Contributor Arky Michael
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Performer

Devisor

Director

  • The Example, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 February 2006

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Richard Pyros - Actor

Kate Box - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

James Saunders - Actor

Christina Smith - Designer

John Trutwin - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director, Adaptor

Alan John - Composer

Matthew Moore - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Neil Armfield - Director

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director

Keith Robinson - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright, Adaptor

Kym Vercoe - Performer, Devisor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer, Adaptor

Mary Morris - Adaptor, Playwright

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Darren Gilshenan - Actor, Performer

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Percy Sieff - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 27 October 1981

Robert Alexander - Actor

Douglas Blaikie - Actor

Caroline Brazier - Actor

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Katie Goodhind - Stage Manager

Graham Harvey - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Jayne Liddy - Stage Manager

Steve Martin - Adaptor

Luciano Martucci - Actor, Assistant Director

Jason Montgomery - Actor

Dorian Nkono - Actor

David Peatfield - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Gavin Robins - Movement Director, Choreographer

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Carl Sternheim - Playwright

Nick Wales - Composer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Designer

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Felix Williamson - Actor

Sean Bacon - Video Designer, Video Artist, Devisor

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor, Performer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

David James - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Eliza Logan - Actor

Julian Louis - Assistant Director

Nathan Lovejoy - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Jane Phegan - Devisor, Performer

Gail Priest - Sound Artist, Sound Designer

Emily Russell - Actor

Yana Taylor - Performer, Dramaturg, Devisor

Carlos Gomes - Devisor, Director, Designer, Adaptor

Lee James - Actor

Lisa Kenna - Musician, Actor

Russell Kiefel - Performer, Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • The Venetian Twins, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 February 1990

Valerie Berry - Performer

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor, Director, Playwright

Alan Flower - Devisor, Performer

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Terri Gonzalez - Stage Manager

Stan Kouros - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Katia Molino - Performer, Milliner, Songwriter

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013
  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Deborah Pollard - Devisor, Dramaturg

Christopher Ryan - Devisor, Dramaturg, Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

David Williams - Performer, Devisor

Scott Witt - Fight Director, Movement Director

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Lisa Adam - Actor

Danielle Antaki - Devisor, Performer

Tahli Corin - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Paul Dwyer - Dramaturg

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Lexi Freeman - Actor

Wendy Harmer - Lyricist, Adaptor, Writer

Felix Jozeps - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

David Keene - Actor

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Frank Mainoo - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Phillip Mills - Performer

Danny Nash - Actor

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

Matilda Ridgway - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Damien Ryan - Director

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

John Saunders - Director

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Phillip Scott - Composer

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Mark Thompson - Designer

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Ben Wood - Actor

  • Henry 4, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 5 April 2013
  • Henry 4, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 2013
  • Henry 4, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 February 2013

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

John Batchelor - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Sydney Bouhaniche - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Linda Cropper - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Michael Denkha - Performer

Paul Eastway - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

Glenn Elston - Producer, Director, Lighting Designer

James Evans - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Technical Director

Alexandra Fisher - Actor

Julian Garner - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Sean Hawkins - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

David Holman - Playwright

Christopher Hurrell - Assistant Director

Des James - Director

Alexander Jenkins - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Lina Kastoumis - Performer

Jody Kennedy - Actor

Stephen Klinder - Devisor

Rosie Lalevich - Performer

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Huw McKinnon - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Megan O'Connell - Actor

Tyran Parke - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Imara Savage - Assistant Director

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

David Storie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Annette Tesoriero - Dramaturg

Suzanne Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Abbie Trott - Production Manager

Matthew Walker - Actor

David Williams - Devisor, Performer

Nick Wishart - Sound Designer

Sarah Woods - Actor

Holly Woollard - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Sandra Bates - Director

Angela Bauer - Performer

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Don's Party, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, June 1997
  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Michael Butcher - Actor

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Charles Cousins - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Hope Csutoros - Composer

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Julia Davis - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

David Field - Actor

  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Scott Grayland - Actor

Tom Griffin - Playwright

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Much Ado About Nothing, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 11 July 2000
  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Adam Hatzimanolis - Actor

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

Luke Hewitt - Actor

  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Tom Holloway - Playwright

  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Bob Hornery - Actor

Jamie Jackson - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

David King - Composer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996
  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Sue Liolio - Costume Designer

Jane Longhurst - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Matthew Lutton - Director

  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Don Mamouney - Devisor, Writer, Adaptor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Silvio Ofria - Actor

Guy Pearce - Actor

Fernando Pessoa - Author

Simon Phillips - Director, Costume Designer

Marion Potts - Director

Tim Robertson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Natalie Saleeba - Actor

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Diane Smith - Actor

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

Greg Sully - Musician

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 April 2006

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Robert Taylor - Costume Maker, Mechanist

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Frank Whitten - Actor

Benjamin Winspear - Actor, Director

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009
  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

Assad Abdi - Video Artist

Hassan Abdulrazzak - Playwright

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Fadia Aboud - Editor

Cathy Adamek - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

David Allen - Playwright

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Benedict Andrews - Director

Robyn Archer - Creator

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Sonia Backers - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Bob Baines - Actor

Kym Barrett - Costume Designer

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Richard Barrett - Playwright

Vanessa Bates - Playwright

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Berthold - Director

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Penny Biggins - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Roy Billing - Actor

