Contributor Felicity MacDonald
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Creative Director, Dancer
Events

Choreographer

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998
  • Momentomoment, Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997
  • By Physical Means, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 1 August 1996
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Dancer

Director

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Creative Director

David Corbet - Sound Composer, Musical Director

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998
  • Momentomoment, Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997

Jude Bourguignon - Video Director

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Eleanor Brickhill - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Clare Gallagher - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Jo Irving-Spray - Publicist

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Alex Jordan - Dancer

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Shelley Lasica - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989
  • Reeling, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1989

Natalie Poole - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998

Vanessa Richards - Production Manager, Dancer

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Naomi Simon - Publicist, Dancer

  • Vanishing Point, Grand Buffet Hall, Parkville, VIC, 3 August 2000
  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Richard Vabre - Dancer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998

Grace Walpole - Dancer, Assistant Director

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998

Ilan Abrahams - Dancer

Jen Anderson - Musician

Simon Barley - Designer

  • Momentomoment, Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997

Paul Batey - Dancer

Nicol Beechey - Production Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Josephine Byrt - Publicist, Producer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Scott Campbell - Graphic Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Vanessa Case - Dancer

Angus Cerini - Dancer

Kate Church - Set Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Michael Collins - Dancer

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Tom Cordiner - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Melissa Corral - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Tom Davies - Dancer

Bek Dawson - Dancer

Karina Doughty - Dancer

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

Greg Dyson - Lighting Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Designer

Nicole Fletcher - Dancer

Ben Grant - Sound Composer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Fiona Haasz - Dancer, Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Aizura Hankin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

David Hawkes - Head Flyman

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Shona Hawkes - Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Anna Hedigan - Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Natasha Herbert - Creative Director

Nicholas Illton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Sean Jennings - Sound Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Vicki Jones - Photographer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Hannah Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jenny Kemp - Playwright, Director

Livi Kerzenbaum - Dancer

Chin Kham Yoke - Dancer

Karen Lau - Dancer

Tania Leiman - Dancer

Chris Lewis - Devisor, Dancer

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Warwick Long - Dancer

Alice Lowenstein - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Viona Lowenthal - Dancer

Jonathan Marshall - Writer, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Louise McCarthy - Design Consultant

Mitzi McRae - Dancer

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer

Madeline Miller - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Margaret Mills - Creative Director

Mark Minchinton - Creative Director

Tracie Mitchell - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Mikkel Mynster - Lighting Designer

  • Momentomoment, Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997

David Naylor - Dancer

Julianne O'Brien - Writer

Melanie O'Neill - Costume Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Erwin Ongso - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Allison Pagano - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Russell Page - Dancer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Niklas Pajanti - Head Electrician

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Nick Papas - Dancer, Devisor

Trevor Patrick - Dancer

Jackie Peckham - Dancer

Sonja Peedo - Dancer

Marianna Pettolino - Front of House

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Bronwyn Pringle - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Meredith Rees - Dancer

Dianne Reid - Dancer

Katelyn Riley - Dancer

Paul Roberts - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Michael Roper - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer

Lynne Santon - Dancer, Devisor

Jenny Scott - Dancer

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

Maggi Sietsma - Choreographer

Esther Singer - Projection Designer, Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Ruth Singer - Costume Designer, Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Sally Smith - Dancer

Ben Speth - Video Designer

Sylvia Staehli - Dancer

Louise Taube - Dancer

Lucy Taylor - Creative Director

Charmaine Tham - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Gail Thomlinson - Designer

Katherine Tonkin - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Margaret Trail - Devisor, Dancer

Lisa Trewin - Technical Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

John Utans - Dancer

Daniel Vaughan - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Amber Vincent - Dancer

Eve Vincent - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Jude Walton - Choreographer

Julie Warren - Lighting Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

David Wells - Devisor, Dancer

Kirsten Welsford - Dancer

Brenda White - Devisor, Dancer

Lili Wilkinson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Simon Wilton - Creative Director

Simon Wollan - Flyman, Projection Designer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Paul Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Zoe Wood - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Bianca Yianni - Dancer

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

  • Scope, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 21 May 1999
  • Cooking with Gas, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 13 August 1998
  • Momentomoment, Prince Philip Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Still Angela, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 6 April 2002
  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

Arts Victoria

Bangarra Dance Theatre

Born in a Taxi Company

Dancehouse

DanceWorks

Expressions Dance Company

Independent Dance Artists

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Playbox Theatre Company

The Performance Space

  • Reeling, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 20 July 1989

The University of Melbourne

Union House Theatre

Identifier 233657