Organisation University of New South Wales
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address Kensington, Sydney NSW
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Other, Presenting Company, Production Company, Sponsor, [Unknown]
Events

NIDA

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Australian Broadcasting Commission

The Australian Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The Performance Space

Commonwealth Government Tertiary Education Commission

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

National Theatre Inc.

Sydney Opera House Trust

The New NIDA Jane Street Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Theatre Workshop

The University of Sydney

Brisbane Festival

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Canberra Theatre Trust

CriticalPath

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Drama IIIA (Hons)

Festival of Sydney

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

La Pocha Nostra

Macquarie University

Malthouse Theatre

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Meryl Tankard Company

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Museum of Contemporary Art

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Reeldance Inc.

Series A

State Government of Western Australia

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Sydney Boys'High School

Sydney Girls'High School

Sydney Opera House

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

The Keir Foundation

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW

Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW

NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW

Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW

New South Wales, NSW

University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW

Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW

St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC

The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW

The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT

Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW

Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW

The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW

Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT

Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD

Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT

Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT

Figtree Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Harry Jensen Number Four Club, Sydney, NSW

Io Myers Theatre, Kensington, NSW

Main Theatrette University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW

Museum of Contemporary Art, Sydney, NSW

New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW

Newcastle, Newcastle, NSW

Palace Theatre, Sydney, NSW

Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA

Royal Military College, Duntroon, Campbell, ACT

Sydney, Sydney, NSW

The Open Stage, Carlton, VIC

University of New South Wales, Kensington, NSW

John Clark - Director

Roma Conway - Musical Director, Composer, Musical Supervisor, Singer

Keith Bain - Movement Director, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor, Producer, Director

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Lisa Hamilton - Deputy Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Composer, Assistant Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Musician

Ray Medhurst - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Robert Menzies - Actor

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Properties Master / Mistress, Costume Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Mechanist

Julianne White - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Assistant Director, Voice Coach, Director

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Peter Rowley - Actor

David Storie - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Properties Master / Mistress

George Whaley - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Bernard Gannon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Production Manager, Properties Master

Robert Giltinan - Actor, Musician

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Andrew James - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Pip Lewis - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Glenda Linscott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Designer, Director

Linda Parker - Musician, Music Adaptor, Musical Director

John Barton - Playwright, Director

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager, Costume Co-ordinator, Lighting Operator

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager, Tour Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981
  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Tex Clark - Fight Director

Penny Cook - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Deputy Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Designer

Alex Duncan - Set and/or Property Maker, Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Stage Manager, Designer, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

John Garland - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Helen Jones - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Kris McQuade - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

John Pleffer - Assistant Director, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Angela Punch - Actor

Peter Reeve - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Actor

Ron Rodger - Actor

John Tasker - Director, Producer, Designer

John Walton - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

John Bell - Actor, Director

Steve Bisley - Actor

Dawn Blay - Actor

Tom Brown - Director, Choreographer, Designer

Anne Byron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Penny Chater - Assistant Director, Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Greg Diamantis - Properties Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Stephen Doric - Actor

Ken Dray - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Stage Manager

Gale Edwards - Director, Assistant Director

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

John Francis - Actor

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer, Director

Ray Godden - Actor

Anne Grigg - Actor

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor, Assistant Director, Director

Debra Lawrance - Actor

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Sound Designer, Stage Director

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Linda Newton - Actor

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Meryl Tankard - Costume Designer, Director, Choreographer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010
  • Veneer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Veneer 1, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988
  • Figures in a Landscape, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987
  • Elegy, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987

Lesley Thelander - Costume Co-ordinator, Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Sonia Todd - Actor

Sam Trumble - Properties Master / Mistress, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Kerry Walker - Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

David Whitney - Actor

Willy Young - Playwright, Writer, Actor

Keith Agius - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator, Actor

Clare Balmford - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Len Bauska - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dead Timber, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 21 March 1978
  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

James Belton - Actor

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

William Brandt - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Katy Brinson - Actor

Peter Browne - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Donato Caretti - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

John Clayton - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964
  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960
  • Hay Fever, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Robert Dein - Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Production Manager

