Contributor Terence O'Connell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Terry
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Devisor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

Adaptor

Playwright

Devisor

Writer

Composer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979
  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Creative Director

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Lyricist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Producer

Songwriter

Sound Designer

Jason Bovaird - Lighting Designer

Christine Harris - Producer

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director, Pianist

Sue Ellen Shook - Choreographer, Actor

Amelia Christo - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Carla Kissane - Actor

Ilene Angel - Composer

Adrienne Chisholm - Costume Designer

Ziggy Clements - Actor

Sue Fabisch - Writer

Bill Flowerree - Composer

Jesse Goldberg - Composer

Jacqui Hoy - Actor

Rebecca Moore - Actor

John Rodgers - Composer

Alana Scanlan - Choreographer, Director, Musical Supervisor, Movement Director

Glynn Nicholas - Producer, Actor, Performer, Writer, Director, Comedian, Playwright

Wendy Stapleton - Actor, Performer, Devisor, Singer

Rod Davies - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Actor

Ken Moffat - Assistant to the Director, Associate Director, Lyricist, Actor, Devisor, Composer, Assistant Director

Bob Baines - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Arthur - Actor, Performer

Bev Killick - Performer, Actor

  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Busting Out!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009
  • Busting Out!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2008
  • Busting Out!, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 18 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 11 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 4 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 3 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Busting Out!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2008
  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Emma Powell - Actor, Devisor, Creator, Performer

  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Busting Out!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009
  • Busting Out!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2008
  • Busting Out!, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 18 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 11 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 4 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 3 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Busting Out!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2008
  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Anne Wood - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Scott Rankin - Playwright, Writer

Ann Wilson - Singer, Actor, Comedian, Performer

Catherine Raven - Designer

Simon Bryce - Executive Producer, Producer

  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2008
  • Busting Out!, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 18 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 11 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 4 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 3 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Busting Out!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2008
  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Daniel Abineri - Actor, Lyricist, Original Director, Director, Writer, Playwright, Composer

David Miller - Technical Director, Stage Manager

Andrew Guild - Assistant Producer, Producer

Richard O'Brien - Composer, Writer, Lyricist, Music and Lyrics

Peter Crosbie - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Michael-John Hurney - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer, Production Designer

John Banas - Actor

Andrew Binns - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Russell Crowe - Actor

Andrea Cunningham - Actor

Walter Grakovic - Actor

Michelle Guthrie - Actor

Frank Harlow - Company Manager

Billy James - Actor

Bernard King - Actor

Jonathon Maher - Musical Director

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Wilton Morley - Producer, Director

Gregory Parke - Actor

Anthony Russell - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Simon Westaway - Actor

Malcolm White - Production Manager

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Laurel Frank - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Eleanor McDonald - Actor, Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979
  • Keepin' Time, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978
  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978
  • Romeo and Juliet, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 March 1978
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Wayne Pigram - Actor, Percussionist

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 5 August 1978

David Sandford - Actor

  • Darlinghurst Nights, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1988
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1988
  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Peter Barclay - Actor, Director

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

David Bell - Designer

  • The Secret Diary of Adrian Mole, Aged 13¾, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, May 1986
  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Jenny Hope - Choreographer, Movement Director, Assistant Director, Director

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988
  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Valerie Bader - Actor

Ross Brewer - Assistant Stage Manager, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Bill Dowd - Designer

Kim Hardwick - Actor, Choreographer, Movement Director

Aku Kadogo - Choreographer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Margaret Moore - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Greg Riddell - Musician, Singer, Musical Director, Comedian, Performer

John Rush - Actor, Musical Director

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982
  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Stephen Amos - Composer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Christine Anu - Actor, Performer

Don Barker - Actor, Performer

Robert Hansford - Costume Designer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Peter Hosking - Performer, Actor

Michael Huxley - Sound Designer

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Allan Kingsford Smith - Actor

Jenny McNae - Director, Actor, Choreographer

Rhys Muldoon - Actor, Comedian

Geoff Paine - Actor, Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • Romeo and Juliet, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 10 March 1978
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Louise Steele - Actor

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Alistair Fleming - Designer, Set Designer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director, Musical Supervisor, Visual Director

Kim Hillas - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Christine Koltai - Playwright

  • Life on Mars, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Life on Mars, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Life on Mars, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 15 June 1983
  • Life on Mars, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 9 June 1983
  • Life on Mars, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 June 1983
  • Life on Mars, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 26 May 1983

James Langdon - Actor, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Ross Nobel - Writer, Songwriter, Playwright, Lyricist, Composer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor, Performer

