Contributor Rodney Afif
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Devisor

Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Chris Bendall - Associate Director, Assistant Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Caroline Brazier - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Edie Kurzer - Costume Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Laura Lattuada - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Benjamin Lawson - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Hamish Michael - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Felicity Steel - Fight Director

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Kyle Wright - Actor

Jessica Burns - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Michael Cathcart - Dramaturg

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Janice Muller - Director, Curator, Adaptor

Bruce Myles - Actor, Director

Miles Paras - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

David Tredinnick - Actor, Dramaturg

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Patricia Cornelius - Playwright, Writer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

Andrea James - Devisor, Actor, Associate Director

Bert La Bonte - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Osamah Sami - Writer, Adaptor, Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director

James Wardlaw - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

David Adamson - Actor

Kate Armstrong - Devisor, Actor

Rumini Atma - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Dalmazio Babare - Composer, Director

Andrew Bailey - Designer

Nick Barkla - Actor

Alison Bell - Actor

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Tony Briggs - Actor

Daniel Brooks - Dramaturg

Alan Brough - Actor

Angus Cerini - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Shareena Clanton - Actor

Daniel Clarke - Director

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Chris Connelly - Actor

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

Natalie Cursio - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Ian de Gruchy - Designer

Susie Dee - Director

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Alex Dimitriades - Actor

Katie Ditchburn - Actor

Louis Elliot - Musician

Simon Ellis - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Suzi Fabian - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Ash Flanders - Actor

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Belinda Gibson - Stage Manager

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Elissa Goodrich - Composer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Ananth Gopal - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Wally Gunn - Composer

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Romanie Harper - Designer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Chris Harris - Production Manager

Nicola Hayes - Devisor, Actor

Carly Heard - Stage Manager

William Henderson - Adaptor

Ming-Zhu Hii - Actor

Roger Hodgman - Director

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Jill Johanson - Costume Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Nadja Kostich - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Shelly Lauman - Actor

HaiHa Le - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

John Leary - Actor

Joe Leban - Actor, Devisor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Brian Lipson - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

David Mamet - Playwright

Ross Manson - Dramaturg

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Louise McCarthy - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Catherine McClements - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Advisor

John McTernan - Actor

Tristan Meredith - Sound Designer, Composer

Julian Meyrick - Director

Dana Miltins - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Composer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Antonietta Morgillo - Dramaturg

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Nicole Nabout - Actor

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Brian Nankervis - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

Jane Nolan - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Stuart Orr - Dramaturg, Actor

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Sam Pang - Actor

LeRoy Parsons - Actor

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Bagryana Popov - Director

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Rodney Power - Actor

Sylvia Rands - Voice Coach

  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997

Melissa Reeves - Playwright

Julie Renton - Designer

Zoe Rouse - Costume Designer

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Amanda Rowarth - Musician

Grant Ryan - Actor

Roland Schimmelpfennig - Playwright

Elise Scully - Stage Manager

Arron Searle - Musician

Tamsin Sharp - Video Artist

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Majid Shokor - Performer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Lucien Simon - Assistant Director

Phil Slade - Sound Designer

  • Good Muslim Boy, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 2018

Nassim Soleimanpour - Playwright

Greg Stone - Actor

Anne Thompson - Director, Adaptor

Anna Tregloan - Designer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Tony Tripp - Designer

Alkinos Tsilimidos - Director

Christos Tsiolkas - Playwright

David Tushingham - Translator

Greg Ulfan - Actor

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Emma Valente - Lighting Designer

Irine Vela - Composer

Mulaim Vela - Musician

Pauline Whyman - Actor

Daryl Wilkinson - Director

Nicci Wilks - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005
  • Two Brothers, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005
  • Two Brothers, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 2005
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005

Arts Victoria

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011
  • Two Brothers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 April 2005
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • The Balcony, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 18 July 1997
  • Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997

The University of Melbourne

Malthouse Theatre

Queensland Theatre

Big West Arts Festival

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Two Brothers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 11 July 2005

City of Melbourne and Cultural Development Network

D & Associates

  • Taxi, Bluestone Performance Hub, Footscray, VIC, 16 November 2011

fortyfivedownstairs

  • Subclass 26A, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 16 February 2005

Glen Street Theatre

  • Two Brothers, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 1 August 2005

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • Two Brothers, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 August 2005

Next Wave Festival

The Eleventh Hour

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

Resources
Identifier 9955