Contributor Colette Mann
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Choreographer

Performer

Director

Devisor

  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Movement Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Gary Down - Actor, Director, Performer, Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

Ron Challinor - Performer, Actor, Devisor

  • Stepping Out, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 25 August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1985
  • Stepping Out, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1985
  • Stepping Out, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 1985
  • Catch a Rising Star, Melbourne Theatre Restaurant, Richmond, VIC, 1981
  • Catch a Rising Star, Melbourne Theatre Restaurant, Richmond, VIC, 1980
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978
  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977
  • Hats, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1977
  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Leith Taylor - Director

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Betty Bobbitt - Performer, Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Shane Bourne - Performer, Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

David Downer - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Francis Greenslade - Actor

Christine Harris - Producer

Richard Harris - Playwright

Margo Lee - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager, Producer

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

Carol Raye - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Carol Burns - Performer, Actor

Sophie Carter - Actor

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Michael Edgar - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Robert Gavin - Pianist, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Roger Hodgman - Director

Bruce Myles - Director

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Jillian Archer - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Andrew Bellchambers - Production Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

John Bowman - Actor

Katy Bowman - Writer, Devisor, Assistant Director

Neil Bryant - Actor

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Tina Bursill - Performer

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Designer

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Myra de Groot - Performer

Irene Dios - Actor

Cathy Downes - Performer, Devisor, Director

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Wesley Enoch - Director

Laurel Frank - Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Frank Hauser - Book and Lyrics, Director, Music and Lyrics

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

Robert Hewett - Playwright

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

John Heywood - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Mark Hollman - Music and Lyrics, Composer, Lyricist

Bill Hunter - Actor

Rodney Kendall - Musical Director

  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977
  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Andrew Koblar - Actor

Greg Kotis - Writer, Book and Lyrics

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Mary Leunig - Cartoonist

Jenny Lovell - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Director, Actor

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Lisa McCune - Actor

Ian McDonald - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Musician

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Kris McQuade - Performer

Heather Monk - Puppeteer

Denis Moore - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Neville - Composer

Julianne O'Brien - Dramaturg

Liz Pain - Production Manager

Amber Parry - Puppeteer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Alan Pentland - Performer

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

Deidre Rubenstein - Performer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

Stephen Schwartz - Music and Lyrics

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Nora Spitzer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Michele Spooner - Puppeteer

John Stanton - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Stacey Testro - Proprietor

Kate Turner - Performer, Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Annie Wylie - Writer, Devisor, Director

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Kane Alexander - Actor

Richard Alexander - Actor

David Allardice - Musical Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

David Allen - Playwright

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Scott Andrews - Actor

Vito Arena - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Stephen Armati - Actor

Trevor Ashley - Actor

Leslie Avril - Performer

Paul Baden - Actor

  • Aladdin, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 27 November 1997

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

John Barton - Adaptor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Jacob Battista - Set Designer

Detlef Bauer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Samuel Berkery - Actor

Damien Bermingham - Actor

Rusty Berther - Performer

Shannon Birchall - Musician

Steve Bisley - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Graeme Blundell - Director

Tracey Bodsworth - Actor

John Bolton Wood - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Brennan - Performer

Scott Brennan - Performer

Don Bridges - Actor

Andrew Broadbent - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Choreographer

Alan Brough - Performer

Danial Brown - Actor

Rik Brown - Performer

Dean Bryant - Assistant Director

Maddi Bullock - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Berrie Cameron-Allen - MC

David Campbell - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Stephen Campbell - Performer

Dan Carberry - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

Sean Cary McGrath - Actor

Michael Caton - Actor

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Marco Chiappi - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Beth Child - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Steven Clarke - Performer

Jane Clifton - Performer

Dennis Coard - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Judith Cobb - Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Brett Collery - Composer

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Karen Corbett - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Amelia Cormack - Actor

Anthony Costanzo - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Broadway Babes, Windsor Regis Theatre Restaurant, Windsor, VIC, 5 November 1977

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lena Cruz - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jill Daum - Devisor

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jamie Davidson - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Steve Davis - Performer

Christopher Dawes - Assistant Director

Gary Day - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Stefan Dennis - Voice Over Artist

Erin Dewar - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Joe Dolce - Performer

Joshua Dormer - Actor

Marg Downey - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Naomi Edwards - Director

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Stephan Elliott - Book and Lyrics

Paul English - Actor

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Stewart Faichney - Actor, Writer

Kaarin Fairfax - Resident Director

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

George Farquhar - Playwright

Josh Feldschuh - Actor

Indigo Felton - Actor

Isobel Ferns - Stage Manager

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Noel Ferrier - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

John Fethers - Choreographer

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Aladdin, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 27 November 1997

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Fleet - Actor

John Fleming - Performer

Russell Fletcher - MC

John Foreman - Music and Lyrics

Mathew Frank - Assistant Musical Director

Martin Friedel - Composer

John Frost - Producer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Lizzie Gardiner - Costume Designer

Nick Gazzana - Performer

Rob George - Playwright, Lyricist

Zoe Gertz - Actor

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Neil Giles - Performer

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Peggy Gordon - Composer

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Simon Goss - Actor

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Stephen Gray - Conductor

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Michael Griffiths - Actor

Jane Hall - Actor

Ross Hannaford - Actor

Nick Hardcastle - Actor

Tracy Harvey - Actor

Rebecca Headlam - Assistant Director

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Trent Heath - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Franciscus Henri - Designer, Actor

