Organisation Asia TOPA
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names
Asia Pacific Triennial of Performing Arts
Address [Unknown] Australia
Functions Commissioned by, Other, Presenting Company
Events

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Black Ties, Shed 6, Wellington, 4 March 2020
  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Creative Victoria

Lucy Guerin Inc

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Malthouse Theatre

Arts Centre Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Auckland Arts Festival

Besen Family Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Brisbane Festival

Chunky Move Dance Company

City of Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Confederation of Australian International Arts Festivals Inc

Creative NZ

Dance Massive

Dancenorth

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Eirene Lucas Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ensemble Tikoro

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

La Mama

La Trobe University Student Theatre

New Zealand Festival of the Arts

Perth Festival

Playking Foundation

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

QMS

Senyawa

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Sydney Festival

Te Rēhia Theatre Company

The Sidney Myer Fund

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

The University of Melbourne

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Théâtre de la Ville Paris

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Union House Theatre

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC

La Mama Courthouse, Carlton, VIC

Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC

Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC

Shed 6, Wellington

The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer, Creator, Director

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Ashley Mclellan - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

  • Anti-Gravity, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 March 2017
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Nick Roux - Sound Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Bosco Shaw - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020
  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Mahatma Adi Hartoko - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ardyansah - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

James Batchelor - Dancer

Marlo Benjamin - Dancer

Brandon Boney - Composer

Kat Carrington - Producer

Jack Charles - Actor

Wang Chong - Director

Mark Coles Smith - Actor

Mayella Dewis - Musician

Arum Dwi Hanantoro - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Lana Garland - Actor

Harriet Gregory - Stage Manager

Romanie Harper - Costume Designer, Set Designer

John Harvey - Playwright

Samantha Hines - Dancer

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Paul Jackson - Designer, Lighting Designer

Rebecca Jenson - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Mason Kelly - Dancer

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Laughton Kora - Musician

Melanie Lane - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Jenni Large - Dancer

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Paul Lim - Lighting Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Diana Xiojie Lin - Actor

Tawhirangi Macpherson - Musician

Liam Maguire - Actor

Helen Mayers - Consultant

Lisa Maza - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Amber McCartney - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Aneke McCulloch - Producer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Josh Mu - Dancer

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Tandani Mutaqim - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Handriansyah Nugraha - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Ho Tzu Nyen - Creator, Designer

Emily O'Brien - Production Manager

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Jarman Oakley - Stage Manager

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Tuakoi Ohia - Actor

Kyle Page - Dancer

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

James Paul - Sound Designer

Bob Pavlich - Director

Brady Peeti - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

Alice Qin - Actor

Sarah Ronnie Bruce - Dancer

Robi Rusdiana - Composer, Creator, Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Tara Jade Samaya - Dancer

Niharika Senapati - Dancer

Rully Shabara - Vocalist

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Jacob Shears - Lighting Designer

Mita Siti Kulsum - Singer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Lilian Steiner - Dancer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Wukir Suryadi - Musician

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017

Hongyi Tian - Translator

Andrew Treloar - Costume Designer

  • Metal, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2020

Tainui Tukiwaho - Director, Playwright

Sharma Ujjwal - Assistant Director

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Anouk Van Dijk - Choreographer, Creator, Designer, Director

Andre Vanderwert - Audiovisual Sequencer

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

Yuchen Wang - Actor

Dalara Williams - Actor

Dion Williams - Actor

Rosalind Wong - Director

Vision Wong - Costume Assistant

Matilda Woodroofe - Assistant Stage Manager

Jethro Woodward - Composer, Sound Designer

Jack Ziesing - Dancer

  • Attractor, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 February 2017
Organisation Identifier 39055