Contributor Russell Goldsmith
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Sound Designer
Notes Actually credited as Sound Technician
Events

Sound Designer

Composer

  • Emerald City, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
  • Dangerous Liasons, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 August 2016
  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • Dangerous Liasons, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 3 February 2016
  • Dangerous Liasons, The Playhouse, Darwin, NT, 14 December 2015
  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
  • The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014
  • Dangerous Liasons, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 29 May 2014
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • A Woman In Berlin, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2010
  • The Possibilities, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 7 August 2010

Sound Composer

Sound Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Sound Operator/Engineer

Rebecca Poulter - Production Manager, Stage Manager, Company Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Jim Daly - Actor

Roslyn Oades - Creator, Director, Assistant Director

Matthew Connell - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Dramaturg, Movement Director

Aileen Huyhn - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Bob Scott - Dramaturg, Editor, Sound Designer

Isabella Yena - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Jason Thelwell - Production Manager

Matilda Woodroofe - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer, Devisor, Dramaturg

Christina Smith - Designer

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018
  • The Swimming Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 March 2010
  • The Swimming Club, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 January 2010
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Aidan Fennessy - Director, Artistic Director

  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Rob Sowinski - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016
  • Palace of the End, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 June 2013

Peter Houghton - Actor

  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012
  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Eugyeene Teh - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Amber Bock - Stage Manager, Producer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Heather Bolton - Actor

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Lyall Brooks - Producer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Bryn Cullen - Designer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Adam Fawcett - Producer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

John Kachoyan - Director

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

Daniel Nixon - Composer, Sound Designer

Douglas Rintoul - Playwright

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Tim Rogers - Guitarist, Composer, Performer, Musical Director

Bradley Secker - Photographer

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Dale Ferguson - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Katie Sfetkidis - Tour Manager, Lighting Designer

Meredith Penman - Actor, Adaptor, Director

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012
  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010
  • A Woman In Berlin, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2010
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

David Woods - Actor, Playwright

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Brigid Gallacher - Actor

Dayna Morrissey - Creator, Set Designer, Costume Designer, Adaptor, Production Designer

  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015
  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Stephen Nicolazzo - Director

Sophie Ross - Actor

Clare Watson - Director

Tessa Leigh Wolffenbuttel Pitt - Costume Designer

Alexandra Aldrich - Actor

Zoe Boesen - Actor

Johnny Carr - Actor

Geraldine Cook - Dialect Coach, Voice Coach

Catherine Davies - Actor

Kate Davis - Costume Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Anna McCarthy - Actor

Amanda McGregor - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

  • Emerald City, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015
  • The Speechmaker, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 31 May 2014

Nadia Tass - Director

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
  • The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013

Lauren Taylor - Director, Creator, Associate Director

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005
  • Sweet Staccato Rising - Descent Three, The Store Room, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 August 2004
  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Neil Armfield - Director, Translator, Adaptor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Ray Chong Nee - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tom Dent - Actor

Ben Franz - Musician

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Suzanne Heywood - Dialect Coach

  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016
  • The Other Place, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 January 2013
  • Blood Wedding, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2012

Adena Jacobs - Director, Creator, Adaptor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Sue Jones - Actor

Michael Kantor - Devisor, Director

Ainsley Kerr - Stage Manager

Xani Kolac - Musician

Sarah McKenzie - Stage Manager

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer, Creator, Adaptor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Kurt Phelan - Choreographer

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Daniel Schlusser - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Janine Watson - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Ayad Akhtar - Playwright

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Andy Baylor - Performer

Bek Berger - Producer

Ingmar Bergman - Original Concept, Writer

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Keith Bradfield - Translator

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Bille Brown - Actor

Simon Burke - Singer, Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Daniel Clarke - Producer, Director

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Campion Decent - Dramaturg

Luke George - Choreographer

  • Total Football, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 22 September 2010
  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Tanya Goldberg - Adaptor, Director

