Contributor John Ford
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer
Events

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Designer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Lighting Operator

Bob Pavlich - Director, Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Emma Bathgate - Composer, Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Adrienne Chisholm - Designer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Vincent Crowley - Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Luke Elliot - Actor

Simon Eszeky - Composer, Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Ross Ganf - Choreographer, Director

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Suzanne Kersten - Assistant Director, Director

Peter Long - Designer, Playwright

Michelle Ryan - Performer

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Ingrid Weisfelt - Choreographer, Director

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Susan Bamford - Devisor, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

James Benedict - Actor

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993
  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Samantha Bews - Director, Actor, Devisor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Radoslav Cosic - Performer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Tim Dargaville - Composer

Anni Davey - Performer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Fleur Dean - Actor

Mark Deans - Performer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Peter Edmonds - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994
  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Tom Gutteridge - Director, Actor

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994
  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Rita Halabarec - Performer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Mark Hennessy - Actor

Guy Hooper - Associate Director, Performer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Barry Kay - Director

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy - Director

Clair Korobacz - Actor, Assistant Director

Berry Liberman - Actor

Robert Lyon - Actor, Dancer

Lindy Macauley - Costume Designer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Lennie Messing - Choreographer

Paul Moir - Actor

Gianni Montalto - Actor

Natasha Moszenin - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Bruce Naylor - Actor, Director

Julian Rickert - Actor, Musician, Creator

Lynne Santos - Devisor, Dancer, Actor

  • Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996

Sonia Teuben - Performer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Paul Virgona - Performer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Mary Louise Walker - Dancer, Actor

Liz Welch - Actor

Robyn Winslow - Performer

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Tony Yap - Dancer, Devisor, Actor

  • Narcissus' Dream, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996

Brett Adam - Director

Steve Adam - Musical Director

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kara Baker - Costume Designer

Penelope Bartlau - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Dori Bicchierai - Production Manager

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Chris Bidlo - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Chris Black - Musician

Nancy Black - Dramaturg

Richard Bligh - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Russel Bradley - Musician

Tony Briggs - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

John Britton - Director

Anne Browning - Actor, Devisor

Eva Burghardt - Consultant, Set and/or Property Maker

Colleen Burke - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Burkett - Actor

David Burnett - Actor

Zoe Burton - Director

Annabel Butler - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Deanne Butterworth - Performer

Pedro Calderon de la Barca - Playwright

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Bernard Caleo - Actor

Thanh (Liz) Cao - Actor

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Suzanne Chapman - Actor

Sabdha Charlton - Stage Manager

Stephanie Chen - Designer

Fiona Choi - Actor

Julia Christie - Costume Designer

Jo Cohen - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Karen Corbett - Director

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

Hugh Covill - Composer

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Chelsea Curl - Actor

Anthea Davis - Actor

Viveka Dayal - Stage Manager

Ian Dixon - Actor

Franz Docherty - Playwright

Alan Docker - Designer, Director

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Peter Docker - Actor

Eliza Donald - Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Douge - Actor

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Deanne Eccles - Actor

Suzannah Edwards - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Frances Every - Actor

Mila Faranov - Costume Designer

Leo Faust - Actor

Evie Ferrier - Costume Designer

Josephine Fisher - Devisor, Dancer

Emma Fitzsimons - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Brad Fraser - Playwright

Craig Goddard - Actor

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Emma Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Linnet Good - Costume Designer

Alan Griffiths - Composer

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Beatriz Guimaraens - Translator

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Kate Gullan - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Penny Gutteridge - Designer

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Ebony Hack - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Karen Hadfield - Actor

Penelope Hanby - Actor

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Kim Hanna - Director

Steve Hardman - Actor, Dancer

Nicholas Harrington - Director

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Kate Herbert - Playwright

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Michael Hewes - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996

Philip Hill - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Writer

Pauline Hosking - Playwright

Victoria Huf - Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Kay Hutchings - Set and/or Property Maker

Paul Jackson - Designer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Peter Jetnikoff - Writer

Rosemary Johns - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Anthony Johnston - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Noel Jordan - Actor

Wendy Joseph - Director

Stephen Joyce - Writer

Kristof Kaczmarek - Actor, Director

Nicholas Kadmos - Actor

Linley Kensitt - Designer

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Julie Kulpinski - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Tania Lacy - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Matthew Lambert - Playwright