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972
  • The Balcony, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1971
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Philip Dodd - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

Marina Finlay - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Sonia Guiffre - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Michael Harrs - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Brian James - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Robert Jeffreys - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Drummond Jewitt - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

Allan Lander - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Alan Lee - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Vicki Luke - Actor

Joe MacColum - Producer, Director

Elaine Mangan - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Gerard Matte - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Sarah McKenzie - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Justin Monjo - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

George Nejtek - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer, Director, Stage Manager

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor, Performer

Michael O'Neill - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Bob Philippe - Actor

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Tony Poli - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor, Circus Style Performer

David Robson - Actor

Antony Rooke - Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Gary Samolin - Actor

Garry Scale - Actor

Nell Schofield - Playwright, Actor

Peter Serrano - Actor

Jim Sharman - Production Manager, Director, Stage Manager

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Kate Sheil - Actor

Mark Shelton - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

George Sparkes - Fight Director

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Fiona Syme - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

William Usic - Actor

Rosalba Verrucci - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977
  • A Spring Song, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 April 1977

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Gail Watson - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Christina Youhanna - Actor

Greg Zukerman - Actor

Linda Aitken - Properties Master / Mistress, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Funeral Games, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Playwright

Neil Barnett - Technician, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Alison Bauld - Actor

Brendan Behan - Playwright

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

Ken Boucher - Director

Mark Brindley - Lighting Operator

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Graeme Brosnan - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Assistant Director

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Designer, Stage Manager

David Cameron - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Kristina Child - Actor

Alison Clamp - Actor

Terence Clarke - Actor, Composer, Musical Director, Director, Pianist

Dennis Clements - Actor

David Copping - Actor, Stage Manager, Designer

Peter Couchman - Actor

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Anne Dobrowolska - Actor

Lee Anne Donnelley - Sound Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Penny Downie - Actor

Mary Duchesne - Assistant Director

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Susan Easey - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Timothy Elston - Actor

Lola Etherton - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Murray Foy - Director, Actor

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Dennis Gill - Stage Manager, Director, Lighting Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

Steve Gooch - Playwright

John Gordon - Musical Director, Composer

Stephen Gow - Designer

Sean Grant - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Moss Hart - Writer

Bill Haycock - Designer

John Heywood - Actor, Designer

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

John Jarratt - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

George Kaufman - Writer

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director, Actor

Beverley Kirk - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Robin Livingston-Auld - Designer, Costume Designer

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Maker, Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Leslye Mackay - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Melinda Marcellos - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Prue McBeath - Properties Master, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • A Country Girl, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1972
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Richard Mellick - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Christopher Morsley - Actor

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Noel O'Donnell - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

David Pledger - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Robert Quentin - Director

Ronald Reid - Designer

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Saltzer - Production Manager, Actor

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Lisbeth Saxton - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter Smith - Actor, Lighting Designer

Andrew Spence - Actor

Simon Stebbins - Set and/or Property Maker

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor, Performer

Grigor Taylor - Actor

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Michael Trigg - Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Director

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • The Hostage, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 27 July 1977
  • The Hostage, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 19 July 1977
  • The Hostage, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 July 1977

Ian Watson - Director

Beatrice Watts - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 25 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, Erindale Theatre, Wanniassa, ACT, 17 August 1981
  • Twelfth Night, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 5 August 1981

Michael Wren - Costume Co-ordinator

William Wycherley - Playwright

Doris Younane - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer, Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984
  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Anthony Babicci - Costume Designer

Stephen Bader - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Tony Barclay - Director

Axel Bartz - Designer

John Baylis - Actor

Macushla Beirne - Actor

Rodney Bell - Actor

John F. Benett - Lighting Designer, Stage Director

Lance Bennett - Actor

Gunther Berghofer - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Actor

Patricia Best - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

John Boden - Actor, Set Designer

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Todd Boyce - Actor

Helen Boyd - Costume Designer

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Tom Burstall - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Jeni Caffin - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Christine Cameron - Actor

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Richard Campion - Director

Dean Carey - Actor

Peter Carmody - Assistant Director

Mal Carmont - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

Sarah Chadwick - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Writer, Playwright

