Contributor Gavin Barbey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Alan Flower - Director, Actor

Chris Mead - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • Cock and Bull Story, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 7 February 1996

Alison Morley - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Janine Peacock - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001
  • The Shearston Shift, Regional Arts Centre, Casula, NSW, 3 May 1994

Daniel Abineri - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

Andrea Aloise - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Christine Anu - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Chris Bailey - Actor

Simone Bailey - Producer

Chen Baoping - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Celeste Barber - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Melanie Beddie - Director

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Mathew Bergan - Actor

David Bonney - Assistant Director

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Kirsten Bradley - Video Designer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Larna Burgess - Stage Manager

Fiona Butler - Actor

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Megan Cameron - Puppetry Consultant

Brett Chamberlain - Costume Designer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Phil Collings - Musician

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Tyler Coppin - Writer, Actor

Chad Courtney - Assistant Choreographer

Noel Creegen - Translator

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Richard Crowe - Writer

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Robert Darvall - Assistant Stage Manager, Technician

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Fiona de Garis - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Kim Deacon - Actor

Belinda Emmett - Actor

Annette Evans - Assistant Choreographer

Xu Fengshan - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Alistair Fleming - Set Designer

Jacko Foster - Performer

Deborah Galanos - Actor

Keith Gallasch - Dramaturg

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Katrina Gaskell - Puppet Designer

Robert Gavin - Visual Director

Sara Gaynor - Production Manager

Stacy Giaprakis - Assistant Director

Sofya Gollan - Actor

Ben Graetz - Actor

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Veren Grigorov - Actor

Vanessa Hadaway - Costume Designer

Gerry Hale - Musical Director

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

David Hewitt - Musician

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

John Howard - Actor, Director

Simon Hunt - Sound Designer

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Robert Iolini - Composer

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Celia Ireland - Actor

Emma Jackson - Actor

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Jason James - Lighting Designer

Zoe Jenkins - Production Manager

Steven Judkins - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Sam Kennedy - Assistant Director

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Darren Kerswill - Costume Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Tony Lamplough - Electrician

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

John Leary - Actor

Michelle Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Kim Lewis - Actor

Tom Lycos - Actor

Gary Maddox - Playwright

Bo Maslen - Costume Co-ordinator

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Lisa Maza - Actor, Writer

Rachael Maza Long - Director, Actor, Writer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Katia Molino - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Justin Monjo - Adaptor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Stephen Morgan - Musical Director

Drayton Morley - Actor

Doc Neeson - Actor

Robert Noble - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

Terence O'Connell - Director

Andrew O'Grady - Musician

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Anthony Paterson - Assistant Choreographer

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Gwen Phillips - Assistant Designer

David Phu An Chiem - Actor

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Edward Primrose - Composer

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Susan Prior - Actor

Scott Rankin - Director, Playwright

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Robert Reitty - Translator

Sally Riley - Director

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Mel Rogan - Producer, Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Director, Actor

Christopher Ryan - Assistant Director

Tanc Sade - Producer, Actor

Tyson Salijevic - Actor

Tobin Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Melissa Seeto - Composer

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Neil Simpson - Associate Director

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

Roy Spinola - Producer, Performer

Darren Spowart - Assistant Choreographer

Anita Spring - Actor

Lisa Stone - Actor

Robert Stoneham - Musical Director

Sally Sussman - Scenario, Director

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Guy Taylor - Actor

Steven (Stretch) Teakle - Musician

Rupert Travis - Performer

Jared Turner - Actor

Mick Turner - Musician, Composer

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Joseph Uchitel - Director

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Steve Vella - Producer, Performer

Emma Vuletic - Playwright

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

David Wenham - Actor

Phil Went - Visual Artist

Jim White - Musician, Composer

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Tim Winton - Writer

Richard Zajdlic - Writer

Zhang Zhijun - Performer

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Australia Council for the Arts

NSW Ministry for the Arts

The Performance Space

Arts Victoria

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

B Sharp

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Burning House Theatre Company

East Coast Theatre Company

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Goethe Institut

  • Orientalia, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 16 March 1995

Griffin Entertainment Limited

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Kicking and Screaming

  • Imago, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 June 2001

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997

Redrock Theatre Group

Sydney Fringe Festival

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

  • Love Fix, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 8 February 2000

Sydney Theatre Company's Australian People's Theatre

Ten Days on the Island Limited

  • Beasty Grrrl, Devonport Entertainment and Convention Centre, Devonport, TAS, 2 April 2003

The University of Melbourne

  • After Dinner, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 February 1997
Identifier 240977