Contributor Yasmina Reza
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality French
Functions Playwright
Events
  • God of Carnage, F T Barrell Auditorium, Yeronga State High School, Annerley, QLD, 13 October 2017
  • The God of Carnage, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2017
  • God of Carnage, Pymble Players, Pymble, NSW, 20 July 2016
  • God of Carnage, Heidelberg Theatre, Rosanna, VIC, 1 July 2016
  • God of Carnage, Laguna Community Hall, Laguna, NSW, 27 May 2016
  • God of Carnage, Bakehouse Blackbox Theatre, Shepparton, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • God of Carnage, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015
  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013
  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 2009
  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009
  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007
  • Art, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2007
  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • The Unexpected Man, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 April 2005
  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • The Unexpected Man, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 September 2004
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • The Unexpected Man, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 13 June 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2001
  • The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
  • The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999
  • Many Happy Returns, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 June 1959
  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951
  • The Woman Suffers, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 23 March 1918

Playwright

  • God of Carnage, F T Barrell Auditorium, Yeronga State High School, Annerley, QLD, 13 October 2017
  • The God of Carnage, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2017
  • God of Carnage, Pymble Players, Pymble, NSW, 20 July 2016
  • God of Carnage, Heidelberg Theatre, Rosanna, VIC, 1 July 2016
  • God of Carnage, Laguna Community Hall, Laguna, NSW, 27 May 2016
  • God of Carnage, Bakehouse Blackbox Theatre, Shepparton, VIC, 12 May 2016
  • God of Carnage, Woodbin Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 5 February 2016
  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013
  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • God of Carnage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 13 June 2009
  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007
  • Art, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2007
  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007
  • The Unexpected Man, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 April 2005
  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • The Unexpected Man, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 September 2004
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • The Unexpected Man, Subiaco Theatre Centre, Subiaco, WA, 13 June 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2001
  • The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000
  • The Unexpected Man, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 27 September 2000
  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Writer

  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Actor

Actor and Singer

Dancer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Christopher Hampton - Translator

  • The God of Carnage, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 14 July 2017
  • God of Carnage, Pymble Players, Pymble, NSW, 20 July 2016
  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013
  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • Art, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2007
  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • The Unexpected Man, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 April 2005
  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • The Unexpected Man, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 2 September 2004
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001
  • The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000

Dean Hills - Designer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Ian Cookesley - Production Supervisor , Production Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Patrick Dickson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

John McTernan - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Chris Bendall - Associate Director

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Mark Lowrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

Mark Kilmurry - Director, Adaptor, Actor

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004
  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2001

Caroline Mignone - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Matt Barry - Actor

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Jodie Buzza - Actor

Morag Cook - Designer

Benj D'Addario - Actor

Carol Dicker - Director

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

John Gaden - Actor

Michael Gow - Director

Peter Hazell - Actor

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

Michael Hill - Director

Robert Kemp - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Susie Lindeman - Actor, Adaptor

  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 August 2003
  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2001

Rob McPherson - Actor, Lecturer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015
  • The Unexpected Man, Holden Street Theatres, Hindmarsh, SA, 12 April 2005

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Veronica Neave - Actor

Adam Ryder - Actor

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

Kerry Walker - Actor

Kaoru Alfonso - Designer

Ruth Allen - Comedian

Matthew Andrewartha - Lighting Designer

Sharon Backley-Astrachian - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Paul Baxter - Actor

Harry Beaumont - Actor

June Bence - Dancer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Michael Bishop - Stage Manager, Properties Master / Mistress

Evelyn Black - Actor

Cherie Boogaart - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Clara Bow - Actor and Singer

T. Ryan Brennan - Assistant Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009

Betty Bubbles - Comedian

Rachel Burfield - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

Naone Carrel - Actor

Jana Castillo - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Richard Causby - Set and/or Property Maker

