Contributor Mark Leonard Winter
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Mark Winter
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer
Events

Actor

Devisor

Performer

  • Kissy Kissy, The Black Lung Theatre (Hindley St), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2007
  • Kissy Kissy, The Black Lung Theatre (Kent St), Fitzroy , VIC, 6 July 2006

Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Creator

Designer

Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Set Designer

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Writer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Thomas Henning - Actor, Adaptor, Devisor, Writer, Playwright

Simon Stone - Set Designer, Writer, Artistic Director, Director, Adaptor

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • The Soldier's Tale, Sacred Heart Chapel, Abbotsford, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Gareth Davies - Devisor, Actor

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Alice Babidge - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015

Sacha Bryning - Actor, Devisor

Angus Grant - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Marg Horwell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Claude Marcos - Set Designer, Designer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor, Dramaturg

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Kip Williams - Director, Adaptor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015

Dylan Young - Actor, Devisor

Paula Arundell - Actor

Liam Barton - Sound Designer, Musician

Sara Gleeson - Actor

Katie-Jean Harding - Actor

Daniel Koerner - Director

  • Kissy Kissy, The Black Lung Theatre (Hindley St), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2007
  • Kissy Kissy, The Black Lung Theatre (Kent St), Fitzroy , VIC, 6 July 2006

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Matthew Lutton - Director

Hamish Michael - Composer

Renee Mulder - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

Govin Ruben - Lighting Designer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Christopher Ryan - Actor, Adaptor, Writer

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Anna Samson - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Sarah-Jane St Clair - Performer

  • Kissy Kissy, The Black Lung Theatre (Hindley St), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2007
  • Kissy Kissy, The Black Lung Theatre (Kent St), Fitzroy , VIC, 6 July 2006

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Composer

Thomas Wright - Actor, Devisor

Tom Wright - Playwright

Neil Armfield - Director

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Jessica Arthur - Assistant Director

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Michala Banas - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

Zoe Black - Musician

Moritz Bleibtreu - Director

Richard Bligh - Actor

Sophie Bruce - Composer

Helen Buday - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Amy Burkett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Peter Carey - Author

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Gabrielle Chan - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Jason Chong - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Tia Clark - Stage Manager

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Robert Cousins - Designer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Max Cullen - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

David Fleischer - Set Designer

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Tanya Goldberg - Director

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

David Griffiths - Clarinetist

Wally Gunn - Composer

Geraldine Hakewill - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Benedict Hardie - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Emma Hawkins - Actor

William Henderson - Dramaturg

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Brent Hill - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Jolyon James - Designer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lucy Kirkwood - Playwright

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Beejan Land - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Robin McLeavy - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Amber McMahon - Actor

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Daniel Monks - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Jane Nolan - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Creator, Performer

Socratis Otto - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Russ Pirie - Actor

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

Lucy Prebble - Playwright

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Niki-J Price - Fight Director

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Susan Prior - Actor

C.F. Ramuz - Librettist

Michael Robinson - Director

John Rodgers - Composer

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Sophie Ross - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Fabian Russell - Conductor, Artistic Director, Creator

Monica Sayers - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Tamara Searle - Actor

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010

Peta Sergeant - Actor

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Bill Simpson - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Felicity Soper - Actor

Simon Stephens - Playwright

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Rob Stewart - Sound Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Anne Thompson - Dramaturg, Director

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

David Tredinnick - Actor

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

David Whiteley - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Tristram Williams - Trumpeter

Anthony Wong - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Tom Wren - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Charles Wu - Actor

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Malthouse Theatre

The Hayloft Project

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012
  • Thyestes, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 September 2010
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009
  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008
  • The Soldier's Tale, Sacred Heart Chapel, Abbotsford, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Spring Awakening, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2007

Black Lung

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • King Lear, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 24 November 2015
  • Suddenly Last Summer, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 2015
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Belvoir

  • Bliss, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 May 2018
  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016
  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

Sydney Festival

The Sweats

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017
  • Miss Julie, Southbank Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 April 2016

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Kissy Kissy, The Black Lung Theatre (Hindley St), Adelaide, SA, 10 March 2007

Arts NSW

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

  • Spring Awakening, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 June 2008

CarriageWorks

  • Thyestes, Bay 20 at CarriageWorks, Eveleigh, NSW, 15 January 2012

Colonial First State Global Asset Management

  • Chimerica, Roslyn Packer Theatre Walsh Bay, Millers Point, NSW, 28 February 2017

Orchestra Project

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Ride On Theatre

Short and Sweet

The Arts Centre

The Eleventh Hour

The University of Melbourne

  • Birdland, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 June 2015

The University of Sydney

Identifier 418388