  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

Matt Hetherington - Performer

Colleen Hewett - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Roxane Hislop - Actor

David Hobson - Actor

Mark Hodge - Actor

Lewis Hosie - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Linda Hum - Production Manager

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Damian Humbley - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Andrew Jones - Actor

Vince Jones - Performer

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Kappa - Lighting Designer

James Karaagac - Director

  • Hats, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1977

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Liz Keeps - Producer

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Alison Kelly - Devisor

Kate Kendall - Actor

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Aladdin, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 27 November 1997

Roger Kirk - Designer

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jerzy Kozlowski - Actor

Colin Lane - Performer

Josie Lane - Actor

Matt Lane - Actor

Melissa Langton - Actor

David Latham - Choreographer

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Nico Lathouris - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Jeffrey Leask - Adaptor

  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Shana Levine - Producer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Ben Lewis - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Brooke Lowery - Assistant Choreographer, Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Don Mackay - Director

  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

Lochlan Mackenzie-Spencer - Assistant Musical Director

Gerard Maguire - Actor

John Marston - Playwright

Tom Martin - Musician

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Stuart Maunder - Director

Ian Mawson - Keyboardist

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Garry McDonald - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Caitlin McDougall - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Ali McGregor - Actor

Russel McKenzie - Actor

Grace McKenzie-McHarg - Actor

Spencer McLaren - Producer

Mike McLeish - Performer

Babs McMillan - Director, Playwright

  • Aladdin, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 27 November 1997

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Marney McQueen - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Shaun Micallef - Performer

Brendan Monger - Actor

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Tiriel Mora - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Bill Murdoch - Musician

Adam Murphy - Actor

Dean Murphy - Producer, Writer

John Murphy - Actor

  • Giant John, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 15 May 1975

Karin Murphy - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Stephen Murphy - Musical Director

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mark Neal - Actor

Robin Nichol - Devisor

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

John Noonan - Playwright

Terence O'Connell - Director

Frances O'Connor - Actor

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Fiona O'Loughlin - Performer

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Kirk Page - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

David Palmer - Musician

Simon Palomares - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Matthew Parkinson - Performer

John Parry - Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Anne Phelan - Actor

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Katy Pitney - Stage Manager

Barbara Pollard - Devisor

Dan Potra - Designer

Betty Pounder - Assistant Director

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

Yoni Prior - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Robert Ratti - Performer

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Redman - Producer

Damien Richardson - Actor

Tony Rickards - MC

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Paul H. Riomfalvy - Producer

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Jennifer Robinson - Actor

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

Damien Ross - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Mariette Rups - Actor

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Leigh Russell - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Greg Ryan - Musician

Peter Salmon - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Allan Scott - Book and Lyrics

Daniel Scott - Actor

Rohan Senior - Actor

Martin Sharpe - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

James Shaw - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Chris Sheil - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Catherine Shepherd - Actor

Yasmin Shoobridge - Performer

Susie Simon - Performer

Louise Siversen - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

George Spartels - Actor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Tiffany Speight - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

David Spiller - Assistant Stage Manager

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

Jon Stephens - Book and Lyrics

Kat Stewart - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

George Tabori - Adaptor

Emily Taheny - Performer

Michael Tait - Lighting Designer

John-Michael Tebelak - Devisor

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Amanda Testro - Performer

Rory Thomas - Musical Director

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Garth Thompson - Drummer

Joseph Thomsen - Resident Director

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Helen Thomson - Actor

John Thorn - Pianist

Simon Thorpe - MC

Mark Trevorrow - Performer

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Greg Ulfan - Actor

  • The Rover, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 August 1996

Michael Veitch - Actor

Dean Vince - Actor

Mark Wager - Costume Designer

Loudon Wainwright - Composer

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Judy Walsh - Actor

Leon Walsh - Actor

Michael Walters - Sound Designer

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Anthony Warlow - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Alison Whyte - Actor

Vanessa Wicks - Actor

Katy Wild - Actor

Wilbur Wilde - Performer

Deborah Williams - Devisor

Mike Williams - Bassist

Roderick Williams - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Ben Yonson - Actor

Jeremy Youett - Actor

William Zappa - Fight Director

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

HIT Productions

Paul Dainty Corporation

Peter Davis

The Promcon Corporation

Theatre West

Wilton Morley

Melbourne City Council

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Gone with Hardy, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1978

Arts Victoria

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974
  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971

Handspan Theatre

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Waking Eve, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Waking Eve, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 April 1997

The Arts Centre

Back Row (UK) Ltd

Belvoir Street Theatre

Brown's Mart

Burberry Productions Pty Ltd

Canberra Festival of Contemporary Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

Darwin Festival

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Eric Dare

  • Hats, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 February 1977

Ibero-American Theatre Festival

Instinct Entertainment

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

J.K. James Productions

  • Hats, The Speakeasy, Kensington, NSW, 15 May 1977

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Nullarbor Productions

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Orchestra Victoria

P&O Australia

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Playing Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

Red Dust Theatre

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Rabbit Hole, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 8 March 2007

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Urinetown, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 June 2006

Taffner Ramsay Productions

The Albury Wodonga Theatre Company

The Comedy Club

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Regent Theatre

The Turner Canning Collective

TVW Limited

  • Godspell, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 1974

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

  • Godspell, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1971
Resources
Works
Identifier 6636