Moira Claux - Performer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

David Clements - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Clive - Narrator, Performer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Melissa Colley - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Denis Collinson - Musical Arranger, Conductor

Fleur Conlon - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Tom Conti - Actor

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Roland Conway - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Kathryn Crawford - Actor and Singer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Bob Cummings - Comedian

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Peter Darby - Assistant Lighting Designer

Perry Davey - Comedian

Stuart Day - Composer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Angela De Palma - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Vera Derler - Comedian

Suzanne Dixon - Comedian

Marie Docking - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Morgan Dowsett - Assistant Director

  • God of Carnage, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 May 2009

Laurence Dunbar - Actor

Don Dyer - Singer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Russell Dykstra - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009

Chris Edmund - Director

Charles Edwards - Set Designer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Gale Edwards - Director

  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009

James Egglestone - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Elimar - Juggler

Micaela Elphick - Actor

Brant Eustice - Actor

Peter Evans - Director

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Ian Fields - Comedian

Bert Fisher - Conductor

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Desiree Frahn - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Charles H. Francis - Actor

Rain Francis - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Ingrid Ganley - Production Manager

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

Andrew Georg - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Jim Gerald - Comedian

Winnie Gill - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009

Ida Gresham - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Designer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

Georgina Hagerty - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Joan Harlow - Actor and Singer

Jordan Hart - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Jordan Henley-Twartz - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Jessica Hesketh - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Arthur Higgins - Cinematographer

Allan Hirons - Lighting Designer

  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2001

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Andrew Holmes - Actor

Michael Honeyman - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009

Hayley Horton - Director

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

Jenny Howard - Comedian

Craig Howe - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

Boyd Irwin - Actor

Ralton R. James - Producer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Olivia Jenkins - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Robert John - Violinist

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Kynan Johns - Conductor

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Karen Jones - Actor

Helen Kane - Actor and Singer

Boris Karrell - Actor and Singer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Nicola Keene - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Fiona Kennan - Director

  • God of Carnage, Bakehouse Blackbox Theatre, Shepparton, VIC, 12 May 2016

Jacqueline Kerr - Director

  • God of Carnage, F T Barrell Auditorium, Yeronga State High School, Annerley, QLD, 13 October 2017

Kate Ladner - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Judd Lane - Musical Director

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Catherine Langman - Director

Jessie Laws - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Scott Lazarevich - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

William Little - Designer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Raymond Longford - Screenwriter, Director

Teagan Lowe - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Lottie Lyell - Actor

Babs MacKinnon - Performer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Joe Martar - Actor

Connie Martin - Actor

David N. Martin - Presenter

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Lloyd Martin - Performer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Catherine McMillan - Translator

  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2001

David McVicar - Director

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Beryl Meekin - Comedian

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Cherry Minato - Comedian

Daniel Mitchell - Actor

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

Gladys Moncrieff - Singer

Margaret Monson - Dancer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Rae Morgan - Comedian

Adela Morton - Coordinator

Harold Moschetti - Conductor

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Moskani - Circus Style Performer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Jess Nash - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

John Northcote - Designer

John O'Dowd - Comedian

Christopher Oakley - Lighting Operator, Assistant Stage Manager

Tyson Olson - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Charlie Parker - Comedian

Susie Parker - Producer

  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2001

Queenie Paul - Actor

Clare Pearson - Actor

Pepito - Performer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Yunan Perez Martinez - Assistant Designer

Jon Pertwee - Performer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Keith Peterson - Comedian

Darren Philip - Actor

Bob Philippe - Director

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Bruno Ravella - Director

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Brigitte Reiffenstuel - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

David Ritchie - Actor

Dale Roberts - Set Designer

  • God of Carnage, Bakehouse Blackbox Theatre, Shepparton, VIC, 12 May 2016

Joan Roberts - Dancer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Ellen Roe - Properties Master / Mistress, Director

Christine Rothauser - Lecturer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Joshua Rowe - Actor and Singer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Kelly Ryall - Sound Designer

