Contributor James Taylor
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Events

Choreographer

Actor

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010
  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010
  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Closer, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 2008
  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992
  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
  • File Away, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 1983
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Dancer

Director

Cinematographer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Michael Montgomery - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Emee Dillon - Dancer

Jason Liu-Brennan - Dancer

Bradley Moffitt - Dancer

Jason Moore - Dancer

Marcos Vinicius Sant'Ana - Dancer

Sally Winton - Dancer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer, Choreographer

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Claire de Lune - Drag Artist

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Brett Morgan - Dancer, Choreographer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer, Choreographer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Carl Vine - Musical Director, Composer

Tristan Borrer - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Leo Love - Dancer

Beng Oh - Director

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008
  • Closer, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 2008

Georgia Shepherd - Choreographer, Dancer

Melissa Shiel - Dancer

Portia Turbo - Drag Artist

Ronald Van Den Bergh - Dancer

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Rodney Aurisch - Dancer

Dale Baker - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Matthew Barber - Lighting Designer

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Susan Barling - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Gail Beker - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Raymond Blanco - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Sarah Bollenberg - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Michael Boyd - Choreographer

  • Bondi Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 21 October 2003

Katherine Branch - Set Designer

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Gordon Briddock - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Katy Brinson - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Chris Broadstock - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Anne Browning - Director

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Melissa Bubnic - Playwright

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Phil Buckle - Composer

Ella Caldwell - Actor

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Michael Collins - Choreographer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Suzannah Conway - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Maria Coviello - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Reg Cribb - Playwright

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Robert Crompton - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Christina Davis - Dancer

Misha Doumnov - Sound Designer

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Gary Down - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Beverley Dunn - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Peter Eckersall - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

David Field - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Kathryn Fisher - Stage Manager

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Helen Gifford - Musical Arranger

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

William Gluth - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Ian Gordon - Composer

Louis Moreau Gottschalk - Composer

Andrew Gray - Director

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Damien Grima - Performer

Lily Hall - Actor

  • Closer, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 2008

Norman Hall - Director

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Annie Hanlon - Assistant Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Robert Harewood - Sound Designer

  • Closer, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 2008

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Laura Hill - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Brian Howard - Composer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Michael Jewell - Lighting Designer

  • Closer, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 2008

Jack Jones - Composer

David Kambouris - Actor

  • Closer, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 2008

Stelios Karagiannis - Lighting Designer

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

David Kennedy - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Jacqui Kennedy - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Amanda Kingston - Actor

  • Closer, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 2008

Bruce Langdon - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Shane Lee - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Tony Lewis - Composer

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

John Ley - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Olga Makeeva - Actor

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Patrick Marber - Playwright

  • Closer, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 2008

Bill Marshall - Playwright, Director

  • File Away, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 19 May 1983

Brendan McCallum - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Babs McMillan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Lisa Miles - Dancer

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Peter Mumford - Designer

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Glen Murray - Choreographer

Jane Musgrove Caveny - Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Nikki Nouveau - Performer

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Anne Phelan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Jason Pitt - Choreographer

  • Bondi Spirit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 21 October 2003

Tim Potter - Actor

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Phil Roberts - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Rhoda Roberts - Actor

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Ian Rooney - Actor

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Jacinta Ross - Dancer

Nicholas Rowe - Choreographer

Sam Santana - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Charity Shaw - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Simmone Smiles - Performer

Nathan Strauss - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Edmund Stripe - Choreographer

John Sumner - Director

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Andrea Swifte - Actor

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

Alfred Taahi - Choreographer

Lynne Taylor-Corbett - Choreographer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Emily Thomas - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Deb Vanderwerp - Actor

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Vivian Walker - Director

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Richard Walley - Playwright

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Dean Walsh - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Bodies, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1 October 1996

Neale Warrington - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Steve Wheat - Playwright

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Anthony Winnick - Actor

  • The Return, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 3 June 2010

Bondi Ballet

Sydney Dance Company

West Australian Ballet

Aboriginal National Theatre Trust

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Australian Shakespeare Company

  • Twelfth Night, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1992

Delius

Grainfed Theatre

  • The Park, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 September 2008

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Playing Australia

  • Nirvana, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 9 July 1997

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Stop. Rewind, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 21 July 2010

SOMA

Sydney Fringe Festival

The BrightSpace Project

  • Closer, BrightSpace Studio, St Kilda, VIC, 11 July 2008

The University of Melbourne

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Munjong, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 7 March 1990
Identifier 5335