Contributor Rupert Burns
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Director, Writer
Events

Actor

Writer

Accompanist

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Donato Caretti - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Philip Dodd - Actor

Nicholas Flanagan - Actor, Writer

  • Shadow Me, Shadow You, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 20 October 1991
  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Lee James - Actor

Stan Kouros - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Kevin Scully - Actor

Carmen Warrington - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Deborah Fordham - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Anna Phillips - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Suzette Williams - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Lindy Davies - Actor, Assistant Director

Rosey Jones - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Elizabeth Newman - Actor

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

David Storie - Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982
  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

John Atkins - Actor

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Walter Brown - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Simon Burke - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Peter Charlton - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Karen Corbett - Actor

Margaret Davis - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Paula de Burgh - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

Amanda Field - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Ron Graham - Actor

Linnet Hunter - Actor

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Barry Lovett - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Isabel Medina - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

John O'May - Original Director

Trina Parker - Designer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

Fred Steele - Actor

Robert Taylor - Mechanist, Costume Maker

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982
  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Peter Tulloch - Director

John Turnbull - Actor

Desire Vincent - Actor

Stephen Walker - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Toni Allayliss - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Matthew Barnard - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Axel Bartz - Designer

Anne Benjamin - Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Lissa Benyon - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Alan Burns - Playwright

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Jane Burridge - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Paul Capsis - Actor

Dean Carey - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Richard Cottrell - Director

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Derrick Cox - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Kate Davy - Properties Master

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Greg Diamantis - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Bruce Dickson - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Eric Engelbogen - Actor

Jo Fleming - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Andrew Foster - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Stewart Gilpin - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Richard Glover - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Joan Grounds - Performance Artist

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Lisa Hamilton - Musician, Composer

  • The Crucible, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 28 July 1982

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Circus Style Performer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Rosemary Jones - Actor

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Ivar Kants - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Josie Lolicato - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Tim Mackay - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Tom McGuire - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Spike Moncrieff - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennie Muir - Designer

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Mike Mullins - Director

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Bruce Myles - Actor

William Neskovski - Actor

Liz Newman - Actor

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

David Nicholas - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Marcella O'Hare - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Bob Quiggan - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Michael Rodger - Director

Feliz Ryan - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Operator

  • Nervous System, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 March 1982

Bruce Spence - Actor

Glynis Stow - Designer

  • Bitter Sweet, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 20 October 1982

Tony Tripp - Designer

Ross Williams - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

Anna Zubrzycki - Actor

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Playbox Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Artrage

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • The Crucible, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 17 August 1982

Canberra Youth Theatre

  • Palach, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 5 August 1976

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Westpac Banking Corporation

Resources
Identifier 226612