Contributor Russell Goldsmith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Sound Designer
Notes Actually credited as Sound Technician
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019
  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
  • Dangerous Liasons, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 August 2016
  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • Dangerous Liasons, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 February 2016
  • Dangerous Liasons, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 14 December 2015
  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
  • The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
  • Dangerous Liasons, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2014
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • A Woman In Berlin, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2010
  • The Possibilities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 August 2010

Sound Composer

Sound Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Sound Operator/Engineer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Devisor, Dramaturg

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
  • The Swimming Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
  • The Swimming Club, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Artistic Director

  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Rob Sowinski - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016
  • Palace of the End, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 June 2013

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Amber Bock - Stage Manager, Producer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Lyall Brooks - Producer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Bryn Cullen - Designer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

John Kachoyan - Director

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Daniel Nixon - Sound Designer, Composer

Douglas Rintoul - Playwright

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Bradley Secker - Photographer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Tim Rogers - Performer, Musical Director, Composer

Meredith Penman - Adaptor, Director, Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • A Woman In Berlin, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2010
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer, Tour Manager

David Woods - Playwright, Actor

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Dayna Morrissey - Creator, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Adaptor, Production Designer

  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Ross - Actor

Clare Watson - Director

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Johnny Carr - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Voice Coach, Dialect Coach

Catherine Davies - Actor

Kate Davis - Costume Designer

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Anna McCarthy - Actor

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
  • The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013

Lauren Taylor - Director, Creator, Associate Director

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005
  • Sweet Staccato Rising - Descent Three, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 August 2004
  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator, Adaptor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Tom Dent - Actor

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Ben Franz - Musician

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Suzanne Heywood - Dialect Coach

  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
  • The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
  • Blood Wedding, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2012

Adena Jacobs - Creator, Director, Adaptor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Sue Jones - Actor

Michael Kantor - Devisor, Director

Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager

Xani Kolac - Musician

Sarah McKenzie - Stage Manager

Danny Pettingill - Adaptor, Creator, Lighting Designer

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Janine Watson - Actor

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Andy Baylor - Performer

Bek Berger - Producer

Ingmar Bergman - Writer, Original Concept

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Keith Bradfield - Translator

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Bille Brown - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Total Football, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Tanya Goldberg - Adaptor, Director

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Darren Kowacki - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

Bojana Novakovic - Adaptor, Performer

Jo Porter - Producer

Geoffrey Rush - Translator, Actor, Adaptor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Joanna Sutton - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Set Designer, Devisor, Costume Designer, Designer

Dan Witton - Performer

Gary Abrahams - Actor, Associate Director, Dramaturg

  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015

Annie Baker - Playwright

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Simon Burke - Singer, Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Sean Campbell - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Kate Cherry - Director

Daniel Clarke - Producer, Director

Nicholas Coghlan - Playwright, Assistant Director

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Diane Craig - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Director, Playwright, Designer

Jim Daly - Actor

Jo Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Brandon Easson - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Georgia Flood - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Director

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Chloe Greaves - Designer, Costume Designer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Robert Grubb - Actor

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Elise Hearst - Collaborator, Playwright

Ming-Zhu Hii - Director, Creative Director, Set Designer

Rhian Hinkley - Media Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Megan Holloway - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Andrew Lake - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Elvin Lam - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Amanda Lever - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • Shadow Passion, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 7 September 2007

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg, Devisor

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Tracy Mann - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Voice Over Artist

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • Dirty Angels, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 March 2003

Richard Murphet - Playwright, Dramaturg

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018
  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Robyn Nevin - Director

Hannah Norris - Actor

Roslyn Oades - Assistant Director, Creator, Director

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Blood Wedding, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2012

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012

Marion Potts - Director

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • Blood Wedding, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2012

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Igor Sas - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Anna Seymour - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Sam Strong - Director

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
  • The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014

Lauren Urquhart - Actor

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

John Waters - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

David Williamson - Playwright

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Terry Yeboah - Performer, Actor

Jacinta Acevski - Actor

Olivia Allen - Director

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Lauren Ambrose - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Jacinta Anderson - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Heidi Arena - Actor

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Tom Backhaus - Sound Designer

Emma Barbaro - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Howard Barker - Playwright

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

Tony Bartuccio - Movement Director

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Bell - Performer, Devisor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Paul Bongiorno - Contributing Artist

Stuart Bowden - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

David Bowie - Songwriter

Stefan Bramble - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Jonathan Brand - Actor

James Brennan - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Dean Bryant - Writer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Hannah Bullen - Stage Manager

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Luke Byrne - Musical Director

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Justine Campbell - Director

Andrea Carcassi - Performer

Michael Carmody - Designer

Thomas Carmody - Secondment

Danielle Carter - Actor

Pier Carthew - Performer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

James Cathcart - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Nick Cave - Songwriter

Helen Chadwick - Composer

Jing-Xuan Chan - Performer

Katherine Chan - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Adaptor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Santo Cilauro - Playwright

John Clancy - Playwright

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Nick Clark - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Callan Colley - Actor

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Piet Collins - Singer

Silvia Colloca - Actor

Matthew Connell - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Elvis Costello - Songwriter

Brett Cousins - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Jo Crowley - Producer

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director, Dramaturg

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Nicole da Silva - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Alice Darling - Director

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Alex de Vos - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Irene del Pilar Gomez - Actor

Louise DeStefanis - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Luke Devenish - Adaptor, Translator

Ivan Donato - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Director

Dori Dragon - Lighting Designer

Nick Dubberley - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Tess Duddy - Performer

