Organisation City of Port Phillip
Export | Feedback | Map | Print
Address St Kilda
Melbourne VIC 3182
Australia
Functions Grant Body, Presenting Company, Sponsor
Events

Theatre Works

Festival of Live Art (FOLA)

Magnormos

Arts Victoria

Australia Council for the Arts

St Kilda Uniting Care Drop in Centre

Victorian College of the Arts

Yamaha

FOG Theatre

Gasworks Arts Park

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018
  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Mayhem Productions

Melbourne Fringe Festival

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018
  • Cumulus Nimbus, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 21 September 2011

Rawcus

The University of Melbourne

Theatreworks

Aboriginal Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Access Arts

Aphids

  • Cuttings, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 16 September 2011

Besen Family Foundation

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Bless Your Big Black Arts Festival

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Blue Octopus Ensemble

  • HitchHiker, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 2009

Chamber Made Opera

Commonplace Productions

Dan Walmsley

Dance Massive

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Dancehouse

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Daniel Schlusser Ensemble

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Fabricated Rooms

Footscray Community Arts Centre

Hocking Stuart

Ilbijerri Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Theatre Coop

Inotrope

La Mama

Loaded Productions

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Many Moons Group Inc

Melbourne Festival

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Melbourne Playback Theatre Company

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Midsumma Festival

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Naked Heatwave Productions

PipeDream

RAG Theatre

  • Occupied, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2009

Restless Dance Theatre

Sacred Heart Mission

Sans Hotel

SPARC Theatre

  • HitchHiker, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 2009

The Port Phillip Community Group

The Tony Yap Company

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Theatreworks Company Initiative Program

Tiny Dynamite Theatre

Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC

Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC

Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC

Armadale, Armadale, VIC

Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

La Mama, Carlton, VIC

Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC

Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC

St Kilda, St Kilda, VIC

St Kilda Memorial Hall, St Kilda, VIC

Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC

Aaron Joyner - Writer, Artistic Director, Director, Producer

Nilgun Guven - Performer, Producer, Director

John Bolton - Director, Actor

Jessica Enes - Choreographer, Movement Director, Actor

Nicola Gunn - Performer, Performance Artist, Director, Devisor, Set Designer

Brian Lipson - Designer, Actor

Mike McEvoy - Performer, Actor

Bagryana Popov - Actor, Musical Director

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

Clem Baade - Performer

Emily Barrie - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Don Bridges - Actor

Craig Christie - Writer, Director, Book and Lyrics, Composer

Gerard "Ged" Cogley - Performer

Rachel Edward - Performer

Gemma Falk - Actor, Performer

Chloe Greaves - Costume Designer

Ernie Gruner - Musician, Devisor

Petra Kalive - Actor, Director

Kristin Keam - Book and Lyrics, Composer, Actor, Singer

Shaun Kingma - Director, Actor

Sharon Kirshner - Actor

Marcello Lo Ricco - Sound Designer, Collaborator

Angela Lumicisi - Actor

Klara McMurray - Director, Performer

Carlee Mellow - Performer, Dancer

  • Hello My Name Is, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 24 October 2011
  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Dayna Morrissey - Designer

Sandra Parker - Choreographer

  • Live View, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 2013
  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Josh Price - Actor

Peter Rotumah - Musician, Musical Director

Joseph Sherman - Actor

Lisa Stockdale - Stage Manager

Kate Sulan - Director

Sophie Thomas - Musical Director

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Sean Weatherly - Performer, Actor, Producer

David Wells - Director

Jethro Woodward - Sound Designer, Performer

Gary Abrahams - Writer, Adaptor, Director

Gorkem Acaroglu - Director

Elenor Jane Adams - Actor

Naomi Adams - Production Manager

Jodie Ahrens - Collaborator

  • Fright, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014

Yana Alana - Performance Artist, Creator

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kelly Alexander - Collaborator

  • Fright, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014

Susan Alexopoulos - Director

Scott Allen - Collaborator

Natasha Anderson - Performer

  • Cuttings, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 16 September 2011

Nicola Andrews - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Tomas Arroquero - Dancer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Gemma Ashley-Kaplan - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Hala Atwa - Producer

Jan Atwill - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Jane Badler - Actor

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

David Barclay - Actor

Zoe Barry - Sound Designer, Performer

Jacob Battista - Set Designer

Paul Bebbington - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Andrew Bellchambers - Collaborator

Kylie Belling - Director

Daniel Benge - Actor

Karen Berger - Musician

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Lucy Birkinshaw - Lighting Designer

