Contributor Maria Roberts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Assistant Stage Manager
Events

Assistant Stage Manager

Stage Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996
  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995
  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Tony Tripp - Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Tony Bartuccio - Consultant

Ron Challinor - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Jonathan Mill - Dialect Coach

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Frank Gallacher - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996

Janis Balodis - Director

Angus Strathie - Designer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Adaptor, Playwright

Nadia Coreno - Actor

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Roger Richardson - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991
  • Morning Sacrifice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 August 1991
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

David Baird - Puppetry Consultant

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Jenny Castles - Actor

Boris Conley - Musician

Chris Corbett - Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Victoria Eagger - Director

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Andreas Furness - Movement Director

Ernie Gray - Actor

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Musical Director

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Tomek Koman - Designer

Frank Lilley - Technician

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Lex Marinos - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Avril McQueen - Puppeteer

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994
  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Mark Neal - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Raymond Omodei - Director

Alexander Papps - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Charles Powles - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Willy Russell - Playwright

Jonathon Swift - Writer

Lizz Talbot - Puppeteer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Ian Watson - Director

Hugh Wayland - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant, Puppeteer

Annie Wylie - Puppeteer

William Zappa - Actor

  • Skylight, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1996
  • Skylight, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 April 1996

Renee - Playwright

Bruce Alexander - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Terry Bader - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Andrew Barker - Company Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

John Bell - Director

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Noelle Brown - Actor

Paul Brown - Writer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

John Brumpton - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Brigid Burke - Clarinetist

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Joanne Canning - Choreographer, Actor

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Des Cave - Actor

Orla Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Beth Child - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

David Clendinning - Actor

Brett Climo - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Hugh Colman - Designer

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Shane Connor - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Max Cullen - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Dymphna Cusack - Playwright

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker, Director

Amanda Douge - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

Paul English - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Nick Enright - Playwright

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Michele Forbes - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Clare Fox - Director

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Anna French - Costume Designer

Brian Friel - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Festival Director, Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Anne Grigg - Actor

Shanti Gudgeon - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

John Hannan - Actor

Kevin Harrington - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Irene Inescort - Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Larry Keane - Percussionist

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Pat Kinevane - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Musical Director, Composer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

David Latham - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Robert Lyon - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

Patrick Mason - Director

Catherine McClements - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Maria McDermottroe - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Elizabeth McEwan - Flautist

William McInnes - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Daryl McKenzie - Trombonist

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Neil Melville - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Tara Morice - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Danny Nash - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Helen Noonan - Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Assistant Director

Ferga O'Doherty - Stage Director

Marion O'Dwyer - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

John Olohan - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Simon Palomares - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Bill Pepper - Dialect Coach

Liudmilla Petrushevskaya - Playwright

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Hay Fever, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1991

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

David Ridgway - Stage Manager

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Iris Shand - Actor

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Beth Shelton - Choreographer

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Martin Sherman - Playwright

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Ian Stevenson - Sound Designer

Greg Stone - Actor

Ramez Tabit - Actor

  • Mad Forest, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 1991

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Aftershocks, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1995

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Joe Vanek - Designer

Jack Webster - Choreographer

George Whaley - Actor

Eugene Wheelahan - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Hotspur, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 March 1994

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

David Williamson - Playwright

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Catherine Zimdahl - Playwright

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

Handspan Theatre

Abbey Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Charny Green Productions

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

Identifier 227483