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Darren Kowacki - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Rebecca Massey - Actor

Hamish Michael - Actor

Hannah Norris - Performer, Actor

  • Cut, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 February 2015
  • Palace of the End, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 June 2013
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Bojana Novakovic - Adaptor, Performer

Jo Porter - Producer

Geoffrey Rush - Translator, Actor, Adaptor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Hazem Shammas - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Joanna Sutton - Actor

Anna Tregloan - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Devisor, Designer

Dan Witton - Performer

Gary Abrahams - Actor, Associate Director, Dramaturg

  • Pale Blue Dot, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 September 2012
  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Claudia Alessi - Movement Director

Kate Atkinson - Actor

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • The Waiting Room, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 15 May 2015

Annie Baker - Playwright

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Amanda Bishop - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Peta Brady - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

Tina Bursill - Actor

Sean Campbell - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Kate Cherry - Director

Nicholas Coghlan - Playwright, Assistant Director

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Diane Craig - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Designer, Director, Playwright

Travis Dowling - Associate Director

Marg Downey - Actor

Jo Dunbar - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Brandon Easson - Actor

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Ash Flanders - Creator

Georgia Flood - Actor

Elizabeth Gadsby - Designer, Design Consultant

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017
  • Cut, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 February 2015

Nadine Garner - Actor

Tanya Gerstle - Director

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

Iain Grandage - Composer

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer, Designer

Declan Greene - Director, Creator

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Robert Grubb - Actor

Edwina Guinness - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Luisa Hastings Edge - Actor

Elise Hearst - Collaborator, Playwright

Ming-Zhu Hii - Director, Creative Director, Set Designer

Rhian Hinkley - Media Artist

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

Bessie Holland - Actor

Megan Holloway - Actor

Marg Horwell - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Jason Klarwein - Actor

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Elvin Lam - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Amanda Lever - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Lee Lewis - Director

Lina Limosani - Choreographer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Glenda Linscott - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • Shadow Passion, Chapel Off Chapel, Prahran, VIC, 7 September 2007

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg, Devisor

Simon Maiden - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Tracy Mann - Actor

Catherine McClements - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Dion Mills - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Jane Montgomery Griffiths - Voice Over Artist

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007

Peter Mumford - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010
  • Dirty Angels, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 5 March 2003

Libby Munro - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Richard Murphet - Dramaturg, Playwright

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018
  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Robyn Nevin - Director

Lisa Osborn - Stage Manager

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Blood Wedding, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2012

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Peter Paltos - Actor

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

Grant Piro - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • His Girl Friday, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 August 2012

Marion Potts - Director

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • Blood Wedding, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 July 2012

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Igor Sas - Actor

James Saunders - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Anna Seymour - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Iain Sinclair - Dramaturg, Director

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018
  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Lisa Sontag - Actor

  • Love, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 November 2005
  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Disgraced, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 October 2016
  • Disgraced, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 August 2016

Lauren Urquhart - Actor

Luigi Vescio - Dancer

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

Francois Voltaire - Author

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

David Walters - Lighting Designer

John Waters - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Frank Wood - Actor

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Tom Wright - Playwright

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Terry Yeboah - Performer, Actor

Jacinta Acevski - Actor

Olivia Allen - Director

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Lauren Ambrose - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Ali Ammouchi - Actor

Jacinta Anderson - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Hollie Andrew - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Heidi Arena - Actor

Sarah Armanious - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Tom Backhaus - Sound Designer

Michala Banas - Coordinator

Emma Barbaro - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Daniel Barber - Lighting Designer

Howard Barker - Playwright

Doyle Barrow - Costume Designer

Tony Bartuccio - Movement Director

Emma Beaurepaire - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Bell - Performer, Devisor

Gina Bianco - Stage Manager

Paul Bishop - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Paul Bongiorno - Contributing Artist

Stuart Bowden - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

David Bowie - Songwriter

Stefan Bramble - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Jonathan Brand - Actor

