Venue Frankston Arts Centre
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Other Names Frankston Cultural Centre
Address Cnr.Young and Davey Streets, Frankston.
Frankston VIC 3199
Australia
Website www.artscentre@frankston.vic.gov.au
Notes C/- Frankston City Council PO Box 490 Civic Centre Frankston 3199. Cube 37, the 'creative arts space' has a 200 capacity.
Map
Latitude | Longitude -38.146162 | 145.123225
Events

Frankston Arts Centre

Australia Council for the Arts

Playing Australia

Bell Shakespeare Company

Arts Victoria

Christine Dunstan Productions

Arts NSW

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Circus Oz

shake & stir theatre co

HIT Productions

Performing Lines Ltd

Chunky Move Dance Company

Critical Stages

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Monkey Baa Productions

Patch Theatre

Perth Theatre Company

PLOS Musical Productions

Queensland Theatre Company

Andrew Kay and Associates

Andrew McKinnon Presentations

Arts Queensland

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Garry Ginivan Attractions

Gasworks Arts Park

Grand International Concerts

Hocking & Vigo

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

International Concert Attractions

Melbourne Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

Moscow Ballet "La Classique"

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Opera

Panorama Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

QPAC

Road Work

Spare Parts Puppet Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Dancers Company

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Council

A-List Entertainment

AG Productions

Albedo Theatre

Andrew Kay International

Arena Theatre Company

ArTour

Arts SA

Arts WA

Australia Post

Australian Ballet Dancers Company

Australian Ballet School

Belvoir

Big hART Inc

Blak Lines

Catnip Productions

CDP Theatre Productions

Channel 9

Circa

Circus Oz Band

Company B Belvoir

Curtin University Theatre Arts Department

D-Cuppetry

Darwin Festival

Erin Davidson

Estampes Portenas

Fiery Angel Limited

Fletcherpants

Force Majeure

fortyfivedownstairs

Gooligulch Productions

Hi-5

Hutchison Entertainment

Identity Theatre Company

Jon Nicholls Productions

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

Keep Breathing Productions

La Boite Theatre Company

La Mama

Les Ballets Grandiva

Lucy Guerin Inc

McPherson Ink

McPherson Touring

Melbourne City Council

Mobile States

MopHead Productions

Neonheart Theatre

Nickelodeon

Northern Territory Arts Council

NSW Government

Origin Energy

Paco Pena Flamenco Dance Company

Peter Wilson Productions

Prospect Productions

Radiohead

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Regional Arts Victoria

Richard Jordan Productions

Ross Mollison Productions

Royal Shakespeare Company

Russian National Ballet

Scared Weird Little Guys

Siren Theatre Company

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

St Petersburg Ballet Company

Stalker Theatre Company

Stella Entertainment

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

TaikOz

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Arts Centre

The Australian Ballet

The Bolshoi Ballet

The Fairies

The University of Melbourne

Trades Hall

Triumph Entertainment Ltd

VICDeaf

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Victorian Opera

Who's Who

William Shakespeare - Playwright, Writer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Ross Balbuziente - Creator, Actor, Director

Nelle Lee - Creator, Actor, Adaptor, Writer

Joshua McIntosh - Designer, Set Designer

Nick Skubij - Actor, Adaptor, Director, Creator

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

David Williamson - Playwright

John Bell - Director

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Higgins - Lighting Designer, Audiovisual Sequencer

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Tenneale Rogers - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alan Becher - Director

Kate Box - Actor

Leon Cain - Actor

Michelle Doake - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Stage Manager

Peter Evans - Director

Nancye Hayes - Director, Actor, Performer

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Peter Houghton - Director, Actor

Andrew Johnston - Actor, Visual Artist

Julian Louis - Director, Assistant Director, Artistic Director

Graham Maclean - Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Damien Ryan - Director, Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Anna Tregloan - Designer, Set Designer

