Contributor Kim Durban
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Devisor, Director
Events

Director

Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982
  • The Ruling Class, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 March 1982
  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Assistant Director

Adaptor

Choreographer

Designer

Devisor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer, Designer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Terence Crawford - Actor, Playwright

Rose Clemente - Actor, Director

Paul English - Actor

Shane Feeney-Connor - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993
  • Duet For One, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1993
  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
  • Vincent- An A Cappella Opera, Randall Theatre , South Yarra, VIC, 8 May 1991

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Sophie Lee - Actor

Leigh Morgan - Actor

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992
  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988
  • After Dinner, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 3 August 1988
  • After Dinner, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 20 April 1988

Helen Morse - Actor

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Ailsa Piper - Actor

Adam (Gus) Powers - Designer, Set Designer

  • Oriel, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 2017
  • As You Like It, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Murder On The Ballarat Train, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 September 2009
  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Kim Trengove - Actor

Jane Allen - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Richard Brome - Playwright

  • Garden City Weeded, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 April 2017
  • A Jovial Crew, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 September 2013
  • The City Wit, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 31 March 2007

Malcolm Calder - Actor, Photographer

Julianne English - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Robert Essex - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor

David Haynes - Properties Master, Actor

Amanda Johnson - Designer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

Peter Murphy - Actor

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Conrad Page - Actor

Norman Pick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Greg Scudds - Actor, Assistant Director

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

John Bennett - Set Designer, Designer

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Peter Bevan - Actor, Costume Designer

Gordon Cole - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Sally Cooper - Actor

Anthony Crowley - Lyricist, Musical Director, Composer, Musical Arranger

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

David Franzke - Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

George Galloway - Sound Designer

Digby Gifford - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Peter Goers - Director

Michael Gordon - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Michael Habib - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Bronwen James - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Stephen Knutsen - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Kerry Laws - Actor

  • The Comedy of Errors, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 13 January 1994
  • Barmaids, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1993

David Leaker - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Russell Lloyd - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Christopher Mahon - Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

James Millar - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Justin Moore - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

Garth Paine - Musical Director, Composer

  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996
  • The Comedy of Errors, Royal Tasmanian Botanical Gardens, Hobart, TAS, 13 January 1994

Anna Pike - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009
  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Peter Rutherford - Composer, Musical Director

Steven Smith - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Angela Turner - Assistant Stage Manager, Set Designer

Michael Walker - Lighting Designer

Alison Wonderland - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982
  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Peter Wood - Actor

Kamal Acharie - Actor

Megan Adair - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Brett Adam - Director

Kate Agnew - Actor

Elise Allen - Lighting Operator

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Monique Aucher - Stage Manager

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Lauren Baistow - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Samantha Baker - Stage Manager

Sally Balfort - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Janis Balodis - Playwright

Simon Barfoot - Actor

Howard Barker - Playwright

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Jane Bayly - Devisor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Gareth Blaha - Costume Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Dorothy Blayney - Actor

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Melinda Boston - Actor

Michael Bosworth - Writer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Jennifer Bradfield - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

James Brennan - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Juliet Brown - Designer

  • Hot Water, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1987

Margaret Brownlie - Assistant Stage Manager

Brandon Burke - Actor

Grania Burke - Musician

Roger Burton - Lighting Operator

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Zoe Burton - Actor

Loris Button - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Maureen Carr - Musician

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Vicki Chatres - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

Bruce Clezy - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Dan Cooling - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Leonard Cossari - Assistant Stage Manager

Brett Cousins - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Benjamin Cowen - Set Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Anthony Cranwell - Choreographer

Jenny Curl - Musician

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Maude Davey - Devisor

Christopher Davis - Actor

Adrian Dean - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Luke Devenish - Lyricist

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Chris Dickins - Playwright

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

John Diedrich - Actor

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Christine Douglas - Actor

David Dudman - Actor

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Anthony Dynon - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

John Edge - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

Hans Eisler - Composer

Jeanette Eldridge - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Alison Etheridge - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Julianne Everleigh - Voice Coach

