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Q Theatre Company

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The University of Melbourne

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Pommies, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 April 1986

Arena Theatre Company

Australian National Council on AIDS

Festival of Sydney

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Harry M. Miller

La Mama

National Theatre Inc.

  • Loot, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 1980

Next Wave Festival

Out Theatre Inc.

Player's Theatre Company

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978

The New England Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Utah Foundation

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 13 September 1978
Works
Identifier 5338