Contributor Margaret Lloyd
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Peter Kingston - Director

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Philip Holder - Actor, Fight Director

Denis Moore - Director, Actor

Greg Carroll - Set Designer

Paul English - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

John O'May - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Trina Parker - Set Designer, Designer

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Sam Angelico - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Janis Balodis - Director

Liz Barcan - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Lucy Bell - Actor

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Kylie Belling - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Joanne Canning - Actor

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Terence Clarke - Director

Tamara Cook - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Dialect Coach

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Peter Cummins - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Gary Day - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Gary Files - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

Margareta Garpe - Playwright

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Angela Giblin - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Actor

Ernie Gray - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Ros Horin - Director

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Bob Hornery - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Roseanne Hunt - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Philip Judd - Composer

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Josephine Keen - Actor

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Gordon Kerry - Composer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Tjokorda Raka Kerthyasa - Performer, Musician

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Jacek Koman - Actor

Krystof Kozlowski - Lighting Designer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

David Lemke - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Justin MacDonnell - Librettist

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

David Mamet - Playwright

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Speed-the-Plow, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1989

William McInnes - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Alex Menglet - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Louis Nowra - Actor, Playwright

Denise Papaluca - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Alex Pinder - Actor

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Yul Sastrawan - Musician, Performer

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Seneca - Playwright

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Graham Sheil - Playwright

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Louise Siversen - Actor

Michael Smith - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Joan Sydney - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Caroline Wilkins - Librettist, Composer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

John Wood - Actor

  • For Julia, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1992

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Almost Managing Company

Arts Victoria

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Chamber Made Opera

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Gary Penny Productions

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Bali: Adat, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1991

Sydney Opera House Trust

VicHealth

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
Identifier 402509