Contributor John Kelly
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1926
Date of Death 2010
Functions Actor, Performer
Events

Actor

Administrator

Performer

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Manager

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Peter Walton - Stage Director

David Wilson - Photographer

Robin Bowering - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Nick Enright - Actor, Researcher, Director

Robert Grubb - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Ron Blair - Researcher, Playwright

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Margaret Day - Researcher

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Colin Friels - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Choreographer

Colin George - Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Lily Hepher - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Eloise Knight - Actor, Director, Choreographer

Dennis Law - Set and/or Property Maker, Scenic Artist

David Mealor - Actor, Producer, Director

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006
  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jonathan Purvis - Actor

Anne Robinson - Director

Ron Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Fiona Seccombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor, Designer

Michael Siberry - Actor

Melanie Van Til - Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Amanda Aitken - Actor

William Albert - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Lorna Antaw - Actor

Rob Ashburn - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Actor

Susan Ashburn - Production Manager

Bill Austin - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant

Howard Barker - Playwright

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Lionel Bart - Writer, Composer, Lyricist

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Axel Bartz - Designer

Connor Beaumont - Actor

Derek Benfield - Playwright

David Betteridge - Sound Designer

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Richard Block - Director

Jonathan Boer - Lighting Designer

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Denise Bradley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Liz Bradley - Actor

Mandy Bransgrove - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

June Bronhill - Actor

Kirsty Budding - Playwright

Hayden Burgoyne - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Mike Butcher - Musical Director

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Debra Byrne - Actor

Bob Cady - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Marilyn Cady - Costume Designer

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

John Cage - Composer, Playwright

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Margaret Canty - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Peter Carroll - Actor

Jim Cheesley - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Cate Clelland - Director

Alex Clubb - Actor

Maxine-Rhys Cotter - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Yvette Cotter - Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Cousins - Graphic Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Colleen Cross - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Hayden Crosweller - Actor

Merce Cunningham - Performer

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Alan Curry - Actor

Hayley Daley - Actor

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Mark Davidson - Stage Manager

Amanda Davis - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Tristan Davis - Actor

Nathaniel Davison - Actor

Robert de Fries - Actor

Matt Dolman - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Alexandra Dun - Actor

Josie Dunham - Actor

Gillian Dunstan - Actor

Rob Dunstan - Actor

Julia Elsbeth - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Euripides - Playwright

  • The Bacchae, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2007

Catherine Fitzgerald - Director, Designer

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Christine Forbes - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Jonathan Garland - Actor

Andrew Garsden - Lighting Operator

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Scott Hammerton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Barbara Handley - Director, Actor, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Kelvin Harman - Actor, Adaptor

Glenn Hartley - Actor

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Victoria Hill - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Shane Holland - Actor

Darrell Hope - Set Designer, Stage Manager

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Sophie Hopkins - Actor

Andrew Howes - Actor

Lisa Hughes - Actor

Sarah Hull - Assistant Director

Martha Ibrahim - Actor

Sue Jackman - Actor

Pierce Jackson - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Chris John - Director

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Brendan Kelly - Actor

Jordan Kelly - Actor

Peter Kelly - Production Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Richard Kelly - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Eddy Knight - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer

Laura Kuhn - Director

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Ray Lawler - Playwright

George Lawrence - Actor

Jenii Lea - Actor

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Eliza Lovell - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

Sharman MacDonald - Playwright

Ann Madden - Properties Master

Tim Maddock - Director

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Chris Mahoney - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Jaslyn Mairs - Actor

Richard Margetson - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Nick Martin - Actor

Kitty McGarry - Costume Designer

Arran McKenna - Actor

Janelle McMenamin - Actor

Terrence McNally - Book and Lyrics

Jan McPhail - Production Manager

Caroline Mealor - Stage Manager

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jan Mihal - Actor

  • The Bacchae, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2007

Kevin Miles - Actor

Michael Miller - Actor

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

John Molloy - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Paul Moore - Actor

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Jonathon Laurence Nash-Daly - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Gerard Ninnes - Actor

Elaine Noon - Actor

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Justin Pennington - Lighting Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Mark Pennington - Set and/or Property Maker

Nathan Porteus - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Kate Price - Producer

Matthew Randall - Actor

Alexandra Rapp - Actor

Kerry Reid - Designer

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Richard Roberts - Designer

Holly Ross - Actor

Mikel Rouse - Performer

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Emma Salter - Actor

Caitlin Schlig - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Marc Shaiman - Composer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Fiona Shannon - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ben Shephard - Actor, Producer

Damien Slingsby - Musical Director

Darrin Souter - Actor

Phil Spruce - Actor

Helen Stanley - Translator, Director

  • The Bacchae, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2007

Karen Stanton - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Norm Stanton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Patrick Stanton - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Laurelle Stephens - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Phil Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Glynis Stokes - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

Robert Tanner - Actor

Greg Taylor - Lighting Designer

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Imogen Thomas - Designer

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Miles Thompson - Actor

Rachel Thornton - Choreographer

John Uliana - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

David van Vuuran - Actor

David Vaughan - Performer

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Sam Wade - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Rory Walker - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Martin Welsh - Set and/or Property Maker

  • [Uncle] Vanya, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 November 1996

Lauren Whelan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

Mark Wilmott - Set Designer

Scott Wittman - Composer

Emma Wood - Actor

Nina Wood - Actor

Jordan Worner - Actor

  • Oliver!, Clubbe Hall, Mittagong, NSW, 24 March 2006

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Highlands Theatre Group Inc.

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Amazing Holmes Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Brink Productions

Cal Performances

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Dublin Fringe Festival

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Edinburgh International Festival

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Eyebeam Atelier

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Flying Penguin Productions

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Hebbel Theater

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Krannert Center for the Performing Arts

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Living Voice Theatre

Malthouse Theatre

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

OCPAC

Omniprop Productions

  • The Bacchae, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2007

Perth International Arts Festival

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Smart Arts Theatrics

South Australian Government

Splash Theatre Company

The Australian Drama Festival

The Savings Bank of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

  • The Bacchae, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2007

The Water Corporation

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

UCLA Performing Arts

  • An Alphabet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 14 February 2002

Union House Theatre

  • The Bacchae, Guild Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2007
Identifier 235302