Contributor Danny Nash
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Devisor
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984
  • Le Joke Cabaret, Le Joke, Collingwood, VIC, August 1981
  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Musical Director

Devisor

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981
  • Rezistor Routines, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 1980

Musician

Stage Manager

Boris Conley - Composer, Actor, Performer, Musician

Daniel Keene - Playwright, Book and Lyrics

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Musician

Geoff Hooke - Director, Designer

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Performer

Russell Field - Tour Manager

Robert Taylor - Production Manager

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor, Performer

Wade Beed - Actor, Performer

Christine Douglas - Actor

Richard Healy - Devisor, Actor, Performer, Assistant Stage Manager, Musician

Denis Moore - Lighting Designer, Actor, Director

Peter King - Actor, Devisor, Designer, Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Valerie Levkowicz - Devisor, Musical Director, Performer, Actor, Costume Designer

Ruth Constantine - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Composer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Bob Thorneycroft - Director, Choreographer

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Lesly Caust - Actor

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Roger Hodgman - Director

  • The Heidi Chronicles, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 1990
  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Crispin Taylor - Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Alan Fowler - Musical Director, Performer, Musician

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985
  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981
  • Rezistor Routines, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, 8 May 1980

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987
  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987

Wayne Harrison - Director

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Nico Lathouris - Director, Designer

Arky Michael - Actor

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Rose Chong - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Hugh Colman - Designer

James Condon - Actor

Barry Dickins - Devisor, Playwright

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981
  • The Ken Wright Show, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 8 July 1980

Gale Edwards - Director

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Nell Feeney - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

Tony Geappen - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jude Hallam - Musician

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

Timothy Hook - Musician

Carolyn Howard - Actor

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Michelle Lee - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

Geoff Newmann - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Dominique Oyston - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1987

Tim Page - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Peter Sommerfeld - Playwright, Actor

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Sally Sussman - Consultant

Geraldine Turner - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1987

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • A Lie of the Mind, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 July 1987

Noel Beare - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Nancy Black - Director

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer

John Dickson - Set Designer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Neil Greenaway - Designer

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Damon Herriman - Actor

Mark Hughes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Roseanne Hull-Brown - Musical Director

Lisa Kenna - Actor, Musician

Denise Kirby - Actor

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

John Moulton - Actor

Linda Nagle - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 October 1988
  • Cho Cho San, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 15 September 1988

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

David Osborne - Performer

  • Videoville, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, July 1981
  • Videoville, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 25 June 1981

Merfyn Owen - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Ian Shrives - Stunt performer, Actor

  • Steel City Sister, Pram Factory Back Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 22 April 1981
  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Naomi Stevenson - Stage Manager

  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Taya Straton - Actor

Sharon Tamlyn - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Suzanne Thompson - Actor

John Timlin - Producer

Jan Torrens - Actor

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Curtis Weiss - Actor, Devisor

Jo White - Actor, Devisor, Costume Designer

Linda Achren - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Anderson - Designer

Robin Anson - Actor

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Danielle Barnes - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Jane Bayly - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Mervyn Blessing - Stage Director

Christopher Bond - Adaptor

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Grania Burke - Musician

David Campbell - Actor

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

David Carlin - Director

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Maureen Carr - Musician

Ric Carter - Performer

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • Cloud Nine, Pram Factory, Carlton, VIC, August 1980

Judith Cobb - Designer

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Jenny Curl - Musician

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Paul Davies - Actor

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985

Campion Decent - Playwright

Kim Durban - Assistant Director

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Ken Evans - Designer, Stage Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Peter Eyers - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Julian Flanagan - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Errol Fling - Actor

Linda Forster - Designer

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Anna French - Costume Designer

Regina Gaigalas - Actor

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Sue Giles - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Garry Ginivan - Movement Director

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Pippa Grandison - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Martin Grant - Costume Designer

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985

Melissa Gray - Production Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Francis Greenslade - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Mary Haire - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Andrew Hansen - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Tony Harrison - Actor

