Contributor Richard Cottrell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality English / Australian
Functions Director, Translator
Notes Became a resident of Australia in 1984.
Events

Director

Translator

Jonathan Biggins - Actor, Playwright

Peter Cooke - Designer, Costume Designer

David James - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Richard Roberts - Designer

Jeremy Silver - Sound Designer, Composer

Paul Charlier - Special Effects, Composer, Sound Designer

Roy Smiles - Playwright

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

John Turnbull - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987

Ron Graham - Actor

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Eileen Atkins - Playwright, Writer

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Barry Lovett - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 29 August 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

William Zappa - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Simon Burke - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

A. R. Gurney - Playwright

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Betty Lucas - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Joanna McCallum - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

June Salter - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Michael Stanley - Composer

Googie Withers - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Darcy Brown - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Nick Catran - Set and/or Property Maker

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Robert Coleby - Actor

Trevor Cosker - Production Manager

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011
  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Michael Cullen - Actor

Andrea Demetriades - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 September 1985
  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Diana Denley - Actor

Pip Dracakis - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985

Anna Gardiner - Designer

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

Daphne Grey - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Lucy Heffernan - Actor

Katherine Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Lauren Holmes - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim Holt - Actor

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Ivar Kants - Actor

Jason Kos - Actor

Erica Lovell - Actor

James Lugton - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Jeremy Page - Stage Manager

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009
  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Lucilla Smith - Designer

Keith Spurr - Actor

Christopher Stalley - Actor

Dave Stalley - Sound Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016
  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Aaron Tsindos - Actor

Alan Addams - Mechanist

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

John Addison - Composer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Donald Albery - Producer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

Lee Arhens - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Ashton - Book and Lyrics

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Terry Bader - Actor

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Lucy Barter - Assistant Stage Manager

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

John Bell - Circus Style Performer

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Raymond Bishop - Musical Director

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Isla Blair - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Christopher Bogg - Actor

Edward Bond - Translator

Grant Bowler - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Walter Brown - Circus Style Performer

Rupert Burns - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 2015

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Carey - Actor

Richard Caseley-Smith - Mechanist

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Septimus Caton - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Kate Champion - Choreographer

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Malcolm Clare - Choreographer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

David Clendinning - Actor

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Ryan Corr - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Jim Cotter - Musical Director

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Karen Crone - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Composer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Andrew Davies - Playwright

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Gwendolen De Lacy - Actor

Kim Deacon - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Nathaniel Dean - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Honey Debelle - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Shannon Dolan - Choreographer

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Faye Donaldson - Actor

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Kevin Donohoe - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

David Drew - Choreographer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Designer

Tim Firth - Playwright

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Georgia Flood - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Lyn Ford - Actor

Steve Francis - Sound Designer

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Pamela French - Choreographer

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Colin Friels - Actor

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Dominic Galati - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

David Gallen - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Damon Gameau - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Julian Garner - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Umberto Giordano - Composer

Robin Goldsworthy - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

David Green - Electrician

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

John Gregg - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

Walter Grkovic - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Michael Gurr - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Sandra Hahn - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Susan Hardie - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

David Heneker - Composer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Robin Herford - Actor

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Julio Himede - Set Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Noel Hodda - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Patricia Hodge - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Roger Howell - Actor

Hazel Hughes - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Ian Hunter - Producer

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Robert John - Conductor

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Suzanne Johnston - Actor

Janet Johnstone - Actor

Lee Jones - Actor

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Jim Kemp - Actor

John Kenneally - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Guillermo Keys-Arenas - Choreographer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Christine Krohn - Lighting Operator

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Oleh Kurpita - Mechanist

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Malcolm Lamb - Mechanist

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Victoria Lamb - Designer

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

James Laurie - Actor

Mary Lawrey - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Mark Little - Actor

Shelley Lush - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Susan Lyons - Actor

Julia MacDougall - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Terry Martin - Stage Manager

Daniel Massey - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Rebecca Massey - Actor

  • Travesties, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2009

Spencer McLaren - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

Mary Millar - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Deborah Mitchelmore - Actor

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Wayne Moran - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Richard Morgan - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Drayton Morley - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Michael Morrell - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Ansuya Nathan - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Aarne Neeme - Director

William Neskovski - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Christa Nicola - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Anna O'Connor - Actor

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Delia O'Hara - Stage Manager

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Alice Osborne - Puppeteer

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

Susan Parks - Sound Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Mark Pegler - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Jeremy Powell - Voice Coach

Fiona Press - Actor

Sian Prior - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Matthew Randell - Actor

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Philip Rehn - Actor

John Reid - Stage Manager

Kate Revz - Director

James Ridewood - Designer

Andrea Rieniets - Sound Designer

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Joan Sanderson - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

John Saunders - Actor

James Schwarz - Actor

Michael Sheasby - Actor

  • Arcadia, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 February 2016

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

George Spartels - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

John Standing - Actor

  • Popkiss, Globe Theatre, Soho, Charing Cross, London, England, 22 August 1972

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Jonathan Summers - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Tony Taylor - Actor

Meg Thomas - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Paul Todd - Composer

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker

Esther van Doornum - Actor

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Anna Volska - Actor

John Walton - Actor

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Heidi Weatherald - Actor

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Hugo Weaving - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

  • Camino Real, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 May 1982

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

John Wood - Actor

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

  • The Libertine, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1999

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

NIDA

Gary Penny Productions

John McCallum

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Nimrod Theatre Company

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Lettice and Lovage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide Festival Centre, Adelaide, SA, 5 January 1990

Black Swan Theatre Company

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Glen Street Theatre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

National Theatre Inc.

Northside Theatre Company

  • Henceforward, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 March 1990

QANTAS

  • Loot, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 September 2011

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The NIDA Company

  • Britannicus, NIDA Studio, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1992

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victoria State Opera

Resources
Identifier 3874