Contributor Doug Wright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality American
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Writer

Matthew Dewey - Sound Designer

Annette Downs - Director

Robert Jarman - Actor

Rachel Lang - Designer

Mark Nicholson - Set and/or Property Maker

Nicole Ottrey - Costume Maker

Jessica Smithett - Lighting Operator

Howard Ashman - Lyricist

Alan Menken - Composer

Glenn Slater - Lyricist

Moises Kaufman - Director

David Lander - Lighting Designer

Jefferson Mays - Actor

Derek McLane - Set Designer

Andre Pluess - Sound Designer

Janice Pytel - Costume Designer

Phil Scanlon - Musical Director

Ben Sussman - Sound Designer

Scott Frankel - Composer

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015
  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Michael Korie - Lyricist

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015
  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Sienna Arnold - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

David Atfield - Director

Anthony Baisman - Actor

Hayden Barltrop - Musical Director

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Anthony Barnhill - Musical Director

Natasha Bassett - Actor

Anthony Beadle - Actor

Mark Benson - Sound Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Caitlin Berry - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Louiza Blomfield - Actor

Benjamin Brockman - Lighting Designer

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Emma Callaghan - Assistant Director

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Kelly Callaghan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

David Cannell - Actor

Simon Chamberlain - Actor

Cate Clelland - Designer

Lucy-Rose Coyne - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Tim Dal Cortivo - Actor

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Maverick De Leon - Actor

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Chris Donnelly - Lighting Designer

Blake Erickson - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Nicole Eyles - Stage Manager

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Tony Falla - Actor

Fraser Findlay - Actor

Kirk Fitzpatrick - Actor

Sian Fuller - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Steve Galinec - Actor

Morgan Garrity - Director

Michael Gow - Director

Simon Greer - Set Designer

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Nicholas Griffin - Musical Director

Darcy Halliday - Actor

Brendan Hanson - Actor

Nancy Harrington - Stage Manager

Colin Hartley - Choreographer

Brendan Hay - Costume Designer

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Nancye Hayes - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Michelle Heine - Choreographer

Tyler Hess - Director

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Jen Howson - Choreographer

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Stephanie James - Actor

Jay James-Moody - Director

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Peter Jenkins - Actor

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Ariel Kaplan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Jenna Keenan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Fiona Leach - Associate Designer

Joe Lui - Sound Designer, Director

Lucas D Lynch - Musical Director

Susan Lyons - Associate Director

Cherish Marrington - Costume Designer

Alice McDonald - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Simon Brook McLachlan - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Ian McLean - Conductor

Jason Mill - Actor

James Millar - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Jay Miller - Actor

Colin Milner - Actor

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

Russell Newman - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Lisa Novotny - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Luke Oldmeadow - Actor

Samantha Peterson - Musical Director

Shondelle Pratt - Choreographer

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Alex Rathgeber - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

David Richenthal - Producer

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

David Santolin - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Kirra Sibel - Choreographer

Timothy Springs - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Liz Stiles - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Kieran Swann - Designer

Augustin Aziz Tahantcho - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Blake Testro - Actor

Fleur Thiemeyer - Costume Designer

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Brenton Van Vliet - Director

Caitlin Vippond - Actor

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Oliver Wellington - Actor

Julie Whiting - Musical Director

Mikayla Williams - Actor

Jake Willis - Actor

Jamie Winbank - Actor

Lauren Wormald - Choreographer

Tasmania Performs

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Performing Lines Ltd

Delphi Productions

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Black Swan Theatre Company

Canterbury Theatre Guild

Clocktower Centre

Ernst and Young

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

Free-Rain Theatre Company

HotHouse Theatre

Launceston Musical Society

Melbourne Theatre Company

Oriel Group

Phoenix Ensemble

Pine Rivers Musical Association Incorporated (PRIMA)

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Line Productions

SLAMS

Squabbalogic

  • Grey Gardens, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 November 2015

Sydney Theatre Company

  • I Am My Own Wife, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 2006

The Arts Centre

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

The Black Swan Lab

The Kingston Arts Centre

The Pratt Foundation

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

The Production Company

  • Grey Gardens, The State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 November 2011

The Street Theatre

The University of Melbourne

West Gippsland Arts Centre

Whitehorse Centre

Windmill Theatre Company, VIC

Works
Identifier 411396