Gillian Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Greg Clarke - Designer

Rose Clemente - Circus Style Performer

Joseph Clements - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Lynette Cobern - Actor

Nicholas Coffill - Set Designer, Designer

Tim Cohen - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Moss Cooper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Murray Cooper - Lighting Designer

Gary Cosham - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

Tony Crerar - Actor

Craige Cronin - Actor

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Harriet Dearth - Actor

John Dicks - Director

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • My Shadow and Me, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 July 1974

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Unity Earle - Actor

Barry Eggington - Actor

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

Nick Enright - Director, Playwright

  • Holiday Makers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 April 1984
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Louis Esson - Playwright

Glenda Ferrall - Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Finney - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Stage Manager

Martha Follent - Director, Assistant Director

Matthew Freckelton - Lighting Designer

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Gordon French - Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

Max Frisch - Writer, Playwright

Robert Fulton - Actor

Vere Fulwood - Actor

Mark Gaal - Director

Judy Gemes - Stage Manager

Bruce George - Composer

Nicholas Gillott - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor, Performer

David Glover - Lighting Designer

Ernest Gray - Actor

John Gray - Actor

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Anne Haddy - Actor

Lana Harnat - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Lyndon Harris - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Mary-Ann Henshaw - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master / Mistress

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Erik Hoek - Actor

Ros Horin - Assistant Director, Director

Clarissa House - Actor

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Sussanne Humphries - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Christine Hutchins - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Ellis Irving - Actor

Stephen Jackson - Actor

Craig Jarman - Set and/or Property Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

Timothy Jones - Performer, Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Circus Style Performer

Marta Kiec - Actor

Patricia King - Actor

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

P. K. Kuo - Designer

Elspeth Langman - Actor, Performer

Maxine Le Guier - Costume Designer, Stage Manager

Allan Lees - Designer

John Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Kim Lewis - Actor, Performer

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Susan Lloyd - Assistant Designer, Designer

Matthew Lorrimer - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Hermes Martini - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Mark McAskill - Actor

  • Trelawny of the Wells, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1986
  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

David McCubbin - Performer, Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Fran McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Manager

Mark McManus - Actor

Lindsay Megarrity - Designer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972
  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Alex Morcos - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Joan Morrow - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Patricia Anne Moseley - Actor

John Mulock - Actor

Phillip Murphy - Set and/or Property Maker

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Terry O'Brien - Actor

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor, Performer

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Count Oederland, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 October 1976

Concetta Palumberi - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Don Pascoe - Actor

Edmund Pegge - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Don Philps - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Rosemary Pile - Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Bruce Potts - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Wayne Poulton - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Candy Raymond - Actor

Neil Redfern - Actor

Don Reid - Designer, Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Design Consultant

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Adam Salzer - Director, Assistant Director

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

Greg Saunders - Actor

Kate Saunders - Technician, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

John Senczuk - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • The Provok'd Wife, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 March 1982

Fiona Shannon - Actor, Performer

Martin Sharman - Actor

Roch Shipton - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Emily Simpson - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Penelope Spence - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

John Stevens - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Translator, Actor

Glynis Stow - Designer, Properties Master / Mistress

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Rachel Szalay - Actor, Performer

Charles Tasman - Actor

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Kenneth Taylor - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Penelope Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Jan van der Korst - Assistant Director

Judy Varga - Stage Manager, Properties Master

Karen Vickery - Actor, Translator

  • Holiday Makers, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 17 April 1984
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Brian Vriends - Actor

James Wardlaw - Performer, Actor

Christopher Webster - Designer

Bruce Wedderburn - Actor

Jenee Welsh - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

James Whitington - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Marcus Williams - Stage Manager

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986
  • No Trifling With Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Carole Yelland - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Philip Abdullah - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

David Ahearn - Composer

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Bernadette Alam - Musician

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Jack Allen - Actor

Christina Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bruce Applebaum - Lighting Operator

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Janet Arbon - Stage Manager

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

David Argue - Actor

Philip Armit - Actor

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Stephanie Ashby-Worden - Stage Manager