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Paul Blenheim - Actor

Jacob Boehme - Actor

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Leigh Jay Booth - Actor

Theresa Borg - Director

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Sally Bourne - Singer

Rebecca Bower - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Writer

Ant Bridgeman - Actor

Mel Brooks - Writer

Maggie Brown - Actor

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Simon Bruckard - Musical Director

Sean Bryan - Collaborator

Kirri Buchler - Sound Artist

  • Fright, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014

James Bull - Performer

Jono Burns - Actor

Laura Burzacott - Actor

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

David Captain - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Johnny Carr - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Kieran Carroll - Playwright

Pier Carthew - Video Designer, Photographer

Dean Cartmel - Actor

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Adrienne Chisholm - Director, Designer

Gina Chrisanthopoulos - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Oliver Coleman - Actor

Drew Collet - Actor

Sophie Collins - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Kimberley Colman - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Jacob Cook - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Patricia Cornelius - Devisor

Megan Corson - Actor

Raimondo Cortese - Dramaturg

Natalie Cursio - Performance Artist

Michael Dalton - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Andrew Dalziel - Sound Designer

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Joe Darion - Writer

Alice Darling - Director

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Ian David - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Alan Davies - Lighting Designer

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Christopher de Groot - Musician, Composer

Danny Diesendorf - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Belinda DiVito - Performer

Damien Donovan - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Ray Drew - Performer

Ida Duelund Hansen - Musician

Rachael Dyson-McGregor - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Margaret Eastgate - Costume Designer

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Fred Ebb - Lyricist

Lauren Elise - Graphic Designer

Luke Elliot - Actor

Lynne Ellis - Director

Nick Enright - Lyricist, Writer

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Tamara Finch - Choreographer

Steven Fioretti - Performer

Robert Fisher - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Madeleine Flynn - Composer, Musician

Ryan Forbes - Actor

Marita Fox - Actor

Zoy Frangos - Actor

David Franzke - Composer

  • Live View, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 2013

Carole Fraser - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Caitlin French - Musician

Greg Fryer - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Margaret Fulton - Author

Bill Garner - Adaptor, Editor, Actor

David Gauci - Actor

Jianna Georgiou - Performer

Nathan Gilkes - Director

Harriet Gillies - Creator

Sue Goessling - Musical Director

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Scott Gooding - Director

Sue Gore - Editor

Dale Gorfinkel - Performer

  • Cuttings, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 16 September 2011

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

Philip Gould - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Ben Grant - Actor, Sound Designer

Shane Grant - Lighting Designer

Andrew Gray - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Sherridan Green - Company Manager

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Robert Grubb - Actor

Sean Gunn - Actor

Nic Halliwell - Producer

Melanie Hamilton - Collaborator

  • Fright, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014

Sarah Hamilton - Actor

Daniel Han - Actor

William Hannigan - Writer

Julia Harari - Actor

John Harding - Playwright, Director

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

David Harford - Collaborator

Romanie Harper - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

David Harrison - Choreographer

Valerie Hawkes - Performer

Abdul Hay - Actor

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Tom Healey - Actor

Claire Healy - Actor

Tom Heath - Actor

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Steven Heather - Composer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Wolf Heidecker - Production Manager

Roslyn Helper - Creator

Kalki Henenberg - Performer

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Rhian Hinkley - Projection Designer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Lisa Höbartner - Set Designer

Gwendolyna Holmberg-Gilchrist - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Lorcan Hopper - Performer

Cathy Horsley - Producer

Megan Hoult - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Julia Hume - Actor

Tim Humphrey - Composer, Musician

Dan Humphries - Actor

Peter Hurley - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Bryce Ives - Director

Vicki Jacobs - Musical Director

Belinda Jenkin - Actor, Writer

Rebecca Jensen - Performer

  • Live View, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 2013

Emma Jones - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

John Kander - Composer

Alice Kearvall - Performer

Emma Kennedy - Costume Assistant

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Anna Kent - Musician

Jay Kimber - Performer

Kyra Kimpton - Performer

David King - Composer

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Emma Kingsbury - Designer

George Kleinsinger - Writer

Nicholas Kong - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Joe Kosky - Actor

Martin Lane - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Julian Larnach - Dramaturg

Robyne Latham - Set Designer

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Allen Laverty - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Mark E. Lawrence - Actor

Andrew Leach - Musical Director

Amy Lehpalmer - Actor

Tom Lehrer - Music and Lyrics

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Deborah Leiser-Moore - Director, Actor

Amanda Levy - Singer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Katie Lockett - Performer

Christina Logan-Bell - Designer

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Bridget Mackey - Playwright

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Cameron Mackintosh - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Doug MacLeod - Book and Lyrics

