Contributor Natalie Bate
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Terence Crawford - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

David Kendall - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician, Electrician

Joan Murray - Actor

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Morna Seres - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandy Gore - Actor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Mechanist, Head Flyman

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Terry Brady - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Gary Down - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mary Haire - Actor, Circus Style Performer

John Hannan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Director, Singer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

Vicki Luke - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Gerard Matte - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982
  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Greg O'Reilly - Mechanist, Flyman

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Shauna Roche - Stage Manager

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Fiona Syme - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Actor

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

David Clendinning - Actor

Peter Coker - Hair Stylist, Wigmaker

David Edgar - Playwright

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Ian Farr - Actor, Musical Director, Composer, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Muse of Fire, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 August 1985

Keith Gallasch - Director

Helen Gifford - Composer

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Irene Inescort - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Peter King - Dramaturg, Set Designer, Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Ray Lawler - Director, Adaptor

Maxine Le Guier - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Greg Lister - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Bill Summers - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985
  • On the Razzle, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1985
  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Norman Ayrton - Director

Stephen Bader - Actor

John F. Benett - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Penny Chater - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

Dennis Gill - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

William Gluth - Actor

Sean Grant - Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Helen Hassell - Oboist, Musician

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Jenny Kemp - Director, Playwright

Stuart Kirby - Sound Operator/Engineer

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin McKie - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Assistant Designer, Designer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor, Devisor, Director

Linda Parker - Musical Director

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Wild Duck, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 June 1977
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Robin Ramsay - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Mick Rodger - Director, Adaptor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Terry Sheather - Head Mechanist

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Graphic Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Peter Williams - Producer

Marc Adam - Director

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Secondment

Alan Andrews - Actor

Robyn Archer - Director

Tony Assness - Costume Designer

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Michael Barnacoat - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Graeme Bassett - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Peter Bloor - Lighting Designer

Sally Boas - Electrician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Anna Borghesi - Designer

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Stage Manager

David Bradshaw - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Denise Brooks - Flautist

Tom Burstall - Properties Master

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Annie Byron - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Bronwyn Calcutt - Composer, Actor, Designer, Playwright

David Cameron - Actor

Michael Carlos - Sound Composer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Robert Caswell - Playwright

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

Charles Chilton - Playwright

John Clark - Director

John Cockerill - Tenor

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Ross Coli - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

George Colman (the elder) - Playwright

Syd Conabere - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Peter Cooke - Designer

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982

Andrew Creighton - Secondment

Ian Cuming - Actor, Puppeteer

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Robert Dein - Costume Designer

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

John Derum - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barry Dickins - Playwright

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Rod Dolling - Mechanist

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Robert Draffin - Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Pat Evison - Actor

Yvonne Fein - Playwright

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Rodney Fisher - Director

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Michelle Fox - Singer

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

David Garrick - Playwright

Robert Gavin - Conductor

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Laurie Gellon - Lighting Designer

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Ernie Gray - Actor

Chris Greenacre - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 February 1985

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Assistant to the Director

John Haddock - Sound Operator/Engineer

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Xenia Hanusiak - Musical Director, Composer

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Jann Harris - Designer

Lyndon Harris - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Tony Harrison - Translator

John Hassell - Musician

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

John Hinds - Graphic Designer

Norman Hodges - Actor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Don Hopkins - Vocalist, Guitarist

John Howard - Singer

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Kate Jason Smith - Designer

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Maurice Johns - Director

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Chris Johnson - Director

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Hew Jones - Harpist

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Jeannie Kelso - Singer

Valanga Khoza - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Bernard-Marie Koltes - Playwright

Nigel Krauth - Playwright

John Krummel - Actor

Leon La Gruta - Violinist

Roger Leach - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Heather Leatham - Singer

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Michael Long - Actor

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Alison Lyssa - Playwright

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Don Macaulay - Actor

Hector Maclean - Dramaturg

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Sam Mallet - Sound Designer

Lex Marinos - Actor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

  • Beautland, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 May 1985

Monica Maughan - Actor

Dick May - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

David Mayes - Designer

Prue McBeath - Stage Manager

John McCallum - Musician

Terry McDermott - Actor

Harold Mcdonald - Musician

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Michael McGrath - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Fiona McIntosh - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry McKimm - Musician

David McLean - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

David Megarrity - Designer

Maree Menzel - Costume Designer

Robert Mercer - Actor

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

John Milson - Director

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Lionel Monckton - Composer

Vicki Moore - Playwright, Actor

Michael Morrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Lester Morris - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Actor

William Nagle - Fight Director

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

Martin Olesk - Mechanist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Elaine Paton - Actor

  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Carole Patullo - Actor

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Jane Pawley - Producer

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Colin Phillips - Lighting Operator

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Robert Randall - Actor

Miriam Ready - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Anne Reddin - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Kent Roberts - Flyman

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Tim Robins - Sound Designer

Ron Rodger - Director

Betty Roland - Playwright

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Scott Rowe - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

Toni Scanlan - Actor

John Scholes - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

John Seal - Percussionist

Helen Sharp - Singer

James Shaw - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Botho Strauss - Playwright

Jan Stripling - Choreographer

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Dominique Sweeney - Actor

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Joan Sydney - Actor

Marc Tabart - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

James T Tanner - Playwright

Jennie Tate - Set Designer

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Helen Tripp - Actor

Lindy Trost - Assistant to the Designer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

John Turnbull - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Richard Vella - Composer

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Marie Walsh - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Zita Weelius - Dresser

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barbara West - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Madeleine White - Violist

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Stage Manager

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

Willy Young - Writer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Melbourne City Council

NIDA

University of New South Wales

The Mary Barnes Company

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, December 1980

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Mary Barnes, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 March 1981
  • Mary Barnes, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1981

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

ABC Radio

Australian Contemporary Theatre Company

Beauregard Productions

  • On Edge, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 25 October 1989

Belvoir Street Theatre

Church Theatre

Festival of Perth

Goethe Institut

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Newcastle, NSW, 2 April 1982

La Mama

Luxafoam Industries

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Peter Williams

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

The Actors' Company

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1980

The Sydney Committee

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981

Vanwill Productions

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Pinball, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 September 1981
Identifier 3828