Contributor Ron Rodger
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director
Events

Actor

Director

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Listening to Shells, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Assistant Stage Manager

Set and/or Property Maker

Caryl Brahms - Playwright, Creator

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Arthur Dicks - Designer, Actor, Director

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Ron Hackett - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Ned Sherrin - Playwright, Creator

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Murray Taylor - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Kerry Walker - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Brian Debnam - Director, Designer

Penny Downie - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • As You Like It, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1978
  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

John Noble - Actor, Director

John Pleffer - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Rodney Rigby - Stage Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Richard Brooks - Actor, Director

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Timothy Elston - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Kris McQuade - Actor, Musician

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Bjarne Ohlin - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975
  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Robert Alexander - Actor

Graham Ashford - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Keith Bain - Movement Director, Choreographer

Lionel Bart - Lyricist, Composer

Leonie Bateman - Actor

Linda Bates - Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Ron Brown - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Ross Coli - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Len Dietz - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Kerry Dwyer - Actor

Karen Ewan - Actor

Michael Fuller - Director, Choreographer

Sandra Grose - Actor

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

Max Iffland - Director, Adaptor

Alexander Kovacs - Actor

Raymond Lewis - Movement Director, Actor, Choreographer

Robert McDonough - Musical Director, Musician

Kevin Meade - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Bill Pepper - Director

Martin Portus - Actor

Bruce Potts - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Angela Punch - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Tom Richards - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director

Tracey Rorke - Actor

David Rowe - Costume Designer

Adam Salzer - Director, Assistant Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Esme Smith - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Translator, Actor

Jan Tilt - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975
  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Doreen Warburton - Director

Jenee Welsh - Actor

Judith Woodroffe - Actor

Linda Aronson - Playwright

Victor Ashelford - Actor

Sheila Ashworth - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Mary Barclay - Costume Designer

Don Barker - Actor

Natalie Bate - Actor

Wayne Bell - Actor

Eric Bentley - Translator

Bruce Berryman - Actor

Pino Bosi - Playwright

David Bradshaw - Actor

Andrew Brady - Actor

Julia Britton - Playwright

Louis Brown - Director

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Fae Cashin - Actor

Sheryl Chandler - Front of House

Jonathan Ciddor - Sound Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Graeme Collins - Dancer

Chrisanthy Comino - Actor

Trevor Connell - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Mariner, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 18 June 1975

Jim Cowley - Designer

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

John Dalby - Book and Lyrics, Writer

Elizabeth Davis - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Vincent De Mele - Actor

Jennie Dibley - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Janice Dunne - Assistant Director

Friedrich D├╝rrenmatt - Playwright

Don Fern - Actor

Henry Fielding - Author

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

David Flanagan - Actor

Jim Fletcher - Actor

Sonia Fory - Costume Designer

Fae Fox - Actor

Bob Freke - Actor

Bill Frost - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Voice Over Artist

Jorge Gallegos - Lighting Designer

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Jenny Gibbons - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Janet Goldsmith - Dancer

Ken Graham - Actor

Maree Graham - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Jann Harris - Designer

Alexander Hay - Director

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

David Hensler - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Herbertson - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

David Hoey - Actor

Max Hurley - Designer

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Alan Ingram - Stage Manager

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Patrick Lafferty - Musician

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

Richard Lawrance - Actor

Lisa Lee-Atkinson - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

John Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Deborah Little - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Wendy Lowe - Dancer

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Clare MacArthur-Stanham - Actor

Jicky Martin - Actor

Judy McCaffrey - Choreographer, Dancer

Ken McCaffrey - Dancer, Choreographer

Bruce McKendry - Lighting Designer

Raymond McKenzie - Actor

Linda McLaughlin - Designer, Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

David Melov - Actor

Arpad Mihaly - Actor

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Leigh Milne - Lighting Operator

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, New South Wales, NSW, 3 April 1974

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Roger Newcombe - Actor, Stage Manager

Kay Nichols - Director

Frank Norman - Playwright

Paul O'Donnell - Actor

Lisa O'Neill - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Mark Onslow - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Leonie Pares - Actor

Kirk Patrick - Actor

Peter Paulsen - Actor

Elizabeth Philps - Musical Director

David Poole - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Pope - Actor

Bill Pritchard - Designer

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

Ian Rehbein - Actor

Bob Richardson - Stage Manager

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

George Roberts - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Bill Rough - Actor

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

James Saunders - Playwright

Melva Schultz - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Ross Scott - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Jenufa Scott-Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Peter Settle - Actor

Yaffa Shalom - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Christopher Sharp - Actor

Penny Sharples - Actor

James Shaw - Actor

Maureen Sherlock - Actor

Warren Solomon - Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Staggs - Assistant Stage Manager

Jamie Stevens - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Nelda Strydom - Costume Co-ordinator

Nelda Stydom - Costume Designer, Costume Maker

William Thackeray - Playwright

Trevor Thomas - Photographer

Ruth Thompson - Actor

Charmayne Troian - Actor

Martine Van Rappard - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Stage Manager

Dorothy Ward - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Josephine Wardleworth - Actor

Christopher Webster - Designer

Richard Wilkinson - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Willy Young - Playwright

  • Interplay, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 16 July 1975

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982
  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Listening to Shells, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981
  • Departmental, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1979

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Q Theatre Company

The Stage Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1981
  • Beecham, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1981

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982
  • After Liverpool, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 January 1978

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Billy Productions

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Beecham, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 September 1982

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Penrith City Council

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Beecham, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 January 1982

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975

The Government of South Australia

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Berenice, Recording Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1975
Identifier 225605