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Jon Ewing - Actor

Edwina Exton - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

George Farquhar - Playwright

Guy Fearon - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

Holly Fisher - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Belinda Fleming - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director

Bill Fox - Actor

Glenn Francis - Designer

  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996

Alyson Gale - Actor

  • Oriel, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 2017

Peter Gallagher - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Anna Galvin - Actor

Michael Ganage - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Frank Gargro - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Darren Garraway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Tony Geappen - Actor

Sarah Gilligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

Tom Gleghorn - Graphic Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Nick Glen - Lighting Designer

  • Oriel, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 2017

Craig Goddard - Actor

Stephen Goddard - Designer

Imogen Gough - Actor

Tamara Gourley - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Lindel Govey - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Kerry Greenwood - Author

Meredith Grey - Stage Manager

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Matthew Gronow - Sound Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Hot Water, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1987

Dominic Hamra - Assistant Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Xenia Hanusiak - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Debbie Hardy - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Vikki Hardy - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Christine Harris - Actor

  • Duet For One, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1993

Tamara Harrison - Actor

Judy Harvey - Actor

Rick Haseman - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • The City Wit, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 31 March 2007

Catherine Haywood - Set Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Jane Henderson - Actor

Meline Henderson - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Dean Hills - Designer

Philip Holder - Actor

Federay Holmes - Actor

John Honeyben - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Lucy Honigman - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Bob Hornery - Actor

Theresa Howie - Costume Designer

Noyen Hussein - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Scott Jackson - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Lisa Jacobsen - Playwright

Bill James - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Ken James - Actor

Jennifer Jarman-Walker - Actor

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

Rebecca Jenkins - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

David Paul Jobling - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Cheryl John - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Georgia Johnson - Costume Maker

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Stan Johnston - Actor

Rohan Jones - Actor

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Robert Kelly - Actor

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Duet For One, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1993

Katerina Kokkinos-Kennedy - Costume Designer

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Sid Larwill - Actor

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Sarah Laurence - Lighting Designer

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Jackie Lee - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Ryan Letch - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Paul Levett - Actor

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Sally Lightfoot - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Dylan Lincoln - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Andreas Litras - Actor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Lucina Loro - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Rob Lyon - Actor

Anne-Marie MacDonald - Playwright

Fiona Macleod - Actor

Colin Mann - Stage Manager

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Duet For One, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1993

Patricia Marks - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Patsy Martin - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

Greg Mason - Musician

Simon Matthews - Musician

Alexander May - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Myfanwy May - Costume Designer

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director

Elise McCredie - Actor

Russell McGregor - Musician

Marie McInnes - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Angela McKenna - Stage Manager

Colin McKerlie - Actor

Aaron McMurray - Technician

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Alison McRae - Musician

Robert Menzies - Actor

Genevieve Messenger - Choreographer

Scott Middleton - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Margaret Mills - Actor

Gillian Minervini - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Lisa Minett - Movement Director

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Hannah Monson - Actor

  • Oriel, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 2017

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Denis Moore - Actor

Deborah Morgan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Merrilee Moss - Playwright

  • Oriel, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 2017

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996

Charlie Mycroft - Actor

  • Oriel, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 2017

Danny Nash - Actor

Melia Naughton - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Robyn Nethercote - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Claudia Niebel - Actor

John Nieuwenhuizen - Musical Director

John Niewenhuysen - Musical Director

Helen Noonan - Actor

John Norton - Musician

Caitlin Nunn - Lighting Designer

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

John O'May - Actor

Vanessa O'Neill - Actor

Juan Martinez Ortega - Guitarist

Michael Page - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Tim Page - Actor

Liz Pain - Lighting Designer

Trina Parker - Designer

Jonathan Parsons - Actor

Chris Paterson - Sound Designer

Karen Paton - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Luciana Perch - Costume Co-ordinator

Tasos Petousis - Actor

Peter Phipps - Actor

Monique Pikoulas - Production Manager

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Richard Piper - Actor

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Tim Potter - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Len Power - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Charles Powles - Actor

