Contributor Richard Johnstone
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Lighting Operator
Events

Lighting Operator

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Terry McDermott - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Gibson - Actor

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Advisor

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Trina Parker - Designer, Set Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Janis Balodis - Director, Playwright

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Mary Benn - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Jan Friedl - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor, Director

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Ernie Bourne - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Director, Singer

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

William Nagle - Actor, Fight Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

Sue Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Neil Armfield - Director

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Michael Duffield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Paul English - Actor

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • The Doctor's Dilemma, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 27 August 1974
  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Martin Friedel - Composer

Robert Gard - Singer

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Ros Horin - Director

Irene Inescort - Actor

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Myles - Actor, Director

Louis Nowra - Actor, Playwright

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Double Dealer, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 1975

Raymond Omodei - Director

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Dan Potra - Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • When She Danced, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 October 1992
  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Willy Russell - Playwright

Angus Strathie - Designer

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Paul Thompson - Dramaturg

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Tony Tripp - Designer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison Whyte - Actor

John Wood - Actor

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974

Adrian Wright - Actor

Renee - Playwright

Peter Adams - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Soula Alexander - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Norman Ayrton - Director

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Kylie Belling - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Teresa Blake - Choreographer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

John Brumpton - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Joanne Canning - Choreographer, Actor

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Philip Charles - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Vince Colosimo - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Tom Considine - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

John Cousins - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Bradley Croft - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Robin Cuming - Actor

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Gary Day - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Amanda Douge - Actor

Claudia Douglas - Musician

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Greg Dye - Technician

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Neil Finlayson - Technical Director

Peter Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

John Gaden - Actor

Bill Garner - Playwright

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

John Garrett - Actor

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Shanti Gudgeon - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Robert Hanson - Set Designer

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975

Tony Harrison - Translator

Wayne Harrison - Director

Helen Hassell - Musician

John Hassell - Musician

Paul Healy - Composer

Damon Herriman - Actor

Mary Hickson - Director

Bob Hornery - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Alan John - Composer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Josephine Keen - Actor

Lisa Kenna - Musician

Denise Kirby - Actor

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Max Lambert - Composer

Tyrone Landau - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Nina Landis - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

David Latham - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Lum - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Robert Lyon - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Colette Mann - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

John Marston - Playwright

Alan McBride - Stage Manager

John McCallum - Musician

Catherine McClements - Actor

William McCluskey - Actor

Dominic McDonald - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Barry McKimm - Musician

Gerard McLaughlin - Assistant Stage Manager

Arky Michael - Actor

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

Maggie Millar - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Margaret Mills - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Lester Morris - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Brenton Mouy - Percussionist

Martin Mowlan - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

David Murray - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Simon Palomares - Actor

Irini Pappas - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Bruce Pollack - Fight Director

John Powers - Playwright

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Pene Quarry - Assistant Stage Manager

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Robert Randall - Actor

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Damien Richardson - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Mick Rodger - Director

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Barbara Sambell - Soprano

John Seal - Percussionist

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Iris Shand - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Martin Sherman - Playwright

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Fiona Spence - Actor

Penelope Stewart - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • No Going Back, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 July 1992

Jennie Tate - Set Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Frank Thring - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

David Tredinnick - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Michael Veitch - Actor

Hugh Wayland - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Peter Weston - Actor

Eugene Wheelahan - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts Victoria

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Canberra Theatre Trust

Diana Bliss

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

The Canberra Times

The Department of the Capital Territory

Identifier 430472