Paul Mately - Performer

Elliot Maynard - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Patrick McCarthy - Playwright, Director

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Zoe McDonald - Actor

Keith McDougall - Sound Designer

Rodney Mcleish - Actor

Marjetka McMahon - Performer

Nick Merrylees - Lighting Designer

Andrea Mersits - Performer

Lisa Mibus - Lighting Designer

James Millar - Book and Lyrics

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Nicolette Minster - Actor

Tom Moleta - Actor

Samantha Morley - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Karin Muiznieks - Composer, Writer, Musical Director

Lauren Murtagh - Actor

Elizabeth Nabben - Actor

Dana Nance - Performer

Ryan New - Performer

Erin Newington - Choreographer

David Ngoombujarra - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Diana Nguyen - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Michelle Nussey - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Pat Nyberg - Actor

Brett O'Mara - Performer

Naomi Ota - Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Andrew Pandos - Performer

Tha Parana - Performance Artist, Creator

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Trevor Patrick - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Shaun Patten - Designer

James Paul - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Yunuen Perez - Set Designer

Rachel Perks - Actor

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Montana Perrin - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Ben Pfeiffer - Actor

Brian Pigot - Actor

David Piper - Musical Director

Graham Pitts - Artistic Director

Kerryn Poke - Performer

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

Mark Pritchard - Dramaturg

  • Fright, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 24 March 2014

Michael Pulsford - Musician, Composer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Henry Purcell - Composer

Adam Rafferty - Actor

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Rachel Rai - Actor

Robin Ray - Adaptor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Anastasia Retallack - Performer

Elle Richards - Actor

Louise Riisik - Performer

Cole Rintoul - Actor

  • Mary Bryant, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 November 2007

Antonella Ripani - Producer

Fiona Roake - Devisor, Musician

Judith Roberts - Actor

Phoebe Robinson - Performer

  • The Recording, Upstairs Studio, Dancehouse, North Carlton, VIC, 13 March 2013

Mick Roe - Assistant Director

Mark Rogers - Dramaturg

PJ Rosas - Stage Manager

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

Peter Rutherford - Composer

  • The Hatpin, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 16 May 2011

Maryanne Sam - Musical Director, Devisor, Actor

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Ian Sandercoe - Actor

Alexandra Sangster - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Betty Sargeant - Musician

Daniel Schlusser - Director

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Stuart Scott - Performer

Kate Shearman - Director

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Nikki Shiels - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Karen Sibbing - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

James Simpson - Musical Arranger, Composer, Collaborator

Justine Sless - Performer

  • HitchHiker, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 5 November 2009

Alister Smith - Actor

Suze Smith - Lighting Designer

Jacques Soddell - Actor

Tommy Spender - Sound Designer

Wendy Stapleton - Singer

Tim Stitz - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Rockie Stone - Circus Style Performer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Natalie Stratos - Costume Designer

Robyn Szechtman - Artistic Director

Emily Taylor - Actor

  • Portraits, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 29 June 2013

Paul Terrell - Director, Adaptor

Lachlan Tetlow-Stuart - Performer

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Vanessa Tomlinson - Performer

  • Cuttings, Linden Centre for Contemporary Arts, St Kilda, VIC, 16 September 2011

John Tonso - Performer

Mark Tregonning - Actor

Asher Treleaven - Performer

Harry Tseng - Actor

Yvette Turnbull - Designer

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Greg Ulfan - Director

Rachal Van Wyk - Stage Manager

Irine Vela - Devisor

Gerard Veltre - Curator

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Darrin Verhagen - Sound Designer

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Ingrid Voorendt - Director

Chi Vu - Writer

Chris Walker - Musical Arranger

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Sarah Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Kindness, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 31 July 2015

Susan-ann Walker - Actor

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Dan Walmsley - Collaborator

Brett Walsh - Actor

Aaron Walton - Actor

Sarah Ward - Musical Director, Writer

Paul Watson - Actor

Bob Weatherly - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Tomfoolery, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 12 September 2018

Stewart Weir - Actor

Maree Wesol - Actor

Julie-Ann Willems - Actor

  • No Parking, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 7 September 2001

Bonnie Williams - Performer

Melanie Jame Wolf - Performance Artist

David Woods - Dramaturg

Yuri Woronstchak - Composer

Edwina Wren - Actor

  • M+M, Theatre Works, St Kilda, VIC, 8 October 2013

Davina Wright - Actor

Tony Yap - Choreographer

  • Nex.us, Gasworks Main Theatre, Albert Park, VIC, 3 February 2010

Emile Zola - Author

Resources
Organisation Identifier 8136