Timothy Walter - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Consultant

Peter J Adams - Director, Devisor

Liesel Badorrek - Director

Michael Barlow - Actor, Director

Sandra Bates - Director

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor, Director

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

Dave Brown - Director

Simon Bryce - Producer, Executive Producer

Leigh Buchanan - Costume Designer

Lee Buddle - Composer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Annie Byron - Actor, Performer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Simon Clarke - Adaptor, Actor

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer, Designer

Geoff Cobham - Designer, Lighting Designer

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer, Artistic Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Anthony Crowley - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Nathan DaCunha - Lighting Operator

Roald Dahl - Author

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Tim Dashwood - Actor

Terry Denton - Author

Sebastian Dickins - Circus Style Performer

Isaac Drandich - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor, Playwright

Mike Finch - Artistic Director, Director

Russell Fletcher - Creator, Performer, Actor

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

Sonia Fraser - Director, Writer, Devisor

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor, Orchestrator

Garry Ginivan - Adaptor, Producer, Director

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

Andy Griffiths - Author

Andrew Guild - Producer, Assistant Producer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Judy Hainsworth - Actor

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Benedict Hardie - Actor, Dramaturg

Christine Harris - Producer, Tour Manager

Wayne Harrison - Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

Marg Howell - Designer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

David Hynes - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Phillip Johnston - Composer

Ross Johnston - Sound Designer

Mark Jones - Actor, Adaptor

Bev Killick - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Chris Lewis - Circus Style Performer

Lee Lewis - Director

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

Eliza Logan - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Miriam Margolyes - Devisor, Writer, Performer, Actor

John Martin - Pianist

Rachael Maza Long - Director

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer

Todd McKenney - Actor, Performer

Elik Melikov - Artistic Director

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Dion Mills - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Terence O'Connell - Director

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer, Director

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Christopher Parker - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Carl Polke - Musical Director, Circus Style Performer

Emma Powell - Actor, Creator, Devisor

Fiona Press - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Playwright, Director, Actor

Kelly Ryall - Composer, Sound Designer

Imara Savage - Director, Assistant Director

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer

Christina Smith - Designer

Toni Smith - Circus Style Performer

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Adaptor

Jo Turner - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Anna Volska - Director

Michael Wahr - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Bob Weatherly - Production Manager

David Webb - Actor

Per Westman - Circus Style Performer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Circus Style Performer

Brett Adam - Director

John Adam - Actor

Lisa Adam - Actor

Shane Adamczak - Performer

Georgia Adamson - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

Maria Aitken - Director

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Richard Alfieri - Playwright

Olivia Allen - Director

Stephen Amos - Composer

Ben Anderson - Set Designer

Bryony Anderson - Puppet Maker, Puppet Designer

Glen Anderson - Technical Director

Stephen Anderson - Actor

Bernard Angell - Lighting Designer

Alice Ansara - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Paco Arriaga - Guitarist

Donna Aston - Designer

Kristy Ayre - Dancer

Matthew Backer - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Bob Baines - Actor

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Trent Baker - Actor

Johnny Balbuziente - Actor

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

Penny Baron - Movement Director

Emily Barrie - Designer

John Barton - Playwright, Director

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Graeme Base - Writer, Adaptor, Composer

Ruth Bauer - Circus Style Performer

Frank L. Baum - Writer

Kamarra Bell-Wykes - Actor

Casey Bennetto - Sound Designer

Alexander Benois - Designer

- Benzo - Designer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright, Actor, Adaptor, Director

Roman Berry - Choreographer

Rusty Berther - Comedian

Mal Beveridge - Musician

Jonathan Biggins - Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Paul Blackwell - Director

Joel Blanco - Dancer

George Blazevic - Playwright

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Rafael Bonachela - Choreographer

