Contributor Harriet Bowdler
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Sound Designer
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Stage Director

Sound Designer

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983

Judith Cobb - Designer, Design Consultant

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984

Paul Davies - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Barry Humphries - Director, Actor, Writer, Performer

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Don Bridges - Actor

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

Adrian Cherubin - Production Manager

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager, Assistant Lighting Designer

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Greg Hocking - Producer

Christine Hutchins - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Sarah O'Donnell - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Robert Taylor - Properties Master / Mistress, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Tony Tripp - Designer

David Whitney - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983

Linda Aitken - Properties Master / Mistress

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Darren Ardley - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Neil Barnett - Costume Co-ordinator

Axel Bartz - Designer

Claire Benito - Costume Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Bernd Benthaak - Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Todd Boyce - Actor

Kellie Bray - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Katy Brinson - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Choreographer

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Penelope Bruce - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Karen Brynhildsen - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Helen Buday - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Francesco Cavalli - Composer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Liddy Clark - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Roger Covell - Musical Director

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Steve Crockett - Fight Director

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Linda Cropper - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Peter Curtin - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager

Rhys Daniell - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Vivien Davies - Actor

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary Day - Actor

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Nicholas Day - Production Manager

Brian Debnam - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Diamantis - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Andrew Dove - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Gary Down - Actor

Pamela Drysdale - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Neil Easton - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Marion Edward - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ben Edwards - Set Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Peter Elliott - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Robert Essex - Actor

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Marina Finlay - Actor

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna French - Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Rob George - Writer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Judy Glen - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

David Goldstraw - Lighting Operator

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Jane Greenwood - Costume Designer

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

John Gregg - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Sonia Guiffre - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Paul Hampton - Director

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Michael Harrs - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Properties Master / Mistress

Roger Hodgman - Director

Philip Holder - Actor

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Lisa Houghton - Dancer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Robinson Jeffers - Adaptor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Garrick Jones - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Helen Jones - Actor

Tomi Kalinski - Musical Director

Janette Kearns - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ken Kesey - Author

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Sam Lane - Choreographer

James Laurie - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Alan Lee - Actor

Deborah Little - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Jay McCormack - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor

John Noble - Director

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

A. N. Other - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Genevieve Picot - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Jason Reason - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Keith Robinson - Actor

David Robson - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Steele Rudd - Author

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Kate Saunders - Costume Co-ordinator

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Megan Shapcott - Actor and Singer

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Jane Shelton - Dancer

Mark Shelton - Sound Designer

Maureen Sherlock - Writer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Douglas Smith - Designer

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Bruce Spence - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Gregory Sporton - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984

Ron Stevens - Actor

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Greg Stone - Actor

William Takaku - Assistant Director

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Sam Trumble - Properties Master / Mistress

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Hugo Weaving - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Julianne White - Stage Manager

Robert Whitehead - Director

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Paul Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Ann Wilson - Dancer

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

William Zappa - Actor

Hao Zhou - Actor

  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

The University of Melbourne

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989
  • Top End, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1989
  • Candida, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 October 1984
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 August 1984
  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Elston, Hocking and Woods

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Dennis Smith Entertainment Organisation

The Stage Company

University of New South Wales Opera

  • Erismena, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1982

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Medea, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 2 May 1984
Identifier 248970