Shelley Lasica - Director, Choreographer

Caroline Lee - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Alicia Liley - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Daniel Lillford - Director

Tom Lindstrom - Playwright

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Joanna Lloyd - Performer

Jane Longhurst - Actor

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Rob Lyon - Actor

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998

Martin Mackerras - Composer

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Talya Masel - Actor, Devisor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor, Devisor

Peter McKenzie - Musician

Robyn McKenzie - Writer

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Damien Millar - Actor

Radha Mitchell - Actor

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Simeon Moran - Percussionist

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Kirrily Morison - Musician

Kay Morton - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Bre Mueck - Actor

Leanne Murphy - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Peter Murphy - Writer, Actor

  • Warriors, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 1994

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996

Jane Nolan - Dancer, Actor

Anne Norman - Musician

  • Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996

Louise O'Dwyer - Actor

Felicity O'Hanlon - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Satsuki Odamura - Musician

  • Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996

Jack Opie - Playwright

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Katie Oppel - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Brenda Palmer - Actor

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Nick Papas - Actor

Susie Paterno - Actor

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Glenn Perry - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Alex Pinder - Actor

Maree Pollard - Costume Designer

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Catherine Porter - Translator

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Charlie Powles - Actor

James Quealy - Creator

Tim Radclyffe - Sound Designer, Actor

Anne Radvansky - Actor

Ludmilla Razumovskaya - Playwright

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Fernando Redon - Choreographer

Karen Richards - Actor, Stage Manager

Philip Ridley - Playwright

David Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Fabio Robles - Choreographer

John Rogers - Visual Director, Actor

Vanessa Rowell - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

William Rowley - Writer

Anastasia Russell-Head - Musician

Greg Saunders - Director

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Daniel Schlusser - Designer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Ian Scott - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Mark Shannon - Actor

Alycia Stanley - Set Designer

Darren Steffen - Sound Designer

Wendy Stephens - Choreographer

Brendan Suhr - Actor

Rebekka Sutton - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Lauren Taylor - Assistant Director

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Franc Tetaz - Musician

Chris Thatcher - Sound Designer

Jennifer Thomas - Devisor, Dancer

Sharon Thompson - Musical Director

Jane Thornton - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Drew Tingwell - Actor

Oliver Trew - Actor

Yumi Umiumare - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Actor

  • Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996

Darrin Verhagen - Composer

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Kerstin Wahlqvist - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Marie-Louise Walker - Actor

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Matt Walsh - Actor

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

Kylie Walters - Performer

Michael Wansborough - Director

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

John Wares - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Fred Watson - Lighting Designer

Louise Watson - Actor

Victoria Watson - Musical Director

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Meg White - Stage Manager

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

David Wicks - Actor

  • Mysteries, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 June 1994

Marita Wilcox - Actor, Playwright

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Dominic Wilkinson - Actor

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Simon Wilton - Actor

Tom Wright - Actor, Translator

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Warwick Yuen - Actor

La Mama

Hungry Ghost

  • Batmania, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 9 January 1998
  • The Sandman, Flinders Way, Melbourne, VIC, 1995
  • The Blue Beard, Commerce Way, Melbourne, VIC, 10 January 1994

Malthouse Theatre

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Torque Show

  • Intimacy, Space Theatre , Adelaide, SA, 28 October 2015
  • Intimacy, Queen Elizabeth Hall, London, England, 4 September 2014
  • Intimacy, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 August 2014

Back to Back Theatre

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Circus Oz

  • Freak Show, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 9 November 1994
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
  • Freak Show, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Actors and Punters

  • The Misanthrope, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 March 1993

Australian Perspecta 99

Bettybooke

CATASTROPHY

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Catch 23 Theatre

  • Dear Elena, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 1993

City of Melbourne

City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Consulnet Pty. Ltd

  • Guardian, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 8 March 1996

Elixir Theatre Company

Frankston Arts Centre

  • Medea, Horti Hall Gallery, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002

Latin American Dance Company

Linking Images Productions

  • Behind the Play, Barassis Mountain View Hotel, Richmond, VIC, 2 August 1994

Marching Girls

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Mixed Company (Melbourne)

Nadoya Music and Dance Company

  • Kagome, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 1996

Oops Theatre Company

The Performance Space

The University of Melbourne

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Theatre Tarquin

  • Orpheus, The Basement CUB Site, Melbourne , VIC, 8 September 1993

Theatre Zart

Theatrebods

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 240303