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Sarah Ranken - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Wendy Rechenberg - Musical Advisor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Elizabeth Reid - Actor

Edwin Relf - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Geoff Revell - Actor

Nicholas Rijs - Actor

  • Oriel, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 2017

Rebecca Rimmer - Actor

D Glyn Roberts - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Karen Roberts - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Rebekah Robertson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

David Schultz - Stage Manager

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996

Steve Shambrook - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Philippa Shea - Musical Director

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

David Sheelan - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Louise Siversen - Actor

  • Barmaids, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1993

Alyson Skinner - Costume Designer

Katherine Slattery - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Geraldine Smedley - Actor

Jessica Smithett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Nora Spitzer - Stage Manager

Maya Stange - Actor

Anne Stephens - Photographer

Greg Sully - Musician

Liam Sutherland - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

Karen Sutton - Actor

Emily Sweeney - Costume Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006

Ray Swift - Assistant Director

Vesna Taleuska - Actor

  • Skins, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, November 1993

John Tann - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Greg Thompson - Lighting Designer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

  • Barmaids, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 16 June 1993

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Sophie Treadwell - Playwright

  • Machinal, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 September 2015

Anna Tregloan - Designer

Mark Tregonning - Actor

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Lincoln Tyner - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Peter Usher - Actor

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Pamela van Amstel - Playwright

Sharon Veale - Costume Maker

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Louise Wakefield - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

Rhea Walker - Musical Director

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

David Watson - Actor, Designer

Steve Webster - Actor

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Luke Western - Actor

  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

David Whiteley - Actor

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1982

David Whitney - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Hannah Williams - Actor

Beau Willimon - Playwright

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Robyn Womersley - Musical Director

Brett Wood - Actor

Keryn Woodman - Actor

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Tom Wright - Actor

Bob Wuest - Graphic Designer

  • The Tempest, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 September 1982

David Wynen - Stage Director

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

John Xintavelonis - Actor

Duncan Yardley - Violinist

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Arts Academy, University of Ballarat

  • Garden City Weeded, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 April 2017
  • As You Like It, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 September 2016
  • Machinal, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 September 2015
  • Ant + Cleo, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 21 May 2014
  • A Jovial Crew, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 12 September 2013
  • A Little Touch of Chaos, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 24 October 2012
  • The Tempest, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 13 June 2012
  • Murder On The Ballarat Train, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 10 September 2009
  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009
  • The Antipodes, Ballarat Mining Exchange, Ballarat, VIC, 26 April 2008
  • The City Wit, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 31 March 2007
  • Twelfth Night, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 14 June 2006
  • All's Well That Ends Well, Post Office Box Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 6 June 2002

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Conjurers, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 April 1997
  • Emma: Celebrazione!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • Wolf, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 April 1992

Australia Council for the Arts

St Martins Youth Arts Centre

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

La Mama

Melbourne Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

  • Gary's House, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 15 May 1996
  • Gary's House, Playbox Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 April 1996
  • Gary's House, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 6 March 1996

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The University of Melbourne

Southern Lights

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Zootango Theatre Company

Adelaide College of Advanced Education Drama Department

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Arts Victoria

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Ghost Ensemble

  • Oriel, Courthouse Theatre, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 7 September 2017

HIT Productions

  • Duet For One, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 August 1993

Hocking & Woods

  • After Dinner, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 4 November 1988

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne University Student Union Inc

Melbourne University Theatre Board

Next Wave Festival

Queensland Theatre Company

  • Love Child, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 1996

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Farragut North, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 3 February 2010

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Hot Water, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 14 November 1987

South Australian Creative Workshops

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996

Theatreworks

Torch Players

  • Chicago, Secondary Teachers' College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1970

University of Ballarat

  • The Hatpin, Helen Macpherson Smith Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 25 June 2009

Victorian College of Arts School of Drama Company

  • Alice Arden, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 8 April 2000

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

World Shakespeare Congress

Resources
Identifier 856