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

Naomi Edwards - Director

James Egglestone - Performer

George Eliot - Writer

Lynne Ellis - Director

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Alexander England - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Eli Erez - Collaborator, Director

Claudia Escobar - Assistant Director

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Peter Farnan - Musician

Graeme Farrow - Researcher

John Favaro - Singer

Michael Finney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Ash Flanders - Creator

Dario Fo - Playwright

Louise Fox - Adaptor, Translator

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Mathew Frank - Composer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Mariola Fuentes - Actor

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Helen Garner - Writer

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Renee Geyer - Performer, Devisor

Tom Gleisner - Playwright

Paul Goddard - Contributing Artist

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Julia Grace - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Marcus Graham - Actor

Declan Greene - Creator, Director

Travis Greene - Director

Harriet Gregory - Stage Manager

Kate Gregory - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Kathryn Grey - Performer

Fiona Hallenan-Barker - Director

Michael Hammond - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Jane Harber - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Actor, Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Margaret Harvey - Actor

Christina Hayes - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jonathan Haynes - Playwright, Actor

Tom Heath - Actor

Errol Henderson - Actor

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Hobbs - Actor

Kevin Hofbauer - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Bessie Holland - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Marg Horwell - Designer

Cathy Hunt - Assistant Director

Brian Hutchison - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

David James - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer

Rupert Jones - Dramaturg

Khishaw Jones-Shukoor - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Brett Kelly - Musical Director

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Chris Kohn - Director

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Daniel Lammin - Assistant Director

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Monique Langford - Associate Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Richard Lawton - Singer

HaiHa Le - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Abbie-lee Lewis - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Lee Lewis - Director

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Hannah Liddeaux - Producer

Hannah Liddy - Dramaturg

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Lingard - Actor

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Gabrielle Logan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brynn Loosemoore - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Mari Lourey - Composer, Singer, Playwright

Wendy MacLeod - Playwright

Duncan Macmillan - Playwright

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Olga Makeeva - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

David Manis - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Ellen Marning - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Natalie Marsland - Choreographer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Andrea Martin - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

William McInnes - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Damien McLean - Lighting Designer

Andrew McMillan - Assistant Director

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Lana Meltzer - Collaborator, Actor

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Ian Michael - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Sidney Millar - Associate Sound Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Heath Miller - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Julian Mineo - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Becky Mode - Writer

Natalie Moir - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Callum Morton - Set Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Janice Muller - Adaptor, Director

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Libby Munro - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Adam Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Martina Murray - Producer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Mikhaela Musat - Collaborator, Actor

Bella Nantsou - Singer

Lily Nantsou - Singer

Zahra Newman - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Maddie Nunn - Actor

James O'Connell - Actor

Fiona O'Roake - Contributing Artist

Roger Oakley - Actor

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Kathryn Osborne - Assistant Director

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Renee Palmer - Contributing Artist

Peter Paltos - Actor

David Parker - Lighting Designer

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Jonathan Paxman - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Diana Perini - Actor

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Brad Picken - Video Designer

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Luke Preer - Stage Manager

Ben Prendergast - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Simon Prentice - Lighting Operator

Josh Price - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Robert Reid - Playwright

Benjamin Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

Karen Roberts - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Tim Robertson - Actor

Erika Rolfsrud - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Yahav Ron - Costume Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

William Sadler - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

David Samuel - Designer

Ruth Sancho Huerga - Actor

Susan Sarandon - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Anne-Louise Sarks - Playwright, Director

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

James Saunders - Actor

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Bob Scott - Dramaturg, Sound Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

John Shearman - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Iain Sinclair - Dramaturg

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Rob Sitch - Playwright

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Brydie Smith - Stage Manager

Grant Smith - Performer, Devisor

Nicole Smith - Producer

Lucie Sprague - Assistant Stage Manager

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Ian Stenlake - Performer, Devisor

Matias Stevens - Actor

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Bernadette Sweeney - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg

Jane E Thompson - Playwright

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Judith Thompson - Playwright

Ross Thompson - Actor

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Kylie Trounson - Playwright

Julia Truong - Producer, Production Manager

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Toby Truslove - Actor

Hristina Tsingas - Associate Producer, Production Manager

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Yvette Turnbull - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Greg Ulfan - Actor

David Valencia - Actor

Jacob Wagen - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Scott Welsh - Stage Manager

Sharr White - Playwright

David Whiteley - Actor

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Sara Wiseman - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

John Wood - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor

Isabella Yena - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Gary Young - Director

William Zappa - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Theatre Works

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

Lab Kelpie

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Neonheart Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

HotHouse Theatre

Arts Victoria

Company B Belvoir

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Fraught Outfit

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Arts NSW

Black Swan Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Ride On Theatre

The University of Melbourne

Chamber Made Opera

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

OpticNerve Performance Group

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Sydney Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

The Delta Project

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

American Apparel

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Belfast Festival

Belvoir

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Brisbane Powerhouse

Chapel off Chapel

City of Yarra

CUB Malthouse

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Darwin Festival

Echelon Productions

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Ignite Company

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Instorage Pty Ltd

John Frost

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Major Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Melbourne Festival

Midsumma Festival

  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Mike Walsh

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Naked Theatre Company

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

Next Wave Festival

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Pantry

Perth Festival

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, , WA, 8 February 2019

Queensland Theatre

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Ridiculusmus

Sidetrack Theatre Company

Sisters Grimm

The Barbican

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Hayloft Project

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

The Melbourne Town Players

  • Sandwiches, Private residence, Fitzroy North, VIC, 21 January 2009

The Public Studio

The Sisters Hayes

Theatre in Decay

Working Dog

Resources
Identifier 242446