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985

Colin Hay - Guitarist

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Richard Healey - Performer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Lats Hoffman - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Philip Holder - Actor

Brian Holmes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

David Hope - Stage Manager

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Peter Hosking - Actor, Video Designer

Leonie Hurry - Actor

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Terry Johnson - Playwright

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Sue Jones - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Paul Judd - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Kate Kantor - Actor

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Jackie Kerin - Actor

David King - Composer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Lloyd King - Actor

Roger King - Photographer

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Evelyn Krape - Stage Director

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Jason Langley - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Bayne Laurie - Set and/or Property Maker

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Nicole Lecompte - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Valentina Levkowicz - Performer

Simon Lord - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Tom Lycos - Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Lighting Designer

Ruth Maddison - Photographer

Trevor Marmalade - Performer

Greg Mason - Musician

Simon Matthews - Musician

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Jan McDonald - Playwright, Director

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Russell McGregor - Musician

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Alison McRae - Musician

Kate McRae - Production Manager

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Mark McSherry - Composer

John McTernan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jonathan Mill - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Andrew Moon - Deputy Stage Manager

Dennis Moore - Actor, Devisor

John Moore - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Murphet - Assistant Director

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Noriko Nishimoto - Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Helen Noonan - Actor

Frances O'Connor - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Tracey O'Neill - Actor

Bruce Osborne - Lighting Designer

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Wendy Osmond - Set Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Patullo - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Samantha Paxton - Costume Designer

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Alan Pentland - Performer

Greig Pickhaver - Sound Designer

Catherine Potter - Devisor, Actor

Cathy Potter - Sound Composer

Fiona Press - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

Maryanne Rennie - Costume Designer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Helen Rickards - Producer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Richard Roberts - Set Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

John Rogers - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Wendy Rowlands - Musician

Leigh Rowles - Movement Director

Paul Scacchi - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Ruth Schoenheimer - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

  • Dead Funny, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 April 1995

Rodney Sharp - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Anthony Simcoe - Actor

Diane Smith - Actor

Lindzee Smith - Actor

Mavis Smith - Actor

Greg Sneddon - Keyboardist, Playwright, Musical Arranger

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Les Solomon - Director

Jerry Speiser - Drummer

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Michele Spooner - Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Jeremy Stanford - Actor

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985

Vanessa Steele - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Ron Strykert - Guitarist

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Greg Sully - Musician

Phil Sumner - Playwright, Actor

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

David Swann - Director

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985

Lizz Talbot - Performer

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Russell Thomson - Associate Director

Matthew Thorne - Musician

Tony Tripp - Designer

Wendy Wasserstein - Playwright

Linda Waters - Choreographer, Actor

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

Penny Watts - Stage Manager

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Alison Whyte - Actor

Joy Wiedersatz - Playwright

Bill Wilson - Lighting Designer

Rhonda Wilson - Actor

Rose Wise - Sound Designer

Playbox Theatre Company

Handspan Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

Zoo Productions

Victorian Arts Council

Australian Performing Group

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

Harry M. Miller

Theatreworks

  • The Pub Show, Esplanade Hotel, St Kilda, VIC, 13 November 1985
  • Room to Move, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 13 September 1985
  • Room to Move, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 February 1985

Festival of Sydney

Arena Theatre Company

  • Blabbermouth, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 4 January 1995

Festival of Perth

Hocking & Woods

  • Cho Cho San, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 20 November 1984

Morley/Linehan

  • Sweeney Todd, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1988

Parramatta City Council

The Sydney Morning Herald

  • Mary Bryant, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 14 August 1998

Toe Truck Theatre

West Community Theatre Company

  • Riff Raff, Essendon Civic Centre, Essendon, VIC, 31 July 1979

World Expo on Stage

  • Sweeney Todd, River Stage, South Brisbane, QLD, 29 May 1988
Resources
Identifier 2427