James Brennan - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Dean Bryant - Writer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Olympia Bukkakis - Actor

Hannah Bullen - Stage Manager

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Caitlin Byrne - Stage Manager

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Luke Byrne - Musical Director

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Justine Campbell - Director

Andrea Carcassi - Performer

Michael Carmody - Designer

Thomas Carmody - Secondment

Danielle Carter - Actor

Pier Carthew - Performer

Grant Cartwright - Actor

James Cathcart - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Nick Cave - Songwriter

Helen Chadwick - Composer

Jing-Xuan Chan - Performer

Katherine Chan - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Caryl Churchill - Adaptor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Santo Cilauro - Playwright

John Clancy - Playwright

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Nick Clark - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Agent Cleave - Actor

Nikki Coghill - Actor

Kate Cole - Actor

Mark Coles-Smith - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Callan Colley - Actor

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Piet Collins - Singer

Silvia Colloca - Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Elvis Costello - Songwriter

Brett Cousins - Actor

Matt Cox - Lighting Designer

Jo Crowley - Producer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Nicole da Silva - Actor

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Alice Darling - Director

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Alex de Vos - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Irene del Pilar Gomez - Actor

Louise DeStefanis - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Luke Devenish - Adaptor, Translator

Ivan Donato - Actor

Marcel Dorney - Director

Dori Dragon - Lighting Designer

Nick Dubberley - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Tess Duddy - Performer

Rebecca Dunn - Costume Designer

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Caroline Dunphy - Assistant Director

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Helen Edmundson - Adaptor

Naomi Edwards - Director

James Egglestone - Performer

George Eliot - Writer

Lynne Ellis - Director

Matthew Emond - Assistant Director

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Alexander England - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Eli Erez - Collaborator, Director

Claudia Escobar - Assistant Director

Ngaire Dawn Fair - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Peter Farnan - Musician

Graeme Farrow - Researcher

John Favaro - Singer

Kendall Feaver - Playwright

Bethany Fellows - Assistant to the Designer

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Michael Finney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Dario Fo - Playwright

Louise Fox - Adaptor, Translator

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Mathew Frank - Composer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Mariola Fuentes - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Adam Gardnir - Costume Designer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Helen Garner - Writer

Ben Geurens - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Renee Geyer - Performer, Devisor

Tom Gleisner - Playwright

Emily Goddard - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Paul Goddard - Contributing Artist

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Ella Gordon - Assistant Stage Manager

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

Julia Grace - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Duncan Graham - Playwright

  • Cut, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 February 2015

Marcus Graham - Actor

Travis Greene - Director

Harriet Gregory - Stage Manager

Kate Gregory - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Kathryn Grey - Performer

Ella Griffin - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Hallenan-Barker - Director

Michael Hammond - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Jane Harber - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Playwright, Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Brenna Harding - Actor

Romanie Harper - Designer

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Christina Hayes - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Jonathan Haynes - Actor, Playwright

Tom Heath - Actor

Errol Henderson - Actor

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Hobbs - Actor

Kevin Hofbauer - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Sam Hopkins - Lighting Designer

  • Cut, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 10 February 2015

Douglas Horton - Director

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Cathy Hunt - Assistant Director

Brian Hutchison - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Branden Jacobs-Jenkins - Playwright

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

David James - Actor

Mark Jones - Actor, Composer

Rupert Jones - Dramaturg

Khishaw Jones-Shukoor - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Jess Keepence - Stage Manager

Brett Kelly - Musical Director

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Chris Kohn - Director

Tomek Koman - Set Designer

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Daniel Lammin - Assistant Director

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Monique Langford - Associate Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Sigrid Langford-Schoerf - Actor

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Richard Lawton - Singer

HaiHa Le - Actor

John Leary - Actor

Dan Lee - Playwright

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Abbie-lee Lewis - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Hannah Liddeaux - Producer

