Contributor Meg Deyell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Kim Bishop - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kelvin Gedye - Associate Sound Designer, Sound Designer

Isaac Lummis - Costume Designer

David Miller - Technical Director

Michael Norman - Company Manager

Mel Robertson - Production Manager

John Scandrett - Associate Sound Designer, Sound Designer

Trent Whitmore - Wig Stylist

Dianne Adams McDowell - Vocal Arranger

Annie Aitken - Actor

Johanna Allen - Actor

Sheridan Anderson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Bryan Andy - Consultant

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jim Atkins - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Emma Barraclough - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Liam Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicholas Bell - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Ian Bliss - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Humphrey Bower - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Melinda Brodie - Costume Maker

Daniele Buatti - Repetiteur

Ella Burns - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Baylie Carson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Janice Chalmers - Costume Maker

Alinta Chidzey - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Natalie Cursio - Movement Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Michaela Deacon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Susie Dee - Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Andrew Dessmann - Wig Stylist

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Director

Sandra Drummond - Scenic Artist

Jo Foley - Costume Maker

Robert L Freedman - Book and Lyrics

Cassandra Fumi - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carley Gagliardi - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Virginia Gay - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Alex Given - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

David Greasley - Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Deb Hallam - Costume Maker

Tony Harding - Production Manager

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Cameron Herbert - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Matt Heyward - Actor

Sally Hitchcock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Hodgman - Director

Roy Horniman - Writer

Marg Horwell - Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

John-Michael Howson - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Paul Hughes - Actor

Paul Ireland - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Reef Ireland - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Dana Jolly - Choreographer

Ruci Kaisila - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Sapida Kian - Assistant Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Kirsten King - Assistant to the Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Genevieve Kingsford - Actor

Nicholas Kyriacou - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Bert La Bonte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jason Langley - Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Thuso Lekwape - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Steven Lutvak - Music and Lyrics, Vocal Arranger

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Erin Martin - Assistant Stage Manager

Rubin Matters - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Chidi Mbakwe - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Todd McKenney - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Leith McPherson - Voice Coach, Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Nicole Melloy - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Maria Mercedes - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Bryn Meredith - Costume Maker

David Mitchell - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Melvyn Morrow - Writer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Stephen Murphy - Orchestrator

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Ruvarashe Ngwenya - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Tony Nikolakopoulos - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Fletcher O'Leary - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Andrew Patterson - Assistant Musical Director

Jennifer Peers - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kate Peters - Assistant Stage Manager

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Matthew Predny - Actor

Michael Ralph - Choreographer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Jackie Rees - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Nick Reich - Special Effects

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Phillip Rhodes - Milliner

Tirion Rodwell - Costume Maker

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Chris Ryan - Actor

Sahil Saluja - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Osamah Sami - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

James Saunders - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Jackson Scandrett - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Tristan Seebohm - Costume Maker

Eva Seymour - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Anthony Shaw - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Carly Sheppard - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Sue Skinner - Costume Maker

Christina Smith - Set Designer

Madeline Somers - Costume Maker

Jeremy Stanford - Assistant Director

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Jenny M. Thomas - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Paul Tilley - Sound Operator/Engineer

David Tonion - Associate Sound Designer

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Jonathan Tunick - Orchestrator

Michael Tyack - Orchestrator, Musical Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Irine Vela - Playwright, Sound Designer, Composer, Musical Director

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Annette Vieusseux - Producer

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Logan Watt - Repetiteur, Assistant Musical Director

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Anthony West - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Drew Weston - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Kip Williams - Assistant Director

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Brenton Wilson - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Lachlan Woods - Actor

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Chloe Zuel - Actor

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

The Production Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

Arts Victoria

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

EY

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Anthem, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 2019

System Sound

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

The Production Company Orchestra

  • Dusty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 31 December 2016

The University of Melbourne

  • Richard III, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 April 2010
Identifier 445341