Contributor Eugene Gilfedder
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Adaptor, Director, Lighting Designer, Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Sound Designer
Events

Actor

Musical Director

Adaptor

Director

Performer

Composer

Associate Director

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Lighting Designer

Musical Arranger

Musician

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Playwright

Saxophonist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Sound Designer

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Michael Futcher - Director, Playwright, Performer, Writer

  • A Christmas Carol, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 December 2018
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008
  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007
  • A Beautiful Life, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 August 2000
  • A Beautiful Life, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Dirk Hoult - Actor

  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009
  • The Fiveways, Car Park, West End, QLD, 31 July 2008
  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Scott Witt - Consultant, Fight Director, Choreographer, Actor, Performer

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • A Christmas Carol, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 December 2018
  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Sasha Janowicz - Playwright, Actor, Writer, Producer

  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Luke Lickfold - Sound Designer

  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Amanda Mitchell - Actor

  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Edward Foy - Actor

  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009

Julienne Youngberry - Actor

  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009

Elena Carapetis - Actor

Septimus Caton - Actor

David Heinrich - Composer, Sound Designer

Jude Henshall - Actor

Nescha Jelk - Assistant Director

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Renato Musolino - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Mark Pennington - Lighting Designer

Pip Runciman - Designer