Hannah Liddy - Dramaturg

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer, Costume Designer

George Lingard - Actor

Rosie Lockhart - Actor

Gabrielle Logan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Brynn Loosemoore - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Tracy Grant Lord - Designer

Mari Lourey - Composer, Singer, Playwright

Wendy MacLeod - Playwright

Duncan Macmillan - Playwright

  • Lungs, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 5 February 2016

Olga Makeeva - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Isabelle Mangeot - Translator

David Manis - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Ellen Marning - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Natalie Marsland - Choreographer

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

Andrea Martin - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Kylie Mascord - Stage Manager

Belinda McClory - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Lisa McCune - Actor

  • Gloria, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 16 June 2018

Andrew McDougall - Puppet Designer

Scarlet McGlynn - Assistant Director

William McInnes - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Actor

Damien McLean - Lighting Designer

Andrew McMillan - Assistant Director

Whitney McNamara - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach, Associate Director

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Lana Meltzer - Collaborator, Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Ian Michael - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Sidney Millar - Associate Sound Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Heath Miller - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Ursula Mills - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Julian Mineo - Actor

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013

Becky Mode - Writer

Natalie Moir - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Moody - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • John, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 10 February 2017

Callum Morton - Set Designer

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Janice Muller - Adaptor, Director

Luke Mullins - Actor

  • Endgame, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 March 2015

Adam Murphy - Actor

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Martina Murray - Producer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Mikhaela Musat - Collaborator, Actor

Bella Nantsou - Singer

Lily Nantsou - Singer

Zahra Newman - Actor

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Maddie Nunn - Actor

James O'Connell - Actor

Fiona O'Roake - Contributing Artist

Chloe Ogilvie - Lighting Designer

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Zindzi Okenyo - Actor

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Kathryn Osborne - Assistant Director

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Brenda Palmer - Actor

Renee Palmer - Contributing Artist

David Parker - Lighting Designer

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Jonathan Paxman - Choir Master/Mistress

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Diana Perini - Actor

Glenn Perry - Librettist

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Brad Picken - Video Designer

Adam Pierzchalski - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Dan Potra - Designer

Nigel Poulton - Movement Director

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Luke Preer - Stage Manager

Ben Prendergast - Actor

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Simon Prentice - Lighting Operator

Josh Price - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

Robert Reid - Playwright

Benjamin Rigby - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Glyn Roberts - Dramaturg

Karen Roberts - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Tim Robertson - Actor

Erika Rolfsrud - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Yahav Ron - Costume Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Chris Ryan - Actor

William Sadler - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

David Samuel - Designer

Ruth Sancho Huerga - Actor

Susan Sarandon - Actor

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Anne-Louise Sarks - Playwright, Director

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Gabrielle Scawthorn - Actor

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Andrew Schultz - Composer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Shari Sebbens - Actor

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Jane E. Seymour - Actor

John Shearman - Actor

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Claire Shepherd - Stage Manager

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Dimity Shepherd - Performer

Rob Sitch - Playwright

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Phil Slater - Musician

  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007

Brydie Smith - Stage Manager

Grant Smith - Performer, Devisor

Nicole Smith - Producer

Lucie Sprague - Assistant Stage Manager

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Love, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 27 October 2005

Ian Stenlake - Performer, Devisor

Matias Stevens - Actor

Anniene Stockton - Producer

Bram Stoker - Author

  • Dracula, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 October 2015

Christopher Stollery - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Sarah Sutherland - Actor

Michelle Sverdloff - Stage Manager

Bernadette Sweeney - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg

Jane E Thompson - Playwright

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Judith Thompson - Playwright

Ross Thompson - Actor

Scott Tinkler - Musician

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Kylie Trounson - Playwright

Julia Truong - Producer, Production Manager

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Toby Truslove - Actor

Hristina Tsingas - Associate Producer, Production Manager

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Yvette Turnbull - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Fierce, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 28 March 2018

Andy Turner - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Greg Ulfan - Actor