Julia Billington - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Steve Bisley - Actor

Genevieve Blanchett - Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Ian Bowie - Production Manager

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Mark Brady - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Bille Brown - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Annie Byron - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Dean Carey - Actor

Gia Carides - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Zbynek Cech - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Playwright, Director

Benjamin Cisterne - Lighting Designer

Justine Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

Rosalba Clemente - Director

David Clendinning - Actor

James Coates - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Tom Conroy - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Penny Cook - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Derrick Cox - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Terence Crawford - Adaptor, Playwright

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Eileen Darley - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Sarah de Jong - Adaptor, Composer, Musician

Anna Maria Dell 'Oso - Playwright

Maeve Dermody - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Patricia Dickson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor-manager

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Sandra Donaldson - Costume Maker

David Downer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Greg Dye - Technician

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Russell Emerson - Technical Director

Jon Ewing - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Zuzi Fort - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Anatoly Frusin - Assistant Director

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Damon Gameau - Actor

Janine Garrier - Costume Maker

Damien Garvey - Actor

Felix Gentle - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Andrew S. Gilbert - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Director

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Michael Gow - Translator

Brett Graham - Lighting Designer

Katy Green - Stage Manager

Stefan Gregory - Composer

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Michael Habib - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Lisa Hamilton - Composer, Musician

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

John Hannan - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Dean Hills - Designer

Pamela Hollings - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Timothy Hook - Musician

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Anna Houston - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

Craig Ilott - Actor

Celia Ireland - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Katerina Ivak - Director

Bronwen James - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Richard John - Musician

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Michael Kantor - Adaptor, Director

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Penelope Keenan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

David Kennedy - Actor

Angus King - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Peter Kingston - Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Tim Kobin - Designer

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

George Leppard - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Brian Lipson - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Paul Livingston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Ashley Lyons - Actor

Pip Madgwick - Tour Manager

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Shelley Maine - Actor

Robert Mammone - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Elizabeth Maywald - Performer

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Robin McLeavy - Actor

Travis McMahon - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Katrina Milosevic - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Kate Mulvany - Actor

Chris Murphy - Dramaturg

Bryan Nason - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Stephen Newell - Playwright

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

John O'Connell - Actor

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Tracey O'Neill - Actor

Genevieve O'Reilly - Actor

Sean O'Riordan - Playwright

George Ogilvie - Director

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Grant Ovenden - Composer

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Tony Poli - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Paul Prestipino - Sound Artist

Felicity Price - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Geoff Revell - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Ken Roach - Lighting Designer

Bernadette Robinson - Actor

Steve Rogers - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Raj Ryan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Joanne Saad - Video Artist

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Tahki Saul - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Choreographer

Sean Scully - Actor

Franco Serafin - Actor

Terry Serio - Director

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

John L Simpson - Actor

Eva Sitta - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Kevin Smith - Actor

Felicity Soper - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • As You Like It, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 January 1996

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Kiruna Stamell - Actor

  • Macbeth, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 10 May 2002

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Greg Stone - Actor

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Damien Strouthos - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

David Sulkin - Director

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Don Swonnell - Actor

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Playgrounds, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 3 July 1996

Crispin Taylor - Director

Lucy Taylor - Actor

  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003

Thomas Taylor - Writer

  • The Example, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1 February 2006

Russell Thomson - Associate Director

Michael Tournier - Writer

Melanie Vallejo - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

Carl Vine - Composer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001

Doug Walker - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Liam Wallington - Various

Timothy Walter - Actor

  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Walton - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

Felix Warmuth - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Darren Weller - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Sam Wilcox - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Il Magnifico, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 November 1984

David Williamson - Playwright

Eloise Winestock - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015

Shane Withington - Actor

Mirabelle Wouters - Lighting Designer

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Bell Shakespeare Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Company B Belvoir

  • Measure For Measure, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 June 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 March 2010
  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
  • Baghdad Wedding, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 February 2009
  • The Underpants, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 August 2004
  • The Underpants, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 28 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 July 2004
  • The Underpants, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 16 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 13 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 9 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 6 July 2004
  • The Underpants, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 6 March 2003
  • Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 November 2001
  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 2001
  • The Small Poppies, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 1 November 2000
  • The Small Poppies, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 2000
  • The Alchemist, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 August 1996
  • The Tempest, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 30 May 1990

Sydney Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Australian Presenters Group

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Playing Australia

Version 1.0

NIDA

Griffin Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Monkey Baa Productions

University of New South Wales

Australian Shakespeare Company

Full Tilt

Kantanka Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Performance Space

Canberra Theatre Centre

City of Wollongong (Wollongong City Council)

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Glenn Elston

HotHouse Theatre

Short and Sweet

Sidetrack Performance Group

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2015
  • The Comedy of Errors, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1997

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Belvoir

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982

Channel 9

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Interplay '88

  • Interplay '88 , Broadwalk Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1988

Jaguar

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Magpie Theatre Company

Melbourne Festival

Parramatta City Council

Performing Lines Ltd

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Perth International Arts Festival

  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Queensland Theatre Company

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Riverside Productions

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Swy Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Arts Centre

The Sydney Morning Herald

The University of Melbourne

ThinIce Productions

  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010

Toe Truck Theatre

University of Western Australia

  • Love Me Tender, Perth Cultural Centre, Northbridge, WA, 20 February 2010
Works
Identifier 3933