Contributor Tom Long
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Dramaturg, Actor, Director

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

Jim Daly - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

Greg Fryer - Actor

Andrea James - Playwright, Dramaturg

Liz Jones - Actor

Giordano Nanni - Playwright

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

John Bell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Peter Lamb - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Jim Sharman - Director

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Turkic - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Michael Wilkinson - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Emily Barrie - Costume Designer

Darryl Cordell - Set Designer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Isaac Drandich - Director

Antony Ernst - Dramaturg

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Ben Grant - Sound Designer

Jane Mitchell - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Kelton Pell - Actor

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

Glenn Shea - Actor

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Steve Anderton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Beth Armstrong - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

John Batchelor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Paul Charlier - Composer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

David Elridge - Playwright

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Peter Holderness - Lighting Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Solange Kershaw - Sound Composer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Charles Little - Director

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Wayne McDaniel - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

John Misto - Playwright

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Dean Parker - Sound Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Simon Perry - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Andrew Powell - Designer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Kirsty Reilly - Director, Devisor, Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Gavin Robins - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Raj Ryan - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

John Patrick Shanley - Playwright

Alexandra Shaplevsky - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Jeremy Sims - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Iain Sinclair - Assistant Director

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Francesca Smith - Director

George Spartels - Actor

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

John Stanton - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Crispin Taylor - Director

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Karin Thorn - Designer

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Lani John Tupu - Actor

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

William Zappa - Actor

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

La Mama

Minutes of Evidence

Regional Arts Victoria

VicHealth

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Tempest, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1997
  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

NSW Ministry for the Arts

  • The Tempest, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1997
  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Tempest, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 September 1997

Company B Belvoir

  • The Spook, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 November 2004

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Gossamer, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 1 May 1997

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Nibago Productions

  • Black Mary, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 1 May 1996

NIDA

  • Captive, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 October 1994

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Festen, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 November 2005
Identifier 248403