Contributor Jon Buswell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Stage Director

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Kate Cherry - Director

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

David McAllister - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Helen Morse - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer

Nicolette Fraillon - Creative Director, Conductor, Musical Director

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007
  • The Clean House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2006
  • Boy Gets Girl, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 2005
  • The Glass Menagerie, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 February 2004

Ben Collins - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 23 May 2015
  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Erin Coubrough - Stage Manager

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Andy Fraser - Fight Director

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Damon Lockwood - Assistant Director

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Pauline Whyman - Actor

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Tim Winton - Playwright

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012

Maria Aitken - Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Patrick Barlow - Playwright

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Peter McKintosh - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Mic Pool - Sound Designer

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Farnan - Sound Designer, Composer

Anna French - Costume Designer

  • The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008
  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
  • Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
  • Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006
  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Christine Harris - Producer

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Greg Horsman - Choreographer

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 2015
  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Toby Sedgewick - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Sioban Tuke - Associate Director

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Jo Turner - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Adam Gardnir - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nigel Gaynor - Musical Director, Conductor

Cameron Goerg - Technical Director, Head Electrician

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

Christina Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

Emma Beaurepaire - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kirsty Child - Actor

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009

Krystal Giddings - Set Designer, Costume Designer

David Hare - Playwright

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007
  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
  • Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
  • Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Nava Clauscen - Assistant Producer

Lexi De Silva - Costume Designer

Simon Dow - Choreographer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Chris Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Gilders - Tour Manager, Production Manager

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

Kevin Hocking - Musical Arranger

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

John Lanchbery - Composer

Harriet Oxley - Costume Designer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Boheme, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005
  • La Boheme, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 July 2005
  • La Boheme, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 21 May 2004

Marc Ribaud - Choreographer

Richard Gill - Conductor

  • The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Wil Hughes - Follow Spot Operator

Martina Murray - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Jacqueline Porter - Singer

  • The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Nicholas Carter - Conductor

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006
  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Samuel Dundas - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

James Egglestone - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Ash Gibson Greig - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015
  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 2010

Alexander Glazunov - Composer

  • Raymonda, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2006
  • Raymonda, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 October 2006
  • Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006

Mylinda Joyce - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Talya Masel - Associate Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Gary Rowley - Singer

  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Christine Steiner - Assistant Stage Manager

Alice Topp - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Dancer

Steve Turner - Actor

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Symphony in C, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 2017
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Olivia Allen - Assistant Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

John Bolton - Movement Director

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Ivan Cavallari - Choreographer

Alicia Clements - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 July 2010

Jane Clifton - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Kevin de Zilva - Stage Manager

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015
  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

Terence O'Connell - Director

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Will O'Mahony - Actor

Tom Paine - Mechanist

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018
  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Grant Piro - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Wesley Portelli - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Myron Romanul - Conductor

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017
  • The Nutcracker, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 November 2016

Jacinta Ross-Ehlers - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005
  • La Boheme, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 20 July 2005

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Rebekah Stone - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Eva Tandy - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Bernard Angell - Stage Manager

Jessica Aszodi - Singer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Brenda Blethyn - Actor

Martin Blum - Actor

Adam Booth - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Ashleigh Boulden - Assistant Stage Manager

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Tony Briggs - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Fiona Bruce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Adam Bull - Dancer

Brandon Burke - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Jessica Burns - Stage Manager

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Giovanni Busenello - Librettist

Melinda Butel - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Jacob Caine - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Peter Carroll - Actor

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Stacey Cedelland - Stage Manager

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Katherine Chan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

David Chesworth - Composer, Sound Composer

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Edmond Choo - Singer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Bart Cook - Repetiteur

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Louis Corbett - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Robert Curran - Dancer

Charles Cusick Smith - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Adriane Daff - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Phil R Daniels - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nicholas Dare - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Ben Davis - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Sandy Delasalle - Choreographer

Rick Derochers - Translator

Edward Dick - Director

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Jan Dusek - Set Designer

Liam Duxbury - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Ludovico Einaudi - Composer

Luke Elliot - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Paul Elliott - Producer

Paul English - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Kane Ernst - Mechanist

Eden Falk - Actor

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Aidan Fennessy - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

Miranda Flynn - Costume Designer

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Jeffrey Jay Fowler - Director

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

John Gaden - Actor

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Leila George - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Jane Gibson - Associate Director

Georgia Gilbert - Stage Manager

Rebecca Gilman - Playwright

Daniel Goodwin - Singer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Renee Hale - Actor

Stuart Halusz - Actor

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

Roz Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

David Hansen - Singer

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Timothy Harbour - Choreographer, Costume Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Amy Harris - Dancer

Gary Harris - Designer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Ella Hetherington - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Kelvin Ho - Set Designer

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Roger Hodgman - Director

Basil Hogios - Composer

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Natalie Holmwood - Actor

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Richard House - Choreographer

Patrick Howe - Associate Designer

Paul Hughes - Singer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Holly Hynes - Costume Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Craig Ilott - Director

