Contributor Paul Goddard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Paul Smith
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes NIDA Graduate.
Events
  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013
  • Total Football, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2010
  • The Fate of Franklin & his Gallant Crew, The Little Bakery, Northcote, VIC, 12 March 2010
  • End of the Rainbow, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8 August 2006
  • Last Minute, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2005
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2005
  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999
  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997
  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1994
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches and Part 2: Perestroika, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1993
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991
  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • An Ideal Husband, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1988
  • The Game of Love and Chance, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1988
  • The Mortal Falcon , The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Welcome the Bright World, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013
  • The Fate of Franklin & his Gallant Crew, The Little Bakery, Northcote, VIC, 12 March 2010
  • End of the Rainbow, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8 August 2006
  • Last Minute, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2005
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2005
  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999
  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997
  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1994
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches and Part 2: Perestroika, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1993
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991
  • Hot Fudge and Icecream, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1990
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • An Ideal Husband, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1988
  • The Game of Love and Chance, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1988
  • The Mortal Falcon , The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1988
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Welcome the Bright World, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 October 1983
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Contributing Artist

John Wood - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Michael Gow - Director, Playwright

  • Angels in America, Part 1: Millennium Approaches and Part 2: Perestroika, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 20 February 1993
  • Time and the Room, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1992
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Welcome the Bright World, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 May 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991
  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Simon Barley - Assistant Designer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Rosie Boylan - Milliner

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Ron Challinor - Choreographer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Russell Field - Tour Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Julie Frey - Wig Stylist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Jim Henry - Mechanist

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Colin Mann - Electrician

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Colin Orchard - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Richard Vella - Composer

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

John Gaden - Director, Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • An Ideal Husband, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 26 March 1988
  • The Game of Love and Chance, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 12 March 1988
  • The Mortal Falcon , The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 February 1988

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • End of the Rainbow, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8 August 2006
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2005
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1994

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • End of the Rainbow, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8 August 2006
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2005
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

John Senczuk - Designer, Costume Designer

  • End of the Rainbow, The Assembly Rooms, Edinburgh, Scotland, 8 August 2006
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2005
  • End of the Rainbow, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 2005
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Paul English - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1993

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Gabriel Andrews - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Patrick Blackwell - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Sara Lambert - Actor

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995
  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 15 November 1995
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1995
  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Richard Wherrett - Director

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg, Translator

Terence Crawford - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 October 1983

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Terry Ryan - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997
  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985

Robert Alexander - Actor

John Allen - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985

Antoinette Blaxland - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tim Conigrave - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 February 1991

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Egil Kipste - Director

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985

Victoria Longley - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor

Andre Previn - Composer

Peter Quilter - Playwright

Ken Radley - Actor

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Rob Sampson - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Morna Seres - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1993
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Michael Wilcox - Playwright

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985

William Zappa - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 April 1994

David Berthold - Director

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999
  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Ian Bloxsom - Musician, Percussionist

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Peter J Davison - Designer, Set Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Colin Friels - Actor

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Maureen Green - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

David Hare - Playwright

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Alan John - Composer

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Susan Lyons - Actor

David Malouf - Playwright

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Thomas Middleton - Writer, Playwright

Andrea Moor - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Jim Sharman - Director

Steve Shaw - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997
  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Carmine Terreri - Mechanist

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999
  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Jules Wright - Director

Gregorio Alfonzetti - Musician

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mark Allen - Head Electrician

Caleb Alloway - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Gabriel Andres - Actor

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

Winston Appleyard - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Beth Armstrong - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Robyn Arthur - Actor

Zak Ateka - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Angela Ayers - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Matthew Backer - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Terry Bader - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Georgina Banks - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Geordie Barker - Lighting Designer

Max Baumgarten - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Lamberto Bianchi - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Lee Biolos - Actor

Edwina Bishop - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Paul Bongiorno - Contributing Artist

Ed Boyle - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Samuel Brookfield - Writer

  • Last Minute, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2005

David Cameron - Actor

Justine Campbell - Actor

Fingal Capaldi - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Helen Chadwick - Composer

Charlie Chan - Composer

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Heretic, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 March 1996

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Justine Clarke - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Warren Coleman - Actor

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Allison Coonan - Actor

  • Last Minute, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2005

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Tom Cowcill - Sound Operator/Engineer

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Gregory Craske - Musician

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1993

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jo Crowley - Producer

Max Cullen - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Leon Dark - Electrician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Essie Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Director

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Pierre Carlet de Chamblain de Marivaux - Playwright

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1993

Marcel Dorney - Writer

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Matt Dunford - Technician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Peter Eades - Sound Designer

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

James Elliott - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Annie Eves-Boland - Production Manager

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jemima Fallows - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Hugo Farrant - Actor

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Graeme Farrow - Researcher

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Jonathan Foulds - Designer

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Cassandra Frazer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Susannah Freedman - Actor

Genevieve Fry - Musician

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Arianthe Galani - Actor

Luke George - Choreographer

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991

Karen Greig - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Mallory Gross - Make-up Artist

