Contributor Michaela Deacon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lighting Designer

Production Manager

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer

Dale Baker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Alexander Benois - Designer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Antal Dorati - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer

David Lichine - Choreographer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director

Johann Strauss - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Andrew Bailey - Designer, Costume Assistant

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Musician, Composer

Simon Phillips - Director

Gary Abrahams - Associate Director

Lachlan Davidson - Musician

Whitney McNamara - Assistant Stage Manager

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

Bernadette Robinson - Performer

Kerry Saxby - Lighting Designer

Greg Sully - Musician

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Paul Ashton - Actor

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Gemma Bishop - Actor

Michael Bishop - Director

Robyn Bishop - Playwright

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jay Bowen - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Felicity Bren - Costume Co-ordinator

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Jordan Constan - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Vocalist

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer

Philip Costello - Costume Assistant

Sylvie de Crespigny - Actor

Meg Deyell - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Evan Drill - Assistant Stage Manager

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Alexis George - Costume Assistant

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Helen Hopkins - Actor

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Zoe Jacob - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Jankie - Technician

Emma Jones - Designer

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Lucy Kennedy - Set and/or Property Maker

Darby Kim - Set and/or Property Maker

Adam Kolich - Properties Master

Anica Koprivek - Actor

Shelley Krape - Actor

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Karissa Lane - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Brett Mahoney - Designer

Chuck Mallet - Pianist

Daniel Maloney - Actor

Rose McCormick
 - Assistant Designer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Ben McEwing - Actor

Shane McNamara - Actor

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Emma Mildern - Set and/or Property Maker

John Muirhead - Performer

Dominic Muldowney - Composer

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Madeleine Munzer - Actor

Darren Natale - Actor

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Toby Newton - Actor

Jennen Ngiau Keng - Violinist

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stephen O'Connor - Actor

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Philip Peck - Deputy Stage Manager

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Harold Pinter - Adaptor

Veronica Post - Stage Manager

Marcel Proust - Writer

Richard Pyros - Actor

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Hugh Sexton - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Lucia Smyrk - Actor

Robyn Spear - Sound Designer

Tim Stitz - Actor

Robert Surace - Set and/or Property Maker

Di Trevis - Director

Christopher Veal - Actor

Ben Watts - Costume Assistant

Kay Wengierek - Costume Assistant

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Alice Williams - Lighting Operator

Gerard Williams - Actor

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Edwina Wren - Actor

Karlis Zaid - Actor

The Dancers Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Identifier 413988