Contributor Nicole da Silva
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

  • Blood Wedding, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2012
  • A Behanding in Spokane, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 5 February 2011
  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009
  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008
  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007
  • Paris In Hell, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2007
  • A Life In the Theatre, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006
  • The Subtle Art of Flirting, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 6 April 2006

Director

Producer

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008
  • A Life In the Theatre, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Adaptor

Wayne Tunks - Director, Actor, Producer, Playwright, Writer

Toby Levins - Actor

Gary Brun - Actor

Emma Harris - Actor

James Hart - Actor

Lynden B Jones - Actor

Stella McDonald - Actor

Ainslie McGlynn - Actor

Charlene Ramage - Actor

Mark Bolotin - Director, Writer

  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

Richard Cartwright - Actor

  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

Nick Curnow - Actor

  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

Ana Deak - Designer

  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

Lindsay Farris - Actor

  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

Anna-Lea Russo - Actor

  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

Michelle Tabone - Producer

  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

Josh Wodak - Video Director

  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Katy Alexander - Director

Sam Atwell - Actor

Viva Bianca - Actor

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Nicolette Boaz - Sound Designer

Silvia Colloca - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Adaptor

Timothy Daly - Dramaturg

Irene del Pilar Gomez - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Claudia Escobar - Assistant Director

Peter Evans - Director

Mariola Fuentes - Actor

Kate Gaul - Director

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Bindi Green - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

David Hackston - Translator

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Benedict Hardie - Assistant Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Suzanne Heywood - Dialect Coach

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Andrew Johnston - Actor

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Rita Kalnejais - Playwright

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Sean Kennedy - Actor

Kimberly Anne Kwa - Consultant

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Natalia Ladyko - Actor

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Renee Lim - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

David Mamet - Playwright

Claude Marcos - Designer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Suz Mawer - Director

  • Paris In Hell, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2007

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Colin Moody - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Ona Nurkkala - Producer, Actor

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

Marion Potts - Director

Rebecca Poulter - Assistant Stage Manager

Tim Rogers - Composer

Laura Ruohonen - Playwright

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Ruth Sancho Huerga - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Production Manager

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Christina Smith - Designer

Yesse Spence - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Matias Stevens - Actor

Emily Stewart - Producer

Simon Stone - Director

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Greg Ulfan - Actor

David Valencia - Actor

Dylan Young - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Ashley Zukerman - Actor

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Tunks Productions

Synarcade Audio-Visuals

  • Emergence, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 21 September 2007
  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007
  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

inc. Studios

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008
  • A Life In the Theatre, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 22 November 2006

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

B Sharp

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

Full Tilt

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sauna Productions

  • Queen C, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 November 2008

Short and Sweet

  • Paris In Hell, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 24 January 2007

Sydney Opera House

  • Emergence, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 2007

The Hayloft Project

  • B.C., BlackBox , Melbourne, VIC, 30 November 2009

The Sisters Hayes

The Street Theatre

  • Emergence, Street 1, Acton, ACT, 2 August 2007

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 412232