Victor Ashelford - Actor

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sandra Ayache - Lighting Designer

Norman Ayrton - Director

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Philippa Baker - Actor

Dusan Balint - Assistant Stage Manager

Hilary Bamberger - Actor

Anne Bannon - Actor

Peter Barclay - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Lionel Bart - Composer

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Graeme Bassett - Actor

dj bc - Sound Designer

Robina Beard - Choreographer

James Beattie - Actor

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Hilary Bell - Playwright

Anne Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Maurice Belleli - Choreographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Susan Bennet - Designer

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Theo Benton - Designer

William Berney - Playwright

Valerie Berry - Collaborator

Kitty Black - Translator

Brian Blain - Costume Designer

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Emma Blaxland - Actor

Peter Bloor - Lighting Designer

Genivieve Bluet - Design Consultant

Lynette Bobern - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Alison Bogg - Set Designer

Garth Bolwell - Various

Anna Borghesi - Set Designer

Ian Bowie - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

James H. Bowles - Circus Style Performer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Virginia Boyle - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Mandy Brown - Lighting Designer

Joan Bruce - Actor

Michael Bullock - Translator

Deirdre Burges - Designer

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Claire Burrows - Various

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

Peter Calvo - Musician

Jorge Cantellano - Media Artist

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Peter Carroll - Assistant Director

Nicholas Cartwright - Actor

Kerry Casey - Actor

Claudia Chidiac - Collaborator

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Charles Chilton - Playwright

Chris Christensen - Actor

Heather Christie - Actor

Carla Christofoletti - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Sound Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Barbara Clare - Collaborator

Blanche Clark - Actor

Greg Clark - Designer

Timothy Clark - Stage Manager

Rodney Clarke - Stage Manager

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

John Clements - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

Jean Cocteau - Playwright

  • Orpheus, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 March 1986

Timothy Cohen - Actor

B. J. Cole - Musician

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

June Collis - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

George Colman (the elder) - Playwright

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

James Condon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Tim Conigrave - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Marc Connelly - Playwright

Richard Connolly - Musical Arranger

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Adam Cook - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Janice Cook - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ian Cookesley - Lighting Designer

Christie Cooper - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Melody Cooper - Designer

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Reg Coote - Musical Arranger

Tyler Coppin - Actor

James Cotter - Composer

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Roger Covell - Composer

Derrick Cox - Set and/or Property Maker

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Pat Craigie - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Rex Cramphorne - Director

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Letty Craydon - Actor

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Mario Cristofoletti - Actor

Rudolph Crivici - Actor

Don Crombie - Set Designer, Assistant Director

Linda Cropper - Actor

Michael Cummings - Musician

Rob Dallas - Actor

Janet Dawson - Designer

Steven Dawson - Assistant Director

Gary Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Alfred de Musset - Playwright

Kim Deacon - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Janet Dearness - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Martin del Amo - Dancer

Edward Dembowski - Designer

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Maggie Dence - Actor

Chris Dent - Actor

Christopher Dent - Playwright, Director

  • Manoeuvres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 August 1969

Arthur Dicks - Designer

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Desmond Digby - Designer

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

David Dodd - Actor

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Geoffrey Dodd - Actor

Nick Dowling - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Leonie Draper - Actor

Lorraine Drennan - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Alan Dun - Costume Maker

Alastair Duncan - Actor

Simon During - Speaker

Louise Duval - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • Othello, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1965

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Alan Edwards - Director

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Natina Eggleton - Stage Manager

Michael Elliott - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Victor Emeljanow - Devisor, Director

Russell Emerson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Enilane - Lighting Designer

John Ewart - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

John Faassen - Actor

Edmond Falzen - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Robyn Ferrell - Speaker

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Warren Field - Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Judith Fisher - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Karen Flaherty - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Ford - Designer

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Peter Fraser - Dancer

Martin K. Friedl - Composer

Melinda Frith - Circus Style Performer

Peter Fry - Musical Director

Brian Fuata - Collaborator

Hannah Furmage - Various

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

David Gallen - Set and/or Property Maker

John Galsworthy - Playwright

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Kevin Gargoulakis - Designer

