Contributor Emily Tomlins
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Performer

Creator

Devisor

  • a tiny chorus, Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2009

Director

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Marcel Dorney - Creator, Director, Performer, Writer

Kris Chainey - Lighting Designer

Bruce McKinven - Designer, Set Designer

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

Matthew Adey - Designer, Set Designer

Paul Bishop - Actor

Dean Cartmel - Producer

Ray Chong Nee - Creator, Performer

Brett Collery - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007
  • The Woman Before, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2006

Rachel Perks - Actor, Creator, Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016
  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Steve Toulmin - Actor, Sound Designer

Greg Clarke - Designer, Milliner

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Adam Cook - Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Adam Couper - Actor, Composer, Sound Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Tom Dent - Performer

Nic Dorward - Assistant Director, Director

Angus Grant - Actor

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009
  • There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009

Romanie Harper - Designer, Performer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Ian Lawson - Director

  • Creche and Burn, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Laura Maitland - Performer

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Daniel Murphy - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • Creche and Burn, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 April 2005
  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Jonathon Oxlade - Designer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • Creche and Burn, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 April 2005

Bryan Probets - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Anthony Standish - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • The Woman Before, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 2006

Sonya Suares - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Kieran Swann - Assistant Designer, Designer

  • The Greater Plague, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 23 April 2009
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Madeline Taylor - Costume Maker, Dresser, Milliner

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006
  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

John Trutwin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Emma Valente - Dramaturg, Performer

Melanie Anderson - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Brendan Andrews - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Alice Ansara - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Tom Backhaus - Collaborator

Ross Balbuziente - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Susan Bamford - Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Tamiah Bantum - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Tanja Beer - Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

David Berthold - Director

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Paul Blenheim - Performer

Alaina Bodley - Technician

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Chris Booth - Milliner

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Jonathan Brand - Actor

Louise Brehmer - Actor

Kate Brennan - Stage Manager

Maggie Brown - Actor

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Shelley Brownlie - Milliner, Wig Stylist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Tony Brumpton - Consultant

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Samantha Butterworth - Producer

Leticia Caceres - Director

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Stephen Carleton - Playwright

Pier Carthew - Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Adam Casey - Actor

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Prue Clark - Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Robert Coleby - Actor

Emilie Collyer - Playwright

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Jason Crick - Collaborator

Karen Crone - Actor

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Julian Crotti - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Jo Currey - Lighting Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Sophia Dalton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Andrew Dalziel - Sound Designer

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Alice Darling - Director

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Kylie Degen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Tanya Dickson - Creator

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Alice Dixon - Movement Director

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Lisette Drew - Stage Manager

Ida Duelund Hansen - Actor

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

Daniel Evans - Creator

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Lindsay Farris - Actor

Alice Fleming - Stage Manager

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Kellie Flynn - Costume Buyer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Ryan Forbes - Actor

Emah Fox - Sound Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Genevieve Fry - Actor

Michael Futcher - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Sarah Goodes - Director

Pete Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Duncan Graham - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Elise Greig - Playwright

Jon Halpin - Director

Esther Hannaford - Actor

Adelaide Harney - Production Manager, Stage Manager

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Tom Heath - Actor

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Benjamin Hoetjes - Actor

Kate Hood - Actor

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Kasia Kaczmarek - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Robert Kemp - Designer

Anna Kennedy - Collaborator

Kevin Kiernan-Molloy - Actor

Erin Krosch - Costume Assistant

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

Amelia Lever-Davidson - Lighting Designer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

James Lew - Collaborator

Deborah Grace Loh - Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Linda Lucas - Dresser

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Gayle MacGregor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Bridget Mackey - Playwright

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Rob MacPherson - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Justin Marshman - Producer

Belinda McClory - Performer

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Erin Milne - Producer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Olivia Monticciolo - Actor

Renee Mulder - Designer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Anthony Neilson - Playwright

Eryn Jean Norvill - Devisor

  • a tiny chorus, Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2009

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

James Paul - Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Anne Pensalfini - Actor

Sebastian Peters-Lazaro - Actor, Creator, Director, Set Designer

Ngoc Phan - Actor

Zak Giles Pidd - Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

John Pierce - Head Mechanist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Marion Potts - Director

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Josh Price - Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Norman Price - Playwright

  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Charles Purcell - Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Emma Pursey - Actor

Jesse Rasmussen - Actor, Creator, Director, Make-up Artist

Marc Richards - Actor

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Steven Rooke - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 February 2011

Lisa Salvo - Actor

Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Mary Helen Sassman - Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Olivia Satchell - Director, Playwright

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Daniel Schlusser - Curator, Performer

  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016

Allana Sheard - Stage Manager

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Kate Shearman - Director

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Karen Sibbing - Actor

Colin Smith - Creator

Maurial Spearim - Actor

  • We Get It, Lawler Studio, Southbank, VIC, 9 July 2015

Fiona Spitzkowsky - Collaborator

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007

Ellen Strasser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Mat Diafos Sweeney - Actor, Composer, Creator, Director

Yvette Turnbull - Designer

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

David Tushingham - Translator

Caroline Walker - Scenic Artist

  • Far Away, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2004

Sarah Walker - Photographer

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Sarah Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Harriet Wallace-Mead - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Guy Webster - Sound Designer

Tom Willis - Lighting Designer

Scott Witt - Adaptor, Director

  • Puss In Boots, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 13 November 2006

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Jacinta Yelland - Performer

Elbow Room Productions

La Boite Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

Malthouse Theatre

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018
  • Schmaltz, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 2016
  • The Plague Dances, Tower Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 April 2012

The Sweats

Theatre Works

Brisbane Festival

  • After All This, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 18 September 2012
  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

HotHouse Theatre

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2007
  • Hamlet, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 March 2007

Adelaide Fringe Festival

  • There, The Garden of Unearthly Delights, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2009

Audi

Brisbane Powerhouse

Bureau of Works

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Channel 9

City of Port Phillip

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Darebin Arts' Speakeasy

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

Denim Jean

  • a tiny chorus, Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2009

Flowstate

Four Larks

La Boite Indie

La Mama

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • a tiny chorus, Meeting Room, North Melbourne, VIC, 3 October 2009

Metro Arts

New Working Group

  • Contest, Northcote Town Hall, Northcote, VIC, 25 July 2018

QPAC

Queensland University of Technology

Restaged Histories Project

Romance Was Born

Strut 'n' Fret Production House

  • There, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 15 September 2009

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Under the Radar Festival

Victorian College of the Arts

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015
Identifier 400635