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Alan John - Actor

Kellie Jones - Actor

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Kate Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kerr - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Ingle Knight - Actor

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

John Kolvenbach - Playwright

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Miria Kostiuk - Actor

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Neil Kutner - Production Manager

Eve Lawson - Repetiteur

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Francois Letourneau - Playwright

Tom Lingwood - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Lucie Loosova - Costume Designer

Max Lyandvert - Musician, Composer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

David Mamet - Playwright

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Gordon McCall - Director

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Ian McDonald - Composer

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

William McInnes - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Amber McMahon - Actor

Greg McNeill - Actor

  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

John McTernan - Actor

Laurence Meikle - Singer

Ben Mendelsohn - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Tristan Message - Dancer

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Pip Miller - Actor

Pia Miranda - Actor

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Colin Moody - Actor

Julia Moody - Voice Coach

  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Jo Morris - Actor

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Kyle Morrison - Assistant Director

Ben Mortley - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

Mel Munt - Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Emma-Jane Murphy - Cellist

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Braham Murray - Director

Samantha Murray - Actor

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Philip Norman - Composer

  • Peter Pan, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 November 2017

Terry Norris - Actor

Michael Nyman - Composer

Tim O'Donnell - Choreographer

Arvo Paert - Composer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Chrissie Parrott - Movement Director

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Kelton Pell - Actor

Sergey Pevnev - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Myles Pollard - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant to the Director

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jason Raftopoulos - Actor

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Steve Rodgers - Playwright

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

J. T. Rogers - Playwright

  • Madagascar, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 October 2010

Teague Rook - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Sarah Ruhl - Playwright

Emily Russell - Actor

Caitlin Ryan - Costume Designer

Edoardo Sanchi - Set Designer

Igor Sas - Actor

Kazimir Sas - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Aurélien Scannella - Choreographer

Alex Schepisi - Actor

  • Ray's Tempest, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2006

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Uwe Scholz - Choreographer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director

Jayne Smeulders - Choreographer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Dan Spielman - Actor

Kenneth Spiteri - Actor

Mark Stanley - Lighting Designer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

John Stanton - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Kyle Stevens - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Benazir Surtees - Dancer

  • La Boheme, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2005

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Helen Thomson - Actor

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Andrew Tighe - Assistant Director

Nick Toll - Lighting Operator

Laura Tong - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Gianluca Toscano - Actor

  • All My Sons, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 2007

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Wendy Walker - Repetiteur

Damian Walshe-Howling - Actor

Damien Welch - Dancer

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Christopher Wheeldon - Choreographer

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Alice Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Sally Wilson - Singer

Bryan Woltjen - Designer

  • Blithe Sprit, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 18 July 2015

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Amanda Woodhams - Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • New Romantics, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 May 2007

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Thomas Wright - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Tim Wright - Actor

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Julia Zemiro - Actor

  • Love Song, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 February 2008

Petr Zuska - Choreographer

The Australian Ballet

Black Swan Theatre Company

West Australian Ballet

Telstra

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 15 September 2017
  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 8 September 2017
  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Brolga Theatre, Maryborough, QLD, 30 August 2017
  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 25 August 2017
  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • The Sleeping Beauty, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 October 2015
  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Signs of Life, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2 November 2012
  • Signs of Life, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 21 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Moora Performing Arts Centre, Moora, WA, 14 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 12 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Tom Price Community Hall, Tom Price, WA, 7 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Paraburdoo Community Hall, Paraburdoo, WA, 5 July 2012
  • Signs of Life, Mandurah Performing Arts Centre, Mandurah, WA, 30 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 27 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 26 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 23 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Cummins Theatre, Merredin, WA, 21 June 2012
  • Signs of Life, Albany Entertainment Centre, Albany, WA, 15 June 2012
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 16 August 2007

Fiery Angel Limited

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 15 May 2008
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2008

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

The Arts Centre

  • The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2015
  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

The University of Melbourne

HIT Productions

Kay & McLean Productions Pty Ltd

  • The 39 Steps, Lyric Theatre, Hong Kong Island, Hong Kong, 19 October 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 29 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 April 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 March 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009
  • The 39 Steps, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 22 January 2009

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Orchestra Victoria

  • The Sleeping Beauty, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 2015
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007
  • Raymonda, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 2006

Sydney Opera House

Victorian Opera

  • The Coronation of Poppea, South Melbourne Town Hall, South Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 2008
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 November 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 23 October 2007
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 20 October 2007

Camerata of St. John's

  • La Fille Mal Gardée, Queensland Performing Arts Centre (QPAC), South Bank, QLD, 4 August 2017
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Perth International Arts Festival

Riverside Theatres

  • The 39 Steps, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 April 2009
  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

48nord

  • Verve, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 2018

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

AKA

ANZ

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Australian National Academy of Music

Frankston Arts Centre

  • The 39 Steps, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 18 February 2009

HVK Productions

The STC Actors Company

Tinderbox Productions

University of Western Australia

Identifier 402150