Mem Rynne - Actor

Mark Sandon - Repetiteur

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Petra Schulenburg - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

C. R. Stanford - Actor

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

Chimene Steele-Prior - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Paul Talbot - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Lorraine Tatton - Dancer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Phoebe Taylor - Director

  • Art, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2007

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009

Simon Thorne - Director

Helene Trotter - Performer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Natasha Usmar - Dancer

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • Life x 3, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, September 2007

Hugh Vanstone - Lighting Designer

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Barbara Vick - Performer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

George Leonard Wallace - Comedian

Herbert Walsh - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Hugo Weaving - Actor

David Wenham - Actor

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

David Went - Director

Mae West - Actor and Singer

Caroline Whamond - Graphic Designer

Paris Whitridge - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Neil Williams - Actor and Singer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Tim Williams - Actor

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

Matt Wilson - Actor, Set Designer

Angus Winneke - Designer

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Nicholas Winter - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Tom Woodville - Actor

Sarah Wormald - Supernumerary

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Harry Wren - Producer

William Zappa - Actor

  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • God of Carnage, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2009
  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003
  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002
  • The Unexpected Man, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 31 October 2000

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • God of Carnage, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 2010
  • Life x 3, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 2006
  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001
  • Art, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2001

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Art, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 14 November 2002
  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002
  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002
  • Art, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 22 October 2002
  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002
  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Country Arts South Australia

  • Art, Nautilus Theatre, Port Lincoln, SA, 23 August 2001
  • Art, Middleback Theatre, Whyalla, SA, 21 August 2001
  • Art, Northern Festival Centre, Port Pirie, SA, 18 August 2001
  • Art, Chaffey Theatre, Renmark, SA, 16 August 2001
  • Art, Sir Robert Helpmann Theatre, Mount Gambier, SA, 14 August 2001

Black Swan Theatre Company

Company B Belvoir

Nonsensical Thespain Troupe

  • Art, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 3 May 2007
  • Art, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 26 April 2007

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • God of Carnage, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 2009
  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Accenture

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

Arts Victoria

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Can-Can Girls

Carsony Brothers

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Clark Bros

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Art, Ensemble Theatre (1960-), Kirribilli, NSW, 29 October 2004

Evy and Everto

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Geelong Repertory Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Hammerklavier, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 2001

Heidelberg Theatre Company

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 25 October 2002

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited (1943-1976)

John Frost

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Los Trianas

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Melbourne Festival

Pymble Players Inc

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

  • Art, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 April 2002

SEL

  • Art, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 10 April 1999

Shepparton Theatre Arts Group Inc.

  • God of Carnage, Bakehouse Blackbox Theatre, Shepparton, VIC, 12 May 2016

Southern Cross Feature Film Company

State Opera Chorus

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

TentPEG Productions

  • Art, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 August 2007

The Clark Brothers

The Dancing Debutantes

The Dancing Knights

The Duo Perrards

The Gay Dogs

The Glamour Birds

The Glamourettes

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The Kolkos

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

The Nudie Cuties

The Rivieras

The Southerly Busters

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Faust, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 August 2015

The Stirling Players Incorporated (SA)

  • God of Carnage, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 22 February 2013

The Street Theatre

The Tivoli Models

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

The University of Melbourne

  • Life x 3, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 8 March 2002

Theatre North

  • Art, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 15 October 2003

Tipsy and Brow

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Tivoli Celebrity Singers

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Tivoli Circuit (Australia) Pty Ltd

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Tivoli Dancing Debonaires

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Tivoli Lovelies

  • Chez Paree, Tivoli Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 July 1951

Townsville City Council

  • Art, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 1 November 2002

Valley Artists Inc

Villanova Players Incorporated

  • God of Carnage, F T Barrell Auditorium, Yeronga State High School, Annerley, QLD, 13 October 2017
Works
Identifier 1