Contributor Glynn Nicholas
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Comedian, Director, Playwright, Songwriter, Writer
Notes Born in England
Events

Actor

Writer

Playwright

Performer

Director

Comedian

Producer

Devisor

MC

Scott Rankin - Writer, Director, Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director, Producer, Actor, Creative Director

Ross Nobel - Songwriter, Writer, Actor, Composer, Performer, Playwright, Musical Director, Musician, Lyricist

Kim Deacon - Actor, Performer, Singer

Peter Kingston - Director

Tim Kobin - Designer

Christine Anu - Actor, Performer

Don Barker - Performer, Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 July 2003
  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Melissa Langton - Singer, Voice Coach, Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor, Performer

Rod Davies - Musical Director, Musician

Helen Donaldson - Actor

Jon English - Actor

Russell Fletcher - Actor

Simon Gallaher - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Set Designer, Designer

Tim Tyler - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Grant Dale - Choreographer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Kevin Hocking - Orchestrator, Conductor

Toni Lamond - Actor

Archer Lyttle - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Alana Scanlan - Director, Musical Supervisor, Choreographer

Craig Schaefer - Director, Choreographer

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 6 September 2001
  • Certified Male, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 28 June 2001
  • Certified Male, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 2001

Angela Stapleton - Actor, Performer

Lisa Adam - Actor

Francesca Arena - Actor

Kerry Armstrong - Performer

Louise Bell - Actor

Rachel Berger - Performer

Anna Butera - Singer

Clare Chihambakwe - Actor

Craig Christie - Lyricist, Associate Director, Musical Director, Writer, Composer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Naomi Eyers - Singer

Amanda Fairbanks - Costume Designer

Susie French - Singer

Jason Geary - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright, Composer

Charmaine Gorman - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Scott Hendry - Actor, Resident Director

Matt Heyward - Actor

Jenny Hope - Movement Director, Choreographer, Director

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004
  • Certified Male, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 14 May 2003
  • Kissing Frogs, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 10 March 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001

David Hosking - Singer, Musician

Megan Hoult - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Phillip Lowe - Actor

Natalie Marsland - Choreographer

Melvyn Morrow - Lyricist

Andrew Patterson - Lyricist, Musical Director, Composer, Writer, Associate Director

Dom Phelan - Actor

Jeremy Powell - Actor

Leah Purcell - Performer

Greg Riddell - Musical Director, Performer

Cole Rintoul - Actor

Peter Rowsthorn - Actor, Performer

Craig Shaefer - Director

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer, Playwright

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Luke Taylor - Actor

Taneel van Zyl - Actor

Zoe Ventoura - Actor

Ann Wilson - Comedian, Actor

Nathan Wright - Actor

Julia Zemiro - Actor

Jason Bakes - Composer

Ed Boyle - Performer, Actor

Kim Bush - Composer

Paul Corfiatis - Composer

Dino Dimitriades - Producer

Donal Forde - Performer, Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Georgia Hopkins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Iolini - Composer

John Kerr - Designer, Set Designer

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003
  • Certified Male, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 22 November 2001
  • Certified male, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 23 February 2000

Jean Kittson - Performer, Playwright

Toby Knyvett - Lighting Designer

Damian Mason - Composer

Ana Mitsikas - Composer, Musical Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Movement Director

Bronwyn Purvis - Director

Denise Scott - Performer, Comedian

Kerry Walker - Performer

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

Dawn Yates - Performer, Composer

Carrie Barr - Performer, Musical Director

Steve Biddulph - Author

Marg Downey - Performer

Linda Gibson - Performer

Lynda Gibson - Performer

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Paul Kelly - Composer, Songwriter

Angharad Lindley - Stage Manager

Judith Lucy - Performer

John McNeill - Actor

Mark Neal - Actor, Performer

Paul Norton - Songwriter

Simon Palomares - Actor, Performer

Mark Seymour - Songwriter

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rob Spence - Performer, Mime

  • Shoosh, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 November 2004
  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Stacey Stamboulidis - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Magda Szubanski - Performer

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Umbekke Waheely - Director

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

Djon Alexander - Actor

Wil Anderson - Comedian

  • Rediculous, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Olivia Ansell - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Phil Bathols - Producer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Elise Brennan - Actor

Mandy Brocklehurst - Writer

Peter Brocklehurst - Tenor

David Callan - Actor

Michael Campbell - Movement Director

Brett Canning - Musician

Bob Carr - Patron

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Dennis Clare - Mime

  • Shoosh, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 November 2004

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Brian Coghlan - Lighting Designer