Adam Booth - Actor

Simon Bossell - Actor

Alain Boublil - Lyricist

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Nathan Boyle - Performer

Mark Brady - Actor

David Bramble - Actor

Victor Bramich - Dancer

Chandel Brandimarti - Actor

Lauren Brandt - Actor

Sarah Branton - Assistant Director

David Bridie - Composer

Mark Brinkley - Ballet Master/Mistress

Emily Bronte - Author

Geordie Brookman - Director

Kit Brookman - Actor

Ron Brooks - Writer

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Darcy Brown - Actor

David Brown - Director

Derrin Brown - Stage Manager

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Noeline Brown - Actor

Yolande Brown - Dancer

David Buckley - Actor

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Casey Burgess - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Adrian Burnett - Choreographer

Cailan Burns - Composer, Sound Designer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Stephen Burton - Director

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Kelly Butler - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Jamie Caldwell - Actor

Damian Callinan - Comedian

Matt Cameron - Playwright

Briohny Campbell - Musician

Elena Carapetis - Actor

David Carlin - Director

Michael Carmody - Video Designer

Theresa Carreno - Composer

Nicholas Carter - Conductor

Warren Casey - Playwright

Septimus Caton - Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Kate Champion - Director

Kristina Chan - Choreographer, Dancer

Jack Charles - Actor

Justin Cheek - Writer

Kate Cherry - Director

David Chesworth - Composer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Scott Chiverton - Lighting Operator

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Helen Christinson - Actor

Brenda Clarke - Actor

David Clarkson - Creator, Director

Sam Clarkson - Visual Artist

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Alicia Clements - Designer

Zanette Clements - Circus Style Performer

Ian Clemworth - Artistic Director

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Michael Coe - Director

Kate Cole - Actor

Brett Collery - Sound Designer

Phil Collings - Musician

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Stephen Colyer - Associate Director

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Jessica Connell - Performer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Daniel Convery - Dancer

Adam Cook - Director

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

Karen Cook - Lighting Designer

Steve Copeland - Tour Manager

Clark Corby - Production Manager

Anna Cordingley - Designer

Tahli Corin - Actor

Ross Coulter - Dancer

Brett Cousins - Actor

Greg Cousins - Writer

Michaela Coventry - Producer

Noel Coward - Music and Lyrics

Michael Craig - Actor

Daniel Crisp - Performer

Linda Cropper - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Michael Cullen - Performer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Mary Cunneen - Dancer

Tess Cunningham - Dancer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michelle Dado - Designer

Erin Daly - Stage Manager

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

Lancho Davey - Actor

Catherine Davies - Actor

Greg Davis - Production Manager

Jenny Davis - Actor

Jason De Santis - Playwright, Performer

Jaxon de Santis - Performer

Kevin de Zilva - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

Peter Dennis - Actor

Jarred Dewey - Performer

Eva Di Cesare - Director, Creator

Alexander Dick - Technician

Charles Dickens - Author

Philip Dodd - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Ninian Donald - Performer

Julia Donaldson - Author

Ivan Donato - Actor

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer

Andrew Doyle - Assistant Director

Anthony Drewe - Music and Lyrics

Samuel Dundas - Singer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Andrew Dunne - Actor

Geoff Dunstan - Circus Style Performer

Bronwyn Dunston - Production Manager

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Harriet Dyer - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Michael Edgley - Producer

Hazel Edwards - Author

James Egglestone - Singer

Alexander Ekman - Choreographer

Sandra Eldridge - Creator

Paul Elliott - Producer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Jon English - Lyricist, Composer

Charo Espino - Dancer

Rick Everett - Performer

Leon Ewing - Actor

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Amy Fabris - Dancer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Gabriel Fancourt - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Julian Fellowes - Writer

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Maria del Mar Fernandez - Singer

Jon Fiber - Composer

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Neil Fisher - Technical Director

Maggie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Fitzpatrick - Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Eamon Flack - Director

John Fleming - Comedian

Justin Fleming - Translator

Michael Fletcher - Director

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Marnie Foulis - Producer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Kevin Fregon - Production Manager

