Contributor Julie Eckersley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Dean Atkinson - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Laurence Coy - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Wadih Dona - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

Leon Ford - Actor

Simon Hughes - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Composer

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Jerome Pride - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Kristian Schmid - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Scott Maidment - Director, Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Simon Phillips - Writer, Director

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Trevor Stuart - Performer, Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor, Director

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997
  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Paul Denny - Actor

Shenzo Gregorio - Musician, Composer

Alison Ross - Designer

David Berthold - Director

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Gerry Connolly - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005

Carita Farrer - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Michael Futcher - Director

  • The King and the Corpse, City Botanic Gardens, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1996
  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Nathan Kotzur - Actor

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997
  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Alex Menglet - Actor

Matthew Passmore - Actor

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, 14 June 1996

Stephen Phillips - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director, Fight Director

Sue Rider - Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Eddy Segal - Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003
  • Four Small Deaths, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 13 March 2002

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Justin Anderson - Actor

Craig Annis - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Stephen Ballantyne - Actor

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Chris Bendall - Producer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Casey Bennetto - Composer

Tony Bishop - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Victor Bizzotto - Director

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Giovanni Boccaccio - Playwright

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Shane Bourne - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jay Bowen - Actor

Jack Bradford - Director, Actor

  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, 14 June 1996

Beatrice Bradley - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Mark Bromilow - Director

  • The Window, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Cheryl Buchanan - Consultant

T'mara Buckmaster - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Grant Cartwright - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Bill Charlton - Actor

Larisa Chen - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Mark Conaghan - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Mark Constable - Assistant Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Peter Cossar - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Peter Cottrell - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Ditch Davey - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Stephen Davis - Playwright

Damien Donovan - Actor

Jason Donovan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997

Amanda Douge - Director

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Gary Down - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

David Eldridge - Adaptor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Arna Elmes - Choreographer

  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, 14 June 1996

Jessica Evans - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Peter Evans - Director

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Emily Farrell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Kargun Fogerty - Dancer

Narjic Fogerty - Dancer

Nefertiti Fogerty - Dancer

Ngutji Fogerty - Dancer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Paul Galloway - Playwright

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Jenny Godwin - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Advisor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Ben Guerens - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Donald Hall - Musical Director

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Lyndal Hall - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Bohr Hansen - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Bill Haycock - Designer

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Anita Hegh - Actor

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Helen Howard - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Trent Huen - Actor

Cameron Hurry - Adaptor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Douglas Iain-Smith - Set Designer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Kate Jenkinson - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Catherine Jones - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Sarah Kane - Playwright

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Daniel Kealy - Actor

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Asher Keddie - Actor

Sophie Kelly - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Robert King - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Chris Kirby - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

John Leary - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Jacy Lewis - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Romy Loor - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

David Lyons - Actor

Todd MacDonald - Director

Enrico Mammarella - Actor

Elena Mandalis - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Peter Marshall - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Adam May - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Rhys McConnochie - Consultant

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

David McCubbin - Composer

Gerald McLarnon - Adaptor

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997

Marney McQueen - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Catherine Miller - Actor

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Tinch Minter - Translator

Janice Muller - Director

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

David Murray - Assistant Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Bryan Nason - Actor, Designer, Director

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Aarne Neeme - Director

Torquil Neilson - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Terry Norris - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Tim O'Connor - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Paul O'Donnell - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

John O'May - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Playwright

Mark Pegler - Actor

Neil Pigot - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Luke Pither - Designer

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Alexis Porter - Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Marion Potts - Translator

Oleg Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Vladimir Presnyakov - Playwright

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, 14 June 1996

Angelina Quick - Actor

Paul Reichstein - Actor

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Rupert Reid - Actor

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Jamie Row - Actor

  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

Vanessa Rowell - Playwright

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Mogens Rukov - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Geoffrey Rush - Actor, Director, Writer

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Kelly Ryall - Sound Composer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

James Saunders - Actor

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, 14 June 1996

Alex Scott - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Glenn Shea - Actor

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009

Hayden Spencer - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Sam Strong - Director

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Natarasha Sullivan - Dancer

Ismail Taylor-Kamara - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor

  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, 14 June 1996

Simon Terrill - Designer

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

Ellen Turner - Costume Designer

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The Window, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Andrew Upton - Translator, Adaptor

Thomas Vinterberg - Writer

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006

Anthony Vivis - Translator

Leigh Walker - Actor, Director

  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

David Walters - Lighting Designer

David Wenham - Actor

Joy Westmore - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Closer, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 11 June 2003

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008

Rod Wissler - Director

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

Adam Zwar - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Presenters Group

Bell Shakespeare Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Realism, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 2009
  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Arts Victoria

  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

The University of Melbourne

  • Gala, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2008
  • Festen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2006
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 2005
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2001

Harvest Rain Theatre Company

  • The Idiot, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, August 1997
  • Godspell, Queensland, QLD, 14 June 1996
  • Shadowlands, Harvest Rain Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 7 December 1994

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

Griffin Theatre Company

Matrix Theatre

  • The King and the Corpse, City Botanic Gardens, Brisbane, QLD, 28 August 1996
  • 1347, The Botanic Gardens Theatre, Darwin, NT, 2 August 1996

The Store Room

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • The Window, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

Brisbane Festival

Company B Belvoir

  • Crave, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 June 2001

Corrugated Theatre

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

George Fairfax Memorial Trust

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

HotHouse Theatre

Instorage Pty Ltd

Jagara Jarjum Aboriginal Dance Group

La Boite Theatre Company

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

NORPA

Queensland Theatre Company

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Private Lives, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 14 October 1993

The Bakehouse Theatre

  • The Window, Bakehouse Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 2008

The Hoist Theatre Group

  • Bearhunt, Chunky Move Studios, Southbank, VIC, 28 November 2002

theatre@risk

  • Terrorism, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 2004

Victorian Arts Centre

Identifier 6017