Jason Coleman - Associate Director

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gerry Connolly - Performer

Patrick Cook - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

David Cotter - Performer

Richard Cottrell - Director

Rob Dallas - Stage Manager

Jacob Darby - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Jack Dee - Performer

Ernie Dingo - Actor

Terence Donovan - Performer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Maryanne Fahey - Performer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

David Goldstraw - Lighting Designer

Bobcat Goldthwait - Performer

Julia Grenda - Actor

Tim Hall - Lighting Designer

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Robert Hannaford - Performer

Toby Harding - Lighting Designer

Wendy Harmer - MC

Graham Harvey - Actor

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Stephen Lloyd Helper - Director

Kimberley Hodgson - Actor

Frankie J. Holden - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Jane Holmes - Performer

Vincent Hooper - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Peter Hosking - Actor

Luke Howard - Musician

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Cath Jamison - Actor

Jimeoin - Comedian

  • Rediculous, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Andrew Kay - Producer

Imogen Kelly - Performer

Bev Killick - Actor

Andrew Koblar - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Adam Kronenberg - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Colin Lane - Performer

Meshel Laurie - Comedian

  • Rediculous, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Jessica Lindon - Actor

Adam Long - Adaptor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Louise McCarthy - Designer

Ian McDonald - Composer, Pianist

Judith McGrath - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Lee McIver - Composer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Donna McPhail - Performer

Robert Menzies - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Actor

Lucas Michailidis - Musician

Angela Moore - Performer

Anthony Morgan - Performer

Pip Mushin - Actor

Jem Nicholas - Actor

Tehya Nicholas - Actor

Ross Noble - Playwright

Ross Noble - Music and Lyrics

John O'Hara - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Charlie Pickering - Comedian

  • Rediculous, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Richard Piper - Actor

Sue-Ann Post - Performer

Sue-Anne Post - Performer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Gina Riley - Performer

Mel Robertson - Production Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

Greg Ryan - Musician

Christopher Saunders - Creative Director

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

John Saunders - Director

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 September 2003

Julie Sharpe - Actor

Daniel Singer - Adaptor

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Annie Stanford - Performer

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Sonia Todd - Actor

Doug Tremlett - Director

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Kaye Tuckerman - Performer

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

Jane Turner - Performer

Sally Upton - Performer

Allan Walker - Performer

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Phillipa Welfare - Designer

David Williams - Comedian

  • Rediculous, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 28 June 2002

Tony Williams - Mime

  • Shoosh, Star City Showroom, Pyrmont, NSW, 10 November 2004

Jess Winfield - Adaptor

Frank Wood - Performer

Cara Woods - Stage Manager

Sophie Wright - Actor

Glynn Nicholas Group

Art Cackle + Hoot Entertainment

Essgee Entertainment

GBS Productions

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

The Fabulous Singlettes

Big hART Inc

No Mates Productions

Apocalypse Theatre Company

Ten Days on the Island Limited

Victorian AIDS Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Australia Council for the Arts

Critical Stages

Crown Casino

Festival of Sydney

  • Kissing Frogs, The Hills Centre, Castle Hill, NSW, 21 January 1992
  • Kissing Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 December 1991

Sydney Festival

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006
  • Crossing the Line, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

The Great Big Opera Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Projects Australia

  • Certified Male, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 10 February 2003

Arts Theatre

Arts Victoria

B Sharp

Baby Take a Bow

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Kissing Frogs, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 December 1991

Black Swan Theatre Company

Brisbane Arts Theatre

Canberra Theatre Centre

Channel 9

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Cherry Hands Media

City of Sydney

  • StickybrickS, Northcott Public Housing Estate, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 January 2006

Dare Music

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

  • Silent Night, Eternity Playhouse, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 November 2017

Farmhand Foundation

Footbridge Theatre

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • This Way Up, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 March 2011

Glen Street Theatre

Griffin Independent

Her Majesty's Theatre

His Majesty's Theatre

HotHouse Theatre

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Certified Male, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 4 October 2001

Kissing Frog P/L

Kissing Frogs International

Lano and Woodley

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne Theatre Company

Mix 94.5

Nimrod Theatre Company

Orange Civic Theatre

Phil Bathols & International Concert Attractions

Phil Kay Productions

Playhouse Theatre

Playing Australia

  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Certified Male, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 2 November 2001

Siemens

Talentworks

  • Shoosh, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 28 September 2004

The Age

The Del Rubio Triplets

The Dog Theatre

  • This Way Up, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 March 2011

The Kransky Sisters

The Penny Arcade Sex and Censorship Show

The Theatre Royal

The University of Melbourne

The West Australian

Theatre South

Tokyo Shock Boys

Warringah Council

  • Certified Male, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 September 2001
Works
Identifier 1191