Jackie French - Author

Michaela French - Video Designer

Michael Futcher - Director, Dramaturg

Jay Gallagher - Actor

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Jeffrey Gane - Actor

Charlie Garber - Actor

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Mike Gardiner - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Belinda Gehlert - Performer

Modesta Gentile - Company Manager

Rob George - Director

Luke Giacomin - Dancer

Paige Gibbs - Adaptor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

Chris Gifford - Creator

Michael Gilders - Production Manager

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Nathan Gilkes - Musical Director, Composer

Max Gillies - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Bruce Gladwin - Director

Susie Godfrey - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Andrew Goodone - Video Director

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

Julie Goss - Actor

Neole Goss - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Playwright

Ben Graetz - Actor

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Ben Grant - Composer, Actor

David Green - Lighting Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Ean Grieve - Technical Director

Lisa Griffiths - Dancer

Ashley Groenen - Stage Manager

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Lucy Guerin - Director, Choreographer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Richard Gyoerffy - Actor

Phil Haby - Actor

Graeme Haddon - Tour Manager

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Jon Halpin - Director

Michael Hankin - Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Hannan - Actor

Malcolm Hansford - Actor

Robert Hansford - Costume Designer

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Simon Hardy - Head Electrician

Wendy Harmer - Adaptor, Lyricist, Writer

Jane Harrison - Playwright

Tim Harvey - Dancer

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Catarina Hebbard - Associate Director

Anita Hegh - Actor

David Heinrich - Sound Designer, Composer

Jude Henshall - Actor

Jamie Henson - Production Manager

Martin Hersov - Director

Amy Herzog - Playwright

Samantha Hickey - Performer

Graham Hilgendorf - Performer

Brent Hill - Actor

Adam Hills - MC

Dean Hills - Designer

Leigh Hobbs - Writer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Ryan Hodge - Stage Manager

Basil Hogios - Composer

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Chris Hubbard - Sound Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Michael Huxley - Sound Designer

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

Masae Ikegawa - Performer

Craig Ilott - Director

Fely Irvine - Actor

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Emma Jackson - Actor

Derek Jacobi - Actor

Jim Jacobs - Playwright

Olivia Jacobs - Director

Clive James - Devisor, Actor

Jolyon James - Writer, Director

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Marty Jamieson - Composer, Sound Designer

Trevor Jamieson - Actor

Simon Jeffes - Composer

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Nat Jobe - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Samuel Johnson - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Stuart Johnston - Production Manager

Sarah Jones - Actor

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Sue Jones - Actor

Kerryn Joyce - Performer

Mylinda Joyce - Singer

Guy Kable - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Tamara Kalocsai - Stage Manager

Leland Kean - Set Designer

Asher Keddie - Actor

Imogen Keen - Set Designer

David Keene - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Peter Kennard - Composer

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

Judith Kerr - Author

Todd Kilby - Performer

Angus King - Actor

Danielle King - Actor

Kamahi King - Performer

Maggie King - Actor

Stephen Michael King - Author

Shirelle Kleefman - Dancer

Ben Knapton - Associate Director

Ingle Knight - Playwright

Nadja Kostich - Director

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Michael Krape - Writer

Elma Kris - Dancer

Neil LaBute - Playwright

Peter Labza - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Lamb - Actor

Toni Lamond - Performer

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Jason Langley - Director

Martin Langthorne - Lighting Designer

Annie Last - Actor

David Latham - Associate Director

Robin Laurie - Artistic Director

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Catherine Lay - Dancer

John Leary - Actor

Christian Leavesley - Dramaturg

Donna Lee - Actor

Jacqueline Lee - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Riley Lee - Performer

Jane Leicester - Writer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jessica Lewis - Performer

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Tanja Liedtke - Devisor, Director, Choreographer