David Valencia - Actor

Jacob Wagen - Creator

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

Hannah Waterman - Actor

Scott Welsh - Stage Manager

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017

Sharr White - Playwright

David Whiteley - Actor

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Sara Wiseman - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

John Wood - Actor

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Tim Wotherspoon - Actor

Gary Young - Director

William Zappa - Actor

  • Hate, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 20 February 2013

Malthouse Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Country Arts South Australia

Theatre Works

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004
  • The Frail Man, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 23 April 2004

Australia Council for the Arts

Lab Kelpie

  • Elegy, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 18 August 2018
  • Elegy, The Bowery Theatre, St Albans, VIC, 16 August 2018
  • Elegy, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 14 August 2018
  • Elegy, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 August 2018
  • Elegy, Ararat Performing Arts Centre, Ararat, VIC, 8 August 2018
  • Elegy, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 May 2018
  • Elegy, Stratford Courthouse Theatre, Stratford, VIC, 25 May 2018
  • Elegy, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2018
  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Neonheart Theatre

  • Ruby Moon, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 22 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Whitehorse Centre, Nunawading, VIC, 18 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 15 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 11 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 8 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 3 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 1 June 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Frankston Arts Centre, Frankston, VIC, 28 May 2004
  • Ruby Moon, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 26 May 2004

The Little Ones Theatre Collective

HotHouse Theatre

Arts Victoria

Company B Belvoir

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009
  • Exit the King, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 2007
  • Exit the King, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 March 2007
  • It Just Stopped, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 April 2006

Fraught Outfit

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013
  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 27 June 2013
  • Persona, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 18 May 2012

Griffin Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre

  • Emerald City, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 6 March 2020
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 8 February 2020
  • Noises Off, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 3 June 2017
  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017

Arts NSW

Black Swan Theatre Company

Merrigong Theatre Company

Ride On Theatre

The University of Melbourne

Chamber Made Opera

Edinburgh International Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

OpticNerve Performance Group

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • The Flick, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 10 February 2017
  • Fatboy, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 17 March 2010

Sisters Grimm

Sydney Festival

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010
  • Optimism, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 22 May 2009

The Delta Project

  • Under My Skin, Arts House North Melbourne Town Hall , North Melbourne, VIC, 5 May 2016
  • Under My Skin, Sylvia Staehil Theatre, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2014

American Apparel

Audi

  • Optimism, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 2010

Belfast Festival

Belvoir

  • Persona, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 2013

Brisbane Powerhouse

Chapel off Chapel

City of Yarra

Creative Victoria

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

CUB Malthouse

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Darwin Festival

Echelon Productions

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Bottomless, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 28 November 2018

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Griffin Independent

Hal Leonard Australia Pty Ltd

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Ignite Company

  • A Dream Play, Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 5 May 2009

Instorage Pty Ltd

John Frost

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Major Performing Arts Board of the Australia Council

  • Persona, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 26 July 2013

Melbourne Festival

Midsumma Festival

  • Elegy, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 19 January 2016

Mike Walsh

  • Exit the King, Ethel Barrymore Theatre, New York, United States of America, 7 March 2009

Naked Theatre Company

  • Jumpin' the Q, Old Fitzroy Hotel Theatre, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 27 November 2003

National Theatre Of Scotland

National Theatre of Wales

Next Wave Festival

  • Panic, Federation Square, Melbourne, VIC, 19 May 2004

Pantry

Perth Festival

  • Our Town, State Theatre Centre Courtyard, Perth, WA, 8 February 2019

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Disgraced, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 14 October 2016

Ridiculusmus

Sidetrack Theatre Company

The Barbican

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Hayloft Project

  • The Nest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 4 December 2010

The Melbourne Town Players

  • Sandwiches, Private residence, Fitzroy North, VIC, 21 January 2009

The Public Studio

The Sisters Hayes

Theatre in Decay

Working Dog

Resources
Identifier 242446