Contributor Garry Snowdon
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Administrator, Production Manager
Events

Production Manager

Administrator

Deputy Stage Manager

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

John Bowman - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

Tony Watts - Director

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983
  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • A Cuckoo in the Nest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2 December 1981

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Kristy Anderson - Production Manager

Ian Boase - Lighting Operator, Technician

Jhuny-Boy Borja - Dancer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Angie Diaz - Choreographer, Dancer

Ian Gawne - Front of House

Ray Lawler - Director, Actor

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Chrissie Parrott - Artistic Director, Choreographer

Jenny Phillips - Dancer

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Hayley Schmidt - Dancer

Scott Surgener - Head Mechanist

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Fleur Kingsland - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982
  • The Floating World, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 1982
  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Diane Thistlethwaite - Dancer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Robin Cuming - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lindsay Fairman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Lola Gruenthal - Translator

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Director

Andrew Newnham - Lighting Designer

Paul O'Sullivan - Dancer

Harry Reade - Playwright

  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Mark Wager - Designer

William Zappa - Movement Director, Actor

Judith Alexander - Director

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Lisa Armytage - Actor

Claire Benito - Costume Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Pipyn Blackman - Dancer

Julia Blake - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Jon Burtt - Director, Choreographer

John Cervenka - Designer

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Gary Day - Actor

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Brian Debnam - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Gary Down - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Marion Edward - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Gary Field - Actor

Anna French - Designer

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Rob George - Writer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

William Gluth - Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Sonia Guiffre - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

John Heywood - Actor

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Denzil Howson - Actor

James Hunt - Musical Arranger

Brian James - Actor

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Paul Kathner - Designer

Norman Kaye - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Andy King - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Bernard Krichefski - Playwright

Katie Lavers - Director, Video Designer

Paea Leach - Dancer

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

David Letch - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Deborah Little - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandy McCutcheon - Playwright

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Babs McMillan - Actor

Maree Menzel - Designer

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Robert Miles - Musician

Sophie Moleta - Vocalist

Julia Moody - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Zena Morellini - Video Artist

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

  • Striptease, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

John Noble - Director

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Steve Nolan - Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Raymond Omodei - Director

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Frederick Parslow - Actor

John Patterson - Musical Director

Susan Peacock - Choreographer

Deborah Pelling - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Anne Phelan - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Steve Reich - Musician

Tim Rodgers - Dancer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

John Romeril - Playwright

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Maureen Sherlock - Writer

  • Percy and Rose, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1983

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Kristopher Steele - Actor

  • The Truce, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 September 1981

Ian Suddards - Actor

Red Symons - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Ben Travers - Playwright

Cathie Travers - Musician

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Michael Trigg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Lindsay Vickery - Musician, Composer

Petros Vouris - Composer

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • The Hothouse, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Departmental, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1978

James Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Brian Young - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Link Dance Company

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Educating Rita, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Storm Dance and Design

The Stage Company

Identifier 408425