Les Winspear - Actor, Director

Kim Bishop - Costume Designer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Andrew Carr - Actor

Peter Casey - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Jamie Clennett - Designer

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Tim Coldwell - Artistic Director, Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Barry Creyton - Playwright

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Brendan Dunne - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

  • The Kitchen Sink, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 29 August 2012
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Eric Hillas - Actor, Lighting Operator

Fred Lynn - Designer

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977
  • The Removalists, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 9 June 1977
  • Diamond Studs, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1977
  • Kennedy's Children, Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 November 1976
  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Tracy Mann - Actor, Performer

Debra May - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

Rona McLeod - Actor

Norman McVicker - Producer, Set Designer, Designer, Playwright

Nicole Mitchell - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982
  • The Rocky Horror Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 July 1981

Ana Mitsikas - Performer, Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Patricia Monkhouse - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Mask Maker

Mark Neal - Actor, Performer

Joe Petruzzi - Actor

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Toby Prentice - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Double Act, Sir Henry Parkes School of Art, Tenterfield, NSW, 25 March 2006
  • Double Act, Manning Entertainment Centre, Taree, NSW, 23 March 2006
  • Double Act, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Peninsula Performance Centre, Woy Woy, NSW, 16 March 2006
  • Double Act, Tuggeranong Arts Centre, Tuggeranong, ACT, 14 March 2006

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor, Performer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 30 January 2001
  • Certified male, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 February 2000
  • Certified Male, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1999
  • Bouncers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 August 1991

Robert Arthur - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Anna Burgess - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Alan Clarke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Stephen Clarke - Actor

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982

Jane Clifton - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Entertaining Mr Sloane, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 1985

Helen Costello - Musical Director

Michael Elliott - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Patrick Flynn - Composer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

John Godber - Playwright

  • Bouncers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 August 1991
  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987
  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

James Handley Chase - Author

Janet Hastie - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Leslie - Actor

Reg Livermore - Lyricist, Writer

  • Ned Kelly, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 17 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 12 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 4 February 1982
  • Ned Kelly, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 27 January 1982

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

Jim Mann - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Kristen Mann - Actor

Siobhan McHugh - Author, Writer

Adam Murphy - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Royal Show, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 27 July 1983
  • Royal Show, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 21 July 1983
  • Royal Show, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 13 July 1983
  • Royal Show, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, 6 July 1983

Myles O'Meara - Actor, Guitarist, Vocalist, Composer, Lyricist

Christopher Parker - Actor

Kerry Saul - Actor

  • Macbeth, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Theatre Royal , Mackay, QLD, 1982
  • Macbeth, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 1982

Kathryn Sproul - Scenic Artist, Set Designer

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Laurence Stroud - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Composer, Playwright, Writer, Lyricist

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006
  • Darlinghurst Nights, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 23 February 1988
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1988

Doug Tremlett - Magician, Director, Actor, Playwright

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004
  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988
  • Paradise Taxi, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 7 October 1982
  • Fairground Snapz, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, April 1981

Hugh Wayland - Comedian, Actor, Writer

Colin Anderson - Actor

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977
  • Much Ado About Nothing, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1977
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Carrie Barr - Actor, Singer

James Beattie - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Shirley Billing - Circus Style Performer, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Ed Boyle - Actor, Performer

David Clendinning - Actor

Beth Collins - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Carrolle Coy - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016
  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996
  • Life on Mars, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 4 January 1985

Susie Dee - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Ronald Denson - Director

Dorothy Duncombe - Producer, Actor

Chris Durling - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Roger Foley - Lighting Designer, Actor

Steven Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Donal Forde - Actor, Performer

Roberta Frankland - Actor

John Gillies - Actor, Sound Designer

Kevin Harrington - Writer, Actor, Comedian

Ponch Hawkes - Stage Manager, Photographer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984
  • Fairground Snapz, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, April 1981

Sharon Hillis - Actor

David Hosking - Musician

Alfred Hurstfield - Actor

Derek Ives - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Kristin Keam - Actor

John Kerr - Set Designer, Designer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified male, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 February 2000

Melissa Langton - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Sam Ludeman - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Greg McCarthy - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer, Musical Director, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Anne Melland - Actor

Linda Mickleborough - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Darren Natale - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Raymond Omodei - Actor, Director

Simon Palomares - Writer, Actor, Comedian

Kevin Peatfield - Actor

Darren Perkins - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Tom Pett - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phil Scott - Writer, Performer

Lisa Small - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Ian Stenlake - Actor

Elsie Thorne - Choreographer

Eric Thorne - Actor

Mark Twigden - Actor

Allan Walker - Musician, Performer, Comedian

David Whitney - Actor

Dan Whitton - Composer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

George Abbott - Writer

Richard Adler - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

John Aitken - Actor, Director

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Scott Allan - Lighting Designer

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Chris Anastassiades - Writer

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

Raymond Balisoro - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Tracy Bartram - Creator, Comedian, Producer, Performer

Andrew Bellchambers - Designer, Set Designer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Faye Bendrups - Actor, Performer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Dimity Berriman - Actor

Rob Bettinson - Writer

Steve Biddulph - Author

Janine Bishop - Actor

Theresa Blake - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor

Alan Brough - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Ben Brown - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Tim Browning - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Linda Burd - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973
  • We Were Dancing, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 August 1972

Stephen Burton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Debra Byrne - Performer, Actor

John Calligeros - Musical Director, Pianist, Musical Arranger

Therese Cashew - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Jenny Castles - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Melina Charles - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Libby Clarke - Actor, Performer

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Boris Conley - Musician

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Gael Coulton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Mary Coustas - Comedian

Noel Coward - Playwright

Alan Cutting - Actor

  • The Les Darcy Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 October 1976
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Anni Davey - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Vivien Davies - Actor

Michael Davis - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor, Singer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Barmaids, Sutherland Entertainment Centre, Sutherland, NSW, 27 October 2006

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Lucy Durack - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Edward Fardell - Actor

John Fleming - Actor

Dorothy Fletcher - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Sallee Forth - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

D. J. Foster - Performer, Actor

Bobby Fox - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Mick Genner - Actor, Guitarist

Claire George - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Nick Giannopoulos - Comedian, Writer

Casey Gould - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Scott Grayland - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Blair Greenberg - Actor, Percussionist, Vocalist

Georgina Greenhill - Designer

David Grigg - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971
  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Alan Guignon - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Oscar Hammerstein - Lyricist, Writer, Librettist

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Tony Hargreaves - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

David Harris - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005
  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Peter Herbert - Writer

Noel Hoffman - Actor, Stage Manager

Kate Hood - Performer, Actor

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Matthew Hughes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Mark Hutchinson - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Jan Ikin - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Jon Jackson - Singer, Comedian, Devisor

Mark Jackson - Actor

Norman Jackson - Actor

Alan Janes - Writer

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Nat Jobe - Actor

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

George Kapiniaris - Comedian, Writer

Paul Kelly - Composer, Songwriter

John Kempt - Actor, Performer

Mick King - Vocalist, Composer, Lyricist, Guitarist

Jacek Koman - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Musical Director

Constance Lansberg - Comedian

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Michael Lindner - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Dean Lotherington - Accompanist, Actor

David Lyon - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

Tony Martin - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986
  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Melissa McCaig - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Matthew McFarlane - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Kerry McKay - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Mena Megarrity - Actor, Lyricist, Songwriter

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Mercer - Drummer, Percussionist

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Pia Morley - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Bruce Moshel - Circus Style Performer, Musical Director

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Paul Norton - Songwriter

Melinda O'Connor - Actor

Jensen Overend - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009

Trina Parker - Designer

Judy Pascoe - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Jack Ritchie - Set Designer

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Robertson - Designer, Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

John Rosengren - Musical Director

Jerry Ross - Composer, Music and Lyrics, Lyricist

Monita Roughsedge - Costume Designer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tim Schwerdt - Actor

Mark Seymour - Songwriter

Neil Simon - Playwright, Writer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

Kenneth Slessor - Author

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Alister Smith - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mike Smith - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Stacey Stamboulidis - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Elaine Stevens - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Angus Strathie - Designer

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Red Symons - Musical Director, Actor

Veronica Tait - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Dowie Taylor - Musical Arranger

Lara Thew - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer, Musician

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

John Treloar - Actor

  • Diamond Studs, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 April 1977
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Kaye Tuckerman - Performer, Actor

Geoffrey Tuckwell - Actor

Ross Wallace - Designer

Andy Walmsley - Designer

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Stephen Wheat - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

David Williamson - Playwright

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Puppetry Consultant

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

Chris Yates - Lighting Designer

Celina Yuen - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010

Helenmarie - Voice Coach, Lighting Designer, Director

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Natalie Alexopoulos - Actor

Kellie Allen - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sue Allen - Actor

Luke Alleva - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

David Allshorn - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Felix Allsop - Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Melanie Anderson - Stage Manager

Bernard Angel - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Olivia Ansell - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Julian Ardley - Actor

David Argue - Actor

  • Bouncers, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1985

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Donna Aston - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer

Kelly Auty - Actor

John Avery - Actor

Burt Bacharach - Lyricist, Composer

Rachael Michelle Bacon - Actor

Chris Bailey - Actor

Peter Baird - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Andrew Baker - Actor

Edward Baker - Actor, Lighting Designer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Gavin Barbey - Costume Designer

Mandy Barlow - Actor

Sally Barnett - Actor

John Barrett - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Steve Bastoni - Actor

Bryce Baumgarten - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Clare Baxter - Playwright

Sandra Baxter - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Carole Bayer Sager - Lyricist

Hayden Bech - Musical Director

Rachael Beck - Actor

Louise Bell - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 August 1991

Casey Bennetto - Actor

Dana Bergstrom - Writer, Producer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Damien Bermingham - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Rachel Bickerton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Paul Biencourt - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Renice Billows - Front of House

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Tim Bishop - Chorus

Richard Bissell - Writer

Louise Blackett - Actor

Nancy Blacklow - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

John Blackman - Actor

Alan Blaikley - Music and Lyrics

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Libby Blake - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Toni Blanchonette - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Michael Boddy - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Jan Bohacek - Designer

Grahame Bond - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Tim Bottoms - Actor

Joanne Bouma - Actor

Sally Bourne - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Paul Boyd - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sue Bradley - Performer

Mark Bramble - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Derek Brassington - Drummer

Jeremy Brennan - Actor

Rhonda Bressingham - Actor

Kristina Brew - Actor

Eliza Brian - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Julia Brodzinski - Actor

Gemma Bromley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Taela Brooks - Actor

Graham Brown - Guitarist

Nicole Brown - Actor

Tony Brown - Performer

Robert Browning - Poet

Dennis Bruce - Actor

Jeffrey Bruce - Actor

Daniele Buatti - Accompanist

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Nicholas Bufalo - Comedian

Chantal Bui Viet - Actor

Liz Burch - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Ian Burling - Actor

Andrew Burns - Musician

Abe Burrows - Writer

Dave Burrows - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Jez Butterworth - Playwright

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Justin Byrne - Actor

Marie Byron - Actor

Mark Calbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

Tracey Callander - Actor

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Nicholas Cannon - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Stephanie Cantrell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Gia Carides - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Stuart Carlin - Chorus

John Carrick - Keyboardist

Jenny Carroll - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Joe Chamoun - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Stephen Champion - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Jonathon Chan - Actor

Emma Chapman - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Lucy Charles - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Mary Charleston - Performer, Choreographer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Choreographer

Jess Chiapolino - Actor

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Meredith Chipperton - Performer

Neil Churches - Assistant Stage Manager

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Georgine Clarsen - Production Manager

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Katherine Cogill - Choreographer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

Rebecca Colafella - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jerry Colker - Lyricist

Vince Colosimo - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 1 August 1991

Andrew Conaghan - Actor

Michael Conway - Musician

Diane Cook - Actor

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Hamlet on Ice, Riverina College of Advanced Education Auditorium, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 August 1976

Katie Cooper - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Robin Copp - Actor

Bec Corley - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Leonard Cornelius - Actor

Erin Cornell - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Brenton Cosier - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

David Cotter - Actor

Brendan Coustley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Jim Cranfield - Assistant Producer

Janette Crowe - Actor

Paul Dainty - Executive Producer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Chloe Dallimore - Actor

Glen Daly - Coordinator

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Hal David - Composer, Lyricist

Gail Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Warwick Davidson - Stage Manager, Actor

Luther Davis - Librettist

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Hope Chevie De Vaney - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Lachlan Dent - Musician

  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Nicolle Desmarchelier - Actor

  • Rooted, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 12 April 1973

Carlie Devine - Stage Manager

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Mark Diaco - Producer, Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Douglass Doherty - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer

Maureen Doherty - Front of House

Stephen Dolginoff - Book and Lyrics, Composer

Robin Don - Designer

Jillian Donaldson - Actor

Terence Donovan - Performer

Gillian Dooley - Actor

Sage Douglas - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Gary Down - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Al Dubin - Lyricist

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Carmel Duffy - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Dunbar - Devisor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Nell Dunn - Playwright

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Blair Dwarte - Actor

Fred Ebb - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sasha Edgley - Actor

Sarah Egglestone - Actor

Natina Eggleton - Secondment

Mick Elliott - Lighting Operator

Travis Elphinstone - Set and/or Property Maker

Kevin Elyot - Playwright

Russell Emerson - Set and/or Property Maker

Belinda Emmett - Actor

Jordii Endres - Properties Master / Mistress

Julius J. Epstein - Writer

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Philip G. Epstein - Writer

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Elena Eremin - Stage Manager

Lynne Erskine - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Laurie Evans - Actor

Steve Evans - Actor

Riley Fahey - Actor

Tony Falla - Actor

Anna Farnworth - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bill Ferguson - Keyboardist

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Marty Fields - Comedian

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Judy Finlason - Actor

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Lucy Fitchett - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Greg Fleet - Actor

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Mark Flynn - Actor

Denis Follington - Musical Director

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

George Forrest - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Nance Foxley - Actor

Kenneth Francis - Actor

Nicola Fraser - Actor

Bev Freeman - Hair Stylist

Tenika French - Actor

Joanna Leigh Fripp - Actor

Garry Fry - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Sue Gasinsky - Actor

Gaye Gay - Director

Leslea Geary - Actor

Bryony Geeves - Puppeteer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Rob George - Performer

George Gershwin - Composer

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Chelsea Gibb - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Lachlan Gillespie - Actor

Geoffrey Giuffre - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Eve Glenn - Set Designer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Darren Golding - Sound Designer

William Golding - Playwright

David Goldstraw - Lighting Designer

Donald Gordon - Actor

Katie Graham - Costume Designer

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Dave Gray - Performer, Musical Director

Emily Green - Actor

Kent Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Matthew Green - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Tom Greenwald - Book and Lyrics

  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Richard Grieve - Actor

Brad Griffith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Kerrie Grose - Actor

Fran Grossi - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Keith Hale - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Tim Hall - Lighting Designer

Natalie Halton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Lee Hamblin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Daniel Hamill - Actor

Kath Hamilton - Actor

Marvin Hamlisch - Composer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Chrisjohn Hancock - Actor

Robyn Hannon - Actor

Lin Harding - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Peter Harrington-Olsen - Actor

Chris Harriott - Composer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Carolyn Harris - Actor

Nigel Harris - Musical Director

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Tweed Harris - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Victor Harrison - Sound Designer

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Fiona Hastie - Actor

Peter Heffernan - Actor

Keith Helgesen - Musical Director

Liz Hemer - Pianist

George Henare - Actor

Scott Hendry - Assistant Director

John Herbert - Playwright

Matt Hetherington - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Robert Hewett - Actor

Matt Heyward - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Merryn Lee Hibben - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Briony Hill - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Steve Hillam - Sound Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Chris Hingee - Actor

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Max Hopwood - Bassist

Terry Hornby - Assistant Stage Manager

Justin Hosking - Producer, Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Ken Howard - Music and Lyrics

Simon Hughes - Actor

Elissa-Simone Hui - Actor

Serena Hui - Actor

Verity Hunt-Ballard - Actor

Armondo Hurley - Actor

Douglas Iain-Smith - Set Designer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Sky Ingram - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Colin Irish - Actor

John Jackson - Devisor, Performer

Juan Jackson - Actor

Aaron Jackson Mendoza - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Dallas Jays - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Julie Jenkins - Actor

Leoni Jennaway - Actor

Neidra Jennaway - Actor

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Cathy Johnson - Actor

Terry Johnson - Actor

Chris Jones - Lighting Designer

David Jones - Actor

Margaret Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Alysha Juchnevicius - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Steven Judkins - Actor

Barbara Kamler - Actor

John Kander - Composer

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Sophia Katos - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Lyndon Keenan - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Kevin Kegg - Actor

Lisa Kelly - Actor

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • Mates, Wagga Wagga, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 25 September 1977

Christine Keogh - Actor

Trudie Kerr - Chorus

Travis Khan - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Liam Kilgour - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Melissa King - Puppeteer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Roger Kirk - Designer

Edward Knoblock - Playwright

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Andrew Koblar - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Michael Kocent - Musician

Nicholas Kong - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Phoebe Koop - Actor

Anthony Koutoufides - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Adam Kronenberg - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Cara Kushlin - Designer

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Halimah Kyrgios - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Thomas Lacey - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Emma Langridge - Actor

Elizabeth Larkin - Actor

Arthur Laurents - Writer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Charles Lederer - Librettist

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Michelle Lee - Actor

Shelly Lee - Sound Designer

Alison Leggett - Actor

Allana Leslie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Amanda Levy - Actor

Jamie Lewis - Lighting Designer

Adrian Li Donni - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Leah Lim - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Virginia Lin - Actor

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Andrew Lippa - Composer

  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Maree Livermore - Actor

Russell Lloyd - Lighting Designer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Frank Loesser - Music and Lyrics

Kerrie Long - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Elizabeth Lord - Actor

Virginia Lowe - Actor

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Chris Luscombe - Head Electrician

Andrew MacDonald - Actor

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Craig Maclean - Actor

Stephen Madsen - Actor

Chris Maguire - Set and/or Property Maker

Mutu Jesse Malcolm - Actor

Ez Mambwe - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Lynette Mann - Actor

Kyle Manning - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Brian Mannix - Actor

Trevor Marmalade - Adaptor

Caroline Marquis - Lighting Operator

Peter Marshall - Actor

Hayley Martin - Actor

Hermes Martini - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Lee Mason - Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Joe Masteroff - Librettist

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Lukas Masterson - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Sandra Matlock - Tour Manager

  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Alan Matthews - Bassist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

  • Crystal Clear, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1990

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Lorraine McCoy - Actor

Alex McDonald - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Ian McDonald - Guitarist

Peter McDonald - Guitarist

Tim McDowell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daphne McFarlane - Actor

Ross McFerran - Guitarist, Saxophonist

Fiona McHugh - Chorus, Choreographer

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Ashley McKenzie - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Daryl McKenzie - Musical Director

Dugald McLaren - Puppet Designer, Music and Lyrics

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Craig McLean - Musical Director

Kaelene McLennan - Actor

Anne McMahon - Actor

Tony McNally - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Shelley McShane - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Tom Meakin - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Jessica Mechielsen - Actor

Molly Meldrum - Actor

Jeff Michel - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

James Millar - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Madge Miller - Adaptor

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Costume Co-ordinator

Rick Mitchell - Production Manager

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Crystal Clear, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1990

Imogen Moore - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Mark Morabito - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Stephen Morgan - Musical Director

Drayton Morley - Actor

John Mortimer - Translator

Lisa Mott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Julie Mucchi - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Will Mullholland - Actor

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Crystal Clear, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1990

Bonnie Murfet - Voice Coach

Kevin Murphy - Musician

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Michael Murphy - Actor

Joseph Naim - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Doc Neeson - Actor

Vicky Nelson - Performer

Thomas New - Actor

Maverick Newman - Actor

Troy Newman - Actor

Andrew Newmarch - Actor

Kaylie Noble - Chorus

Phil O'Connor - Percussionist

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

Libby O'Donovan - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Danielle O'Malley - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Julie O'Reilly - Actor

Glen Oliver - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Gary Olsen - Actor

Soolin Ong-Tan - Actor

Joshua Ongso - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Ezekiel Ox - Actor

Graham Pages - Actor

Philip Pain - Actor

Silvie Paladino - Actor

Natasha Paramor - Actor

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor and Singer

  • John And Jen, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 12 September 2008

Ariel Pascoe - Guitarist

David F. Passmore - Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

John Patrick - Playwright

Robert Patrick - Playwright

  • Kennedy's Children, Riverina College of Advanced Education Union Building, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 November 1976

Toni Pearon - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Darren Pentland - Production Manager

William Pepper - Actor

Eddie Perfect - Composer, Lyricist, Actor

Montana Perrin - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Meryl Petein - Actor

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Kerry Peters - Singer

Garry Peterson - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

James Phillips - Actor

Catherine Philps - Sound Designer

Stephen Pike - Actor

Nathan Pinnell - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Richard Piper - Actor

Josh Piterman - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Monique Chanel Pitsikas - Actor

Graham Pitts - Playwright

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Alyce Platt - Singer

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Chelsea Plumley - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Gaye Poole - Actor

William Poskitt - Musical Director, Pianist

Peter Potok - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Tim Potter - Actor

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Gary Pritchard - Actor

Jay Pulver - Actor

  • Babes Of '53, Trucking Company Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 12 April 1978

Verity Puy - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Ashlea Pyke - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Kayla Radam - Actor

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

Graham Redding - Musician, Composer

Nick Reich - Sound Designer

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Adam Rennie - Actor

Thern Reynolds - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Hugh Richardson - Actor

Jan Riddett - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Heather Ritchie - Actor

Marcus Rivera - Actor

Sarah Roberts - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Mel Robertson - Production Manager

Bernadette Robinson - Singer

Matthew Robinson - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

  • Metro Street, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 18 June 2006

Garry Roebuck - Graphic Designer

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Ben Rogan - Percussionist

Andrew Ross - Actor

Paul Ross - Actor

Lyn Rowland - Designer

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

Gary Rowley - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Geof Rumney - Stage Manager

Damon Runyon - Author

Michael Rupert - Composer

Ian Russell - Actor

Tracy Russell - Actor

Margaret Rust - Actor

Bernadette Ryan - Actor

Carly Ryan - Actor

Colin Salter - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

Jenny Saunders - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Graham Sawyer - Actor

Vanessa Scammell - Musical Director

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Jenny Scanlon - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Judy Schonell - Actor

Ken Schroder - Performer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Timothy Schwerdt - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

Gillian Seamer - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Greg Searle - Actor

Isobel Servais - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Romany Shackcloth - Actor

Liam Shields - Singer

Meta-Anne Shirley - Assistant Stage Manager

Jack Shrosbree - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jacinta Sievers - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Bland Simpson - Playwright

Max Sims - Actor

Colin Slater - Actor

Jean Slater - Actor

Chris Sleight - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Jim Smillie - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Julia Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Phillip Smith - Actor

Heather Sneddon - Actor

Vern Sneider - Writer

Daryl Somers - Executive Producer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Rob Spence - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Anita Spring - Actor

Andrea St John - Singer

Angela Stapleton - Singer

Billie Stapleton - Actor

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Carol Starkey - Actor

Ranjeet Starr - Actor

Scilla Stavrou - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Yvonne Steenson - Actor

Luke Stephens - Actor

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Son Of Man, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 31 March 1971

Melle Stewart - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Michael Stewart - Writer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Nick Stock - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Andrew Strano - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Jane Strickland - Actor

Tod Strike - Actor

Ryan Stuart - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Robert Sturrock - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Paul Sugars - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Brett Swain - Actor

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Robbie Swan - Actor

Francis Swann - Playwright

Wouter Swart - Performer

Terry Sweet - Actor

Jo Swerling - Writer

Brooke Synnott - Actor

Katrina Talbot - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Lucas Tang - Actor

Eliza Tarpey - Actor

Denise Tart - Chorus

Arthur Taylor - Performer

Guy Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

  • Bouncers, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, January 1986

Jason Teasdale - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Neville Teede - Actor

Bronwyn Thomas - Actor

Jane Thornton - Playwright

  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Janet Todd - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Gail Toovey - Actor

  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Christina Totos - Actor

Liz Townley - Actor

Sue Townsend - Writer

Neville Tranter - Performer

Margaret Trousdale - Properties Master / Mistress, Producer, Set Designer, Assistant Director

Andrina Trubiano - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Brianne Turk - Actor

Natasha Turner - Actor

Zac Tyler - Actor

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Hester van der Vyver - Actor

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

William Van Opstal - Actor

Alison Venning - Actor

Dean Vince - Actor

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Sophie Viskich - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Coby Volleman - Actor

Douglas Wallop - Writer

  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008

Neil Walpole - Actor

Gabby Walters - Stage Manager

Alyssa Walton - Actor

Jim Wann - Playwright

James Wardlaw - Actor

Harry Warren - Composer

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

George Washingmachine - Musician

  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985

Denis Watkins - Actor

Jenny Webster - Actor

Debra Weedon - Composer, Vocalist, Lyricist, Keyboardist

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Tom Wells - Playwright

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Christine Wertheim - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Sisters, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1979

Beverley Weynton - Actor

Christie Whelan-Browne - Actor

  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007

Zoe Whiley - Actor

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Gerwin Widjaja - Actor

Wilbur Wilde - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

John Williamson - Composer

Ted Willis - Playwright

Melissa Wilson - Actor

Peter Wilson - Director

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Julie Winspear - Actor

Matthew Withers - Actor

  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Craig M Wood - Musical Director

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Michael Woods - Actor

George Worontschak - Composer

  • Dizzy Spells, The Last Laugh, Collingwood, VIC, 29 June 1988

Leslie Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 17 August 1971

Peter Wright - Actor

Robert Wright - Music and Lyrics

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Fiona Xeros - Actor

Emily Xiao Wang - Actor

Cassie Xintavelonis - Choreographer

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

John Xintavelonis - Actor

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

Phil Young - Playwright

  • Crystal Clear, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, August 1990

Leah Zilberman - Actor

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011

Jonathon Zion - Bassist

HIT Productions

New Moon Theatre Company

Malthouse Theatre

AG Productions

  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 2 July 2010
  • Busting Out!, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 2009
  • Busting Out!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 29 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, Parade Theatre (2002- ), Kensington, NSW, 22 October 2008
  • Busting Out!, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2008
  • Busting Out!, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 19 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Karralyka Centre, Ringwood East, VIC, 18 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 12 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 11 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Plenty Ranges Arts and Convention Centre, South Morang, VIC, 10 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 5 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Cardinia Cultural Centre, Pakenham, VIC, 4 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 3 April 2008
  • Busting Out!, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 28 March 2008
  • Busting Out!, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 March 2008

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Riverina Trucking Company

Wilton Morley

Richard Farrington

Strada Holdings

National Theatre Inc.

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

State Government of Western Australia

The Production Company

D-Cuppetry

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Orchestra Victoria

Ross Mollison Productions

  • D-Cuppetry, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 17 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 8 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 5 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 4 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 1 May 2007
  • D-Cuppetry, Umbrella Revolution, Melbourne, VIC, 5 April 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Gulliver's Travels, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1992
  • Gulliver's Travels, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 19 June 1992
  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

GBS Productions

Pocket Playhouse

The Arts Centre

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Crazy for You, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 July 2009
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Ernst and Young

  • Kismet, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 2011
  • The King and I, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 2010
  • Damn Yankees, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 2008
  • 42nd Street, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2007
  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006

Music Box Theatre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Glynn Nicholas Group

QANTAS

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991
  • Darlinghurst Nights, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 January 1988

The Pratt Foundation

Western Australian Education Department

Adelaide Cabaret Festival

Chapel off Chapel

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991
  • Circus Oz, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 3 January 1985
  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

Ford O'Connell Entertainment

  • Decadence, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996
  • Decadence, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1995

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Entertainment Limited

New World Productions

The Great Big Opera Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Andrew James

Canberra Theatre Centre

Company B Belvoir

  • Decadence, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 8 June 1996
  • Shakers, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 September 1987

Drake

  • The Pajama Game, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 2006
  • Oklahoma!, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2005

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Everyday Productions Pty Ltd.

Festival of Sydney

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

Handspan Theatre

Last Laugh Theatre Restaurant

Mackay Entertainment Centre

Melbourne Theatre Company

O'Connell/Ford Produciton

Playing Australia

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

Riverina Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The University of Melbourne

Victorian Tourist Commission

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991
  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • The Les Darcy Show, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 October 1976
  • Cabaret, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 17 June 1976

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • Decadence, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 February 1996

ANZ

Artrage

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Arts Projects Australia

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003

Assembly Theatre

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991

Barry Janes, Glenn Elston and Greg Hocking

Canberra Southern Cross Club

Canberra Theatre Trust

Capers Cabaret

Casula Powerhouse Arts Centre

  • Busting Out!, Casula Powerhouse, Casula, NSW, 29 October 2008

City of Melbourne

Civic Theatre

Comedy Theatre

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Marriner

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

de Roeper and Associates

  • Circus Oz, Thebarton Theatre, Torrensville, SA, 19 May 1984

DoMaur Productions

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

  • Circus Oz, The Meadows, Edinburgh, Scotland, 5 August 1991

Farmhand Foundation

Garry Van Egmond & Tim Polinelli

Gary Penny Productions

Granada Television

  • Circus Oz, Gandy's Tent, Manchester, England, 29 June 1991

Griffith Regional Theatre

Hayes Theatre Co

Her Majesty's Theatre

His Majesty's Theatre

Human Sacrifice Theatre

  • Mojo, Chapel Loft, Prahran, VIC, 15 March 2007

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

Javeenbah Theatre Company

John Rogers

Karralyka Centre

Kissing Frogs International

Magnormos

  • Saturday Night, Melbourne Recital Centre, Southbank, VIC, 20 September 2010

Manning Entertainment Centre

Mark Ford

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Melbourne Cabaret Festival

Melbourne City Council

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Melbourne Festival

Michael Edgley International

Mix 94.5

Orange Civic Theatre

OTC Communications

  • Circus Oz, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 3 September 1991

Out of the Blue Performing Arts Inc.

  • Life on Mars, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 16 November 2001

Paul Dainty

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1990

Peter Alexander

Playbox Theatre Company

Positive Women Victoria

  • In The Family, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 1 August 2006

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

Riverside Theatres

  • Barmaids, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 6 December 2006

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sam Mancuso

  • Piano Men, Forum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1996

Seymour Theatre Centre

Siemens

Somers Carroll

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Storage King

Sydney Festival

Taffner Ramsay Productions

Talentworks

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Antarctica, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 29 October 2016

The Age

The Benson and Hedges Company

The Comedy Club

The Theatre Royal

The West Australian

The Western Australian Arts Council

Tivoli Theatre Company

Toe Truck Theatre

Triple M

Twelfth Night Complex

University of Ballarat

  • Gypsy, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 September 2009

Upper Yarra Arts Centre

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Warringah Council

  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001

Wellington Entertainment Centre

West Gippsland Arts Centre

WestSide Performing Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Wyndham Cultural Centre

Resources
Works
Identifier 615