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

David Garrick - Playwright

John Gay - Playwright

Gun Gencer - Director

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1971

Elizabeth Gentle - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Edward Geoghegan - Playwright

Sonia Giaffre - Deputy Stage Manager

Lisa Goddard - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Playwright, Director

  • Manoeuvres, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 12 August 1969

Nikolai Gogol - Author

Guillermo Gomez-Pena - Performer, Curator

Sandy Gore - Actor

Val Gorecki - Actor

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Agatha Gothe-Snape - Collaborator

Timothy Gow - Stage Manager

S. J. Graham - Writer

Roberta Grant - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Jasmine Greenfield - Actor

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Karyn Greig - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Trevor Griffiths - Translator

Eric Gross - Composer

Darrelyn Gunzburg - Associate Designer

Frank Haines - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John Hamblin - Actor

Annette Hamilton - Speaker

Brian Harold - Actor

Silver Harris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Graham Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Marilyn Haworth - Actor

Amanda Hearn - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Caroleen Heeton - Actor

Rosie Herberte - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Adaptor

Roger Hind - Lighting Designer

Frank Hinder - Designer

Virginia Hinds - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Bill Honeywood - Translator

Bill Hopes - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

John Hopkins - Playwright

John Hopkins - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Stage Manager

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Nilda Hoven - Assistant Musical Director

Kevin Howard - Actor

Marilyn Howarth - Actor

Christopher Howell - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Ben Hughes - Lighting Operator

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Alan Ingram - Stage Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Eugene Ionesco - Writer

Greg Iverson - Actor

John Jacobs - Assistant Director

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Samuel James - Director

Curt Jansen - Actor

Julie Jansen - Actor

Bill Jeffreys - Actor

Ann Jellicoe - Playwright

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Jeremy Johnson - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Robyn Joyce - Assistant Stage Manager

Ines Judd - Actor

Nigel Judd - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Robert Kemp - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

David Kerslake - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Ken Kesey - Author

Steve Kidd - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Egil Kipste - Director

Therese Kirk - Actor

Tony Knight - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Arthur Kopit - Playwright

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Kenneth Laird - Actor, Voice Over Artist

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Zoe Lake - Actor

Regis Lansac - Designer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

James Laurie - Actor

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Henry Lawson - Author

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Lyn Lee - Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Armando Licul - Sound Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Herbert Logan - Actor

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Anne Looby - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Linda Luke - Dancer

Emily Lumbers - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Susan Lyons - Actor

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Tony Mack - Actor

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Nick Magasic - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

David Malouf - Writer

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Richard Manner - Audiovisual Sequencer

Giovanni Margio - Actor

Annie Marshall - Designer

William Leonard Marshall - Playwright

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Anthony Martin - Actor

Catherine Martin - Designer

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Jicky Martin - Actor

Maggie Mason - Actor

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Louise McCarthy - Designer

  • Elegy, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 10 March 1987

Rhys McConnochie - Director

David McCrudden - Lighting Designer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Jade McCutcheon - Assistant Director

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Ian McDonald - Musical Director

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Marc McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Harriet McNamara - Assistant Director

  • Peer Gynt, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 31 July 1971

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Lisa Meagher - Designer

David Megarrity - Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Thomas Middleton - Playwright

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Veneer 3, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

John Milson - Director

Lisa Mimmocchi - Costume Designer

David Mitchell - Actor

Lionel Monckton - Composer

Andrew Moon - Properties Master / Mistress

Angela Moore - Actor

Rachel Moore - Speaker

Robert Moore - Voice Over Artist

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Anne Marie Morgan - Lighting Operator

Tony Morphett - Playwright

Judy Morris - Actor

Mike Morris - Director

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Ronald Morse - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • King Edward, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 8 July 1971

Stephen Muecke - Speaker

Jennie Muir - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Donny Muntz - Actor

Michael Muntz - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Jane Murphy - Actor

June Murphy - Actor

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Myron Howard Nadel - Choreographer

