Contributor Tanya Bennett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Hannes Berger - Actor

Jon Bowling - Designer

David Burnett - Performer

Colin Chandler - Musician

Kate Cherry - Director

Richard Davey - Director, Playwright

John Dent - Musician

Bob Dickason - Designer

Tim Dwyer - Musician

Kate Gaul - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Barnaby Gold - Musician

Lisa Hoskins - Musician

Darren Howard - Musician

Robert Jarman - Actor

Louise Jenkins - Musician

Craig Judkins - Musician

Gianni Marinucci - Musician

Lynette Milne - Musician

Rick Mourant - Actor

David Pidd - Actor

Ian Pidd - Performer

Neil Pigot - Actor

Helen Quilty - Scenic Artist

Darrin Reed - Musician

Richard Roberts - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bob St. Clair - Musical Director, Performer

Robert Stephens - Performer

David Walters - Performer

Les Winspear - Actor

Greg Stone - Assistant Director, Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998

Garry McDonald - Actor, Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Technical Director

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer

Jacqui Bell - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Steve Bisley - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Amanda Buchanan - Fight Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Gareth Ellis - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Peter Farnan - Composer

Nick Farnell - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Katherine Fyffe - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Wayne Hope - Actor

Peter Houghton - Actor

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Marie Jones - Playwright

Jody Kennedy - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Max Lambert - Composer

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Terry Norris - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Kenneth Ransom - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Inheritance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 April 2003
  • Inheritance, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 2003

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Jacob Allan - Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Carolyn Bock - Actor

Margaret Bourke - Production Manager

Shane Bourne - Actor

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Tony Briggs - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Anna Cherry - Costume Designer

David Chesworth - Composer

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Nic Clark - Assistant Director

Judith Cobb - Designer

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Michael Dempsey - Dialect Coach

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Amanda Douge - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer

Greg Fleet - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Choreographer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Iain Grandage - Composer

Nicholas Green - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

Michael Gurr - Playwright

Linal Haft - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Gerry Hale - Composer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

Kevin Hopkins - Actor

Christine Howard - Choreographer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Juan Jackson - Actor

June Jago - Voice Coach

Charlotte Jones - Playwright

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Tania Lacy - Actor

Joseph Manning - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Louise McRoberts - Production Manager

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Margaret Mills - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Guy Pearce - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Anna Lise Phillips - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

Clare Powell - Actor

Damien Pree - Actor

Michael Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Neil Simon - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

Yesse Spence - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Rebekah Stone - Actor

  • Humble Boy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 2003

Helen Tripp - Actor

Luke Vare - Actor

Dee Victor - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Writer

Tim Wright - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Arts Victoria

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne Chorale

Playing Australia

Round Earth Company

Zootango Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Ricoh

Accenture

Commonwealth Bank

Playbox Theatre Company

Identifier 245652