Contributor William Brandt
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Devisor

Front of House

Justin Monjo - Actor

Helen Mutkins - Actor, Front of House

Catherine McClements - Actor

Leverne McDonnell - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

Nell Schofield - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Rose Clemente - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Brendan Higgins - Actor

Glenn Keenan - Actor

Baz Luhrmann - Actor

Kate Roberts - Actor

Andrew Spence - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor, Actor and Singer

Rhett Walton - Actor

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Natina Eggleton - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Operator/Engineer, Stage Manager

Edward Hepple - Actor

Matt Kay - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Andrea Moor - Actor

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Gail Watson - Actor

Neil Barnett - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

  • The Unseen Hand, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 April 1985
  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Val Gorecki - Actor

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

Tanya Leach - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Margarita Martinez - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Robert Morgan - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Jamie Robertson - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Karen Vickery - Front of House, Translator

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

John Barton - Playwright

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Emma Blaxland - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Genevieve Bluett - Designer

Dannie Bourne - Musical Director, Pianist

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Operator

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Harry G. Carlson - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Peter Carmody - Director

John Clark - Director

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Hugh Colman - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Richard Cottrell - Director

Poppy Crone - Sound Designer

Peter Cummins - Actor

Steven Dawson - Assistant Director

Mervyn Drake - Composer

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Lighting Designer

Nick Enright - Director

Mark Ford - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Colin George - Director

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Anne Gilhooly - Assistant Stage Manager

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Maxim Gorky - Author

Miranda Harcourt - Actor, Devisor

Moira Hay - Deputy Stage Manager

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Front of House

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

John Jacobs - Assistant Director

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

David Paul Jobling - Front of House

Marta Kiec - Actor

Robin Livingston-Auld - Designer

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie Lynch - Designer

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Sarah Masters - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Monica Maughan - Actor

Colin McColl - Director

Rhys McConnochie - Director

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Morell - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Michael Nyman - Musician

Nicholas O'Brien - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

John Osborne - Playwright

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Kate Saunders - Stage Manager

Alan Seymour - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Jim Sharman - Director

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Joseph Spano - Actor

Kathryn Sproul - Assistant Designer

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

John Sumner - Director

Neil Tapner - Designer

  • Richard III, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 18 September 1984

Sigrid Thornton - Actor

Tony Tripp - Director

Ross Tzannes - Compere

George Viskich - Actor

Pauline Walker - Assistant Lighting Designer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • A Dream Play, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 March 1985

Ian Watson - Director

Peter Whitford - Percussionist

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Department of Arts, Heritage and Environment

Film and Television Office, NSW Government

Marguerite Pepper Productions

NSW Government

Sydney Film Festival

The Department of Correctional Services

Identifier 248383