Contributor Dean Carey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Assistant Director

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Paul Keane - Actor

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Greg Saunders - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Greg Stone - Composer, Actor, Musical Director

Steven Vidler - Actor

Todd Boyce - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • M. Butterfly, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 July 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 June 1993
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993
  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Stan Kouros - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Robert Taylor - Lighting Operator, Deputy Stage Manager

Karen Vickery - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Anthony Auckland - Deputy Stage Manager

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Robina Beard - Director

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Sally Boyden - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Jenni Campbell - Designer

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

John Clark - Director

Hugh Colman - Designer

James Condon - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Derrick Cox - Designer

Louise Cullen - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Robert Dallas - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Tony Deary - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Ian Farr - Musical Director

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Nell Feeney - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

Sean Fonti - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Robert Grubb - Actor

Jude Hallam - Musician

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

John Hoenig - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Timothy Hook - Musician

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Marty Jamieson - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Michelle Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

David Lilienthal - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Amanda Ma - Actor

Fran Margan - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Greg Millin - Adaptor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

Irina Mitchell - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Hugh Munro - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Danny Nash - Actor

Campion Neville - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

David Stone - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Sally Sussman - Consultant

Paul Venables - Stage Manager

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Brett Woodhill - Actor

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

Nick Enright - Director, Playwright

David Whitney - Actor

Linda Aitken - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Katy Alexander - Director

Elizabeth Allen - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Gus Anderson - Producer

Claire Armour - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Auckland - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Robin Auld - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Vaughan Bagaley - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Barclay - Actor

Neil Barnett - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Aphra Behn - Playwright

  • The Rover, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 25 March 1992

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Donato Caretti - Actor

Barry Child - Lighting Operator

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Suzanne Cholewick - Actor

Margaret Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Rebecca Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Pianist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Judy Clifford - Publicist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Andrew Crichton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Dorothy Cutts - Actor

Kate Davy - Lighting Designer

Richard Dawson - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Philip Dodd - Actor

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

Anne Dutton - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Maurie Fields - Actor

Hugh Fraser - Bassist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Roslyn Gentle - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Dominic Harvey - Hornist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Claire Haywood - Director

  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

John Howell - Actor

Frank Howson - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Lee James - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Director, Lighting Designer

Chris Keystone - Stage Manager

Trevor Kilgour - Actor

John King - Designer

Verity Laughton - Playwright

Graeme Leak - Percussionist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tobsha Learner - Playwright

Julian Leather - Actor

  • The Rover, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 25 March 1992

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Lenore McGregor - Actor

  • The Rover, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 25 March 1992

Graham McGuffie - Set Designer

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Arky Michael - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Suzy Miller - Flautist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rick Mitchell - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

John Negroponte - Actor

  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Jan Oxenbould - Actor

  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Caleb Packham - Actor

Lachlan Philpott - Playwright

Norma Pollard - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Stephanie Power - Actor

  • The Rover, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 25 March 1992

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Mark Radvan - Assistant Director

Peter Reeve - Lighting Designer

Kate Saunders - Technician

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Lisbeth Saxton - Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor, Playwright

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Kevin Scully - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Steve Shaw - Actor

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Anthony Skuse - Actor

Les Solomon - Director

Joh Sonenberg - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Sam Trumble - Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Rosalind Tuckwell - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Russell Walsh - Assistant Director

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Carmen Warrington - Actor

Chris Waters - Lighting Designer

Lisa Waters - Actor

Nick Waters - Actor

Paul Weir - Clarinetist

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

NIDA

Australia Council for the Arts

Clem Dirago and Partners Pty. Ltd.

  • Peter Pan, Bathurst, Bathurst, NSW, 16 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Orange, Orange, NSW, 15 June 1980
  • Peter Pan, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1980

Harry M. Miller

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Energy Connection

  • Impact!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 January 1983
  • Energy Connection, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 January 1983

Festival of Sydney

  • Impact!, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 4 January 1983
  • Energy Connection, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 1 January 1983

University of New South Wales

Actors Centre Australia

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Footbridge Theatre

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Quinn Morrissey

  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Riverside Productions

Tamarama Rock Surfers

The Actors Centre

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Opening Night Production Company

True West Theatre

Underground Theatre Productions

  • True West, Bay Street Theatre, Glebe, NSW, 31 August 1988

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

  • The Rover, Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts , Mount Lawley, WA, 25 March 1992
Identifier 4731