Yaron Lifschitz - Artistic Director, Creator

Frank Lilley - Technician

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Andreas Litras - Assistant Director

Lee-Ann Litton - Performer

Drew Livingston - Actor, Composer

Jo Lloyd - Dancer

Anton Lock - Performer

Michael Loney - Actor

Mari Lourey - Playwright

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Emma Lukker - Musician

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Cameron Macdonald - Actor

David MacKay - Composer, Lyricist

Don Mackay - Director

Nigel MacLean - Musical Director, Musician

Tim Maddren - Actor

Ingrid Maganov - Puppetry Consultant

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Richard Maltby Jnr. - Lyricist

Kevin Man - Performer

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Al Martinez - Puppet Designer

Ramon Martinez - Dancer

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Maryam Master - Playwright

Raymond Mather - Choreographer

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

John Matkovic - Set Designer

Rob Matson - Puppet Designer

Lucy Maunder - Actor

Adam McConvell - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Libby McDonnell - Costume Designer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Tim McGarry - Creator

Larissa McGowan - Choreographer

Lisa McGrath - Stage Manager

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Phillip McInnes - Actor

Heath McIvor - Actor

Felicity McKay - Actor

Andrew McKinnon - Producer

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Peter McKintosh - Designer

Sean McKinty - Lighting Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer

Diana McLean - Actor

Babs McMillan - Director

Cameron McMillan - Dancer

Natasha McNamara - Voice Coach

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

Greg McNeill - Actor

Jim McPherson - Producer

Graeme McRae - Actor

Scott McRae - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Danielle Micich - Assistant Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

James Millar - Actor

Peggy Misi - Dancer

John Misto - Playwright

Philip Mitchell - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

David Montgomery - Composer

Rafael Montilla - Guitarist

Colin Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Director

Dennis Moore - Actor

Richard Morecroft - Voice Over Artist

Sheridan Morley - Devisor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

Stephen Multari - Actor

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Liz Mundell - Stage Manager

Angel Munoz - Dancer

Kathy Munro - Stage Manager

Alice Muntz - Performer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Martina Murray - Stage Manager

Peta Murray - Playwright

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Renato Musolino - Actor

Jacob Nash - Designer

Paula Nazarski - Performer

Vincente Nebrada - Choreographer

Sean Newton - Mechanist

Linda Nicholls-Gidley - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Stevie Nicholson - Actor

Deborah Niland - Visual Artist

Steve Nolan - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gary Norman - Director

Hannah Norris - Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

Sam North - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Liam O'Byrne - Actor

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Hugh O'Connor - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Sam O'Sullivan - Actor

Simon Obarzanek - Dancer

Julia Ohannessian - Actor

Tim Ohl - Performer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

Alice Osborne - Movement Director, Puppetry Consultant

Ptiika Owen Shaw - Actor

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

Russell Page - Dancer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Fight Director

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Jim Parker - Composer

Andrew Patterson - Musical Director

Cathy Payne - Director

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Mark Pegler - Actor

Paco Pena - Guitarist

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Maddison Penglis - Assistant Stage Manager

Miguel Perez - Singer

Byron Perry - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Jane Phegan - Actor

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Mouche Phillips - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Astrid Pill - Performer

Richard Piper - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Jenny Poh - Stage Manager

Tony Poli - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

Mattie Porges - Actor

Brittanie Portelli - Performer

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

Shondelle Pratt - Performer

Bronwyn Pringle - Stage Manager

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Adele Querol - Actor

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director

Mary Rapp - Cellist

Robert Ray - Choreographer

Mark Raynes - Director

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Gareth Reeves - Actor

Don Reid - Playwright

Rupert Reid - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Damien Richardson - Actor

Ian Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Accompanist

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Deborah Riley - Designer

Frances Rings - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Desley Roberts - Dancer

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Keith Robinson - Actor

Lisa Robinson - Dancer

Alejandro Rolandi - Visual Artist

John Romeril - Writer

Imogen Ross - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sam Routledge - Puppetry Consultant

