Contributor Elizabeth Maywald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events
  • Pierrot and Columbine, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 September 1995
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994
  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990
  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986

Actor

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994
  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991
  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990
  • The Winter's Tale, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 October 1986

Performer

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Michael Gow - Director

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Melissa Bruce - Director, Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kim Lewis - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Yves Stening - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

John Bell - Director

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Kim Carpenter - Adaptor, Designer, Director

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Gillian Clark - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Richard Collins - Assistant Director

Roma Conway - Musical Supervisor

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Jim Cotter - Composer

Terence Crawford - Adaptor, Playwright

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Sarah de Jong - Composer, Musician, Adaptor

Cornelius Delaney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Philip Dodd - Performer

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Peter Gwynne - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Steve Hardman - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Timothy Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

Yaron Lifschitz - Director

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Richard Mellick - Actor

Arky Michael - Performer

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Tara Morice - Actor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

Debra Oswald - Playwright

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Arabella Powell - Lighting Operator

Hamish Pritchard - Actor

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Don Reid - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Ken Roach - Lighting Designer

David Roberts - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Faust's House, Australian Museum, Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1994

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Janet Stanley - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Michael Tournier - Writer

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Judith Walker - Set Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Pierrot and Columbine, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 September 1995
  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994
  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 17 November 1994
  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994
  • Oleanna, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 24 September 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Top Girls, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 April 1993
  • The Crucible, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1991

Arts Victoria

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Australian Museum

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Oleanna, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 November 1994

Diana Bliss

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Oleanna, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 November 1994

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

NIDA

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Playing Australia

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

Q Theatre Company

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

The University of Melbourne

  • Oleanna, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1994

VicHealth

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990
Identifier 227486