Sonia Guiffre - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Denis Harford - Hair Stylist

Bernadette Hayes - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Jonathan Haynes - Playwright, Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Kirsty Hillhouse - Actor

Yvonne Hockey - Production Manager

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Stephen Holford - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sebastian Huber - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Malcolm Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Christine Hutchins - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Andrew Irvine - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Kym Johnson - Head Electrician

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Rupert Jones - Dramaturg

Tia Jordan - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Solange Kershaw - Sound Composer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

David King - Composer

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Bogdan Koca - Actor

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Adam Kronenberg - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

John Krummel - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Malcolm Lamb - Head Mechanist

Anthony Lawrence - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Lana Lazareff - Sound Designer

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1993

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Sue Lewis - Assistant Stage Manager

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Reuben Liversidge - Actor

Esala Liyanage - Musician

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Tom Long - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Carmen Lysiak - Dialect Coach

James Mackay - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Lech Mackiewicz - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Allan McFadden - Composer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Juz McGuire - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Simon Brook McLachlan - Actor

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

David McLean - Mechanist

Colin McPhillamy - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Herman Melville - Writer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

John Misto - Playwright

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Claire Mitchell - Costume Designer

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Jane Mitchell - Lighting Designer

  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Colin Moody - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Alex Morcos - Actor

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1994

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991

Mark Newland - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Felix Nobis - Actor

Lois Norman - Assistant Director

Michael Norman - Company Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • The Temple, The Wharf Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1993

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Fiona O'Roake - Contributing Artist

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

DeObia Ohpera - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Barry Otto - Actor

Miranda Otto - Actor

Renee Palmer - Contributing Artist

Jesse Peach - Director

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Bill Pepper - Director

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sebastian Peters-Lazaro - Creator

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 March 1999

Richard Piper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Andrew Powell - Designer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Lawrence Price - Actor

  • Last Minute, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2005

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Jesse Rasmussen - Creator

Kristian Rasmussen - Musician

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Rodney Rigby - Executive Producer

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jaime Robertson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Stuart Robinson - Actor

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Danielle Roffe - Dialect Coach

  • The History Boys, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2013

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Julie Rose - Translator

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

William Rowley - Writer

David Rudkin - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Leigh Russell - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Matt Scholten - Director

  • Last Minute, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2005

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

Brian Shepherd - Mechanist

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Raj Sidhu - Actor

Ivan Smith - Actor

Steve Smith - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

John Stanton - Actor

Andrew Stock - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Ellen Strasser - Designer

Angus Strathie - Designer

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Clare Strong - Lighting Operator

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Mat Diafos Sweeney - Creator

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Racing Demon, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 11 April 1991

bonnie Taylor - Actor

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Peter Taylor - Head Electrician

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

Katherine Thomson - Actor

Daniel Tobin - Designer

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

Angela Toohey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Nigel Triffitt - Director, Devisor, Designer

  • Moby Dick, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 1998

Jeff Truman - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1995

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Caitlin Valentine - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Paul Venables - Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1983

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Kim Walker - Choreographer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Zita Weelius - Dresser

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Stiffs, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 November 1996

David Whitney - Actor

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

  • Democracy, Sydney Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2005

David Wilson - Photographer

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

David Woods - Playwright, Actor

Sydney Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987
  • Away, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, November 1986

Victorian Arts Council

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

Victorian Association of Performing Arts Centres

  • Away, Bendigo, Bendigo, VIC, 19 September 1987
  • Away, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 18 September 1987
  • Away, Portland, Portland, VIC, 17 September 1987
  • Away, Hamilton, Hamilton, VIC, 16 September 1987
  • Away, Ararat, Ararat, VIC, 15 September 1987
  • Away, Nhill, Nhill, VIC, 14 September 1987
  • Away, Kerang, Kerang, VIC, 12 September 1987
  • Away, Wangaratta, Wangaratta , VIC, 11 September 1987
  • Away, Warragul, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1987
  • Away, Sale, Sale, VIC, 9 September 1987
  • Away, Bairnsdale, Bairnsdale, VIC, 8 September 1987
  • Away, Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga, VIC, 5 September 1987

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Arcadia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 22 September 1995
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 September 1988
  • Rough Crossing, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1988
  • Rough Crossing, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 May 1988
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Heretic, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 12 July 1996
  • Heretic, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 9 July 1996
  • Heretic, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, June 1996
  • Arcadia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 December 1995

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NIDA

Gary Penny Productions

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • Rents, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 10 September 1985
  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985
  • Rents, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Sydney, NSW, June 1985

Melbourne Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Rents, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 August 1985

Arts Victoria

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Belfast Festival

Brian of London

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Arcadia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 November 1995

City of Melbourne

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Footbridge Theatre

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Four Larks

Jaguar

John Frost

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

P&O Australia

Peach Theatre Company

Phillip Emanuel Productions

  • Cabaret, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, November 1997

Ridiculusmus

Short and Sweet

  • Last Minute, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2005

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

The Arts Centre

  • Last Minute, BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 26 November 2005

The Barbican

The University of Melbourne

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
Resources
Identifier 3870