Bianca Rowe - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Gary Rowley - Singer

Rob Roy - Comedian

Tom Royce-Hampton - Performer

Pip Runciman - Designer

Teresa Ryan - Stage Manager

Antoine de Saint-Exupery - Author

Richard Sallis - Director

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

Maryanne Sam - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

James Saunders - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer

Axel Schleffer - Author

Toby Schmitz - Playwright, Director

Claude-Michel Schonberg - Composer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Dan Schumann - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Doug Scroope - Actor

Angela Scundi - Actor

Rodney Searle - Dancer

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

Paul Selwyn Norton - Choreographer

Lee Serle - Dancer

Timothy Sexton - Composer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Isla Shaw - Designer

Katelyn Shaw - Associate Designer

Michael Sheasby - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Performer

Maureen Sherlock - Writer, Actor

Richard M Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Robert B Sherman - Music and Lyrics

Oonagh Sherrard - Composer

Gerald Sibleyras - Playwright

Jeffrey Simon - Composer

Donald Sinden - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Christie Sistrunk - Actor

Anthony Skuse - Director

Kate Smith - Actor

Kipling Smith - Puppet Designer

Mike Smith - Lighting Designer

Nicky Smith - Choreographer

Saskia Smith - Actor

Eloise Snape - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Ben Spaull - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Ellen Steele - Actor

Louise Steele - Actor

Lyndelle Steer - Dancer

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Diane Stern - Producer

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

George Stiles - Music and Lyrics

Gailene Stock - Director

Bram Stoker - Playwright

Tom Stokes - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Peta Strachan - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ilia Sukhishvili - Choreographer

Nino Sukhishvili - Company Manager

Tengiz Sukhishvili - Artistic Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Ildiko Susany - Actor

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Janet Suzman - Actor

Ray Swann - Actor, Playwright

Jason Sweeney - Composer, Sound Designer

Sara Swertzky - Lighting Designer

Konstantin Tatchkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Director

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Sergio Tell - Director

Catherine Terracini - Actor

David Terry - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

Maureen Thomas - Stage Manager

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Designer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Luke Tonkin - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Sani Townson - Dancer

DJ Trip - Sound Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

Jessica Tuckwell - Assistant Director

Sioban Tuke - Associate Director

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Solon Ulbrich - Associate Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Kellie Van der Ploeg - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Ingrid Voorendt - Associate Director

Brianna-Lee Wade - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Graham Waine - Lighting Designer

Michael Walker - Tour Manager

Rory Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Lisa Walpole - Costume Designer

Natasha Wanganeen - Performer

Lara Ward - Dancer

Emma Warner - Translator

Jacob Warner - Actor

Keith Warner - Translator

Jason Wasley - Performer

Fiona Watters - Dancer

Sophie Webb - Actor

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Benn Welford - Actor

Nigel Westlake - Composer

Chad Wetton - Production Manager

Bruce Whatley - Author

Adam Wheeler - Dancer

Paul White - Choreographer, Dancer

Matthew Whittet - Actor

Margaret Wild - Writer

  • Fox, 24 August 2010

Cecile Williams - Designer

Gemma Willing - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Performer

Simon Wilton - Actor

Eloise Winestock - Actor

Tim Winton - Writer

Bryan Woltjen - Puppet Designer

Ben Wood - Actor

David Wood - Director, Adaptor

John Wood - Actor

Bev Woodford - Musical Director

Sarah Woods - Actor

Jethro Woodward - Musician, Composer

Peter Worland - Audiovisual Sequencer

Kyle Wright - Actor

Meyne Wyatt - Actor

Matthew Yates - Circus Style Performer

Carole Yelland - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

Duncan Young - Actor

Elan Zavelsky - Actor

Jiri Zmitko - Puppet Designer, Designer

Venue Identifier 2708