Bryan Nason - Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Craig Neil - Sound Operator/Engineer

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Caitlin Newton-Broad - Collaborator

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Frank Norman - Playwright

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judy Nunn - Stage Manager, Actor

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Shelley O'Donnell - Various

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Moya O'Sullivan - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

Raymond Omodei - Director

Joe Orton - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Margot Osborne - Actor

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

A. N. Other - Actor

Michelle Outram - Various

Grant Ovenden - Musical Director

Moffatt Oxenbould - Designer

David Palmer - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Anna Pappas - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Philip Parsons - Director

Chris Paterson - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Bill Paton - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Diana Perryman - Actor

Norman Philbrick - Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Alex Pollak - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Jack Potter - Actor

John Potter - Actor

John Potts - Speaker

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

Toby Prentice - Actor, Musician

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Gail Priest - Sound Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Philip Quast - Circus Style Performer

Paul Quinn - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Greg Radford - Artistic Director

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Rolando Ramos - Collaborator

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Georgie Read - Dancer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Terry Reynolds-Gill - Actor

Elmer Rice - Playwright

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Howard Richardson - Playwright

Stephanie Rigold - Assistant Director

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Tim Robins - Sound Designer

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

Tony Rose - Singer

Adrian Ross - Lyricist

Gregory Ross - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

Edward Scheer - Speaker

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Composer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Ken Shorter - Circus Style Performer

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Alan Simpson - Playwright

  • Muriel, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 4 August 1974

Jon Skiller - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

Lois Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Actor

Richard Smith - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Yuji Sone - Performer

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

George Spartels - Actor

Victoria Spence - Collaborator

Chris Speyer - Stage Manager

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Christopher Speyer - Designer

  • The Balcony, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 October 1971

Kathryn Sproul - Set Designer

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Muriel Steinbeck - Actor

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

John Stevens - Actor

Nancye Stewart - Actor

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Veneer 1, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Brian Syron - Director

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

William Takaku - Assistant Director

James T Tanner - Playwright

Frank Taylor - Actor

Craig Tennant - Lighting Designer

Anne Tenney - Actor

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rob Thomas - Actor

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Paul Thompson - Director

Lizzie Thomson - Dancer

Meme Thorne - Actor

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • Pericles, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 20 October 1981

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

John Trenaman - Actor

Elizabeth Trevellick - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Lisa Trevellick - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980

John V. Trevor - Actor

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

John Turnbull - Actor

Jay Turner - Stage Manager

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Deborah Unger - Actor

  • Veneer 2, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 26 February 1988

Ken Unsworth - Visual Artist

Euan Upston - Director

Vahid Vahed - Video Designer

Peter van Nierop - Actor

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Karl Velasco - Various

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Wolfgang Von Stas - Director

Erik Vos - Writer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Street Scene, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 October 1984

Robert Walker - Photographer

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Sheldon Walker - Actor

Simon Walker - Musical Director

  • Rusty Bugles, New Theatre, Sydney (1973-), Newtown, NSW, 11 August 1979

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Stanley Walsh - Director

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Terry Ward - Actor

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Keith Watson - Stage Manager

  • Still Life, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 September 1964

Peter Watts - Translator

Jack Webster - Artistic Director

Kurt Weill - Composer

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ann Westfold - Actor

Joan Whalley - Director

  • Fumed Oak, Science Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 October 1960

Peter Whelan - Playwright

Malcolm White - Lighting Designer

Paul White - Dancer, Choreographer

  • The Oracle, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 22 September 2010

Ben Wickham - Scenic Artist

Bruce Widdop - Assistant Director

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

John Willett - Translator

David Williams - Various

Doreen Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Paul Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Don's Party, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 June 1972

Alan Wilson - Actor

Beck Wilson - Various

Rodney Wilson - Stage Manager

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Ton Witsel - Mime

Geoffrey Wood - Designer

John Wood - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Susan Wylie - Actor

Simona Yanek - Make-up Artist

Juan Ybarra - Curator, Performer

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

John Zeder - Lighting Operator

  • Strife, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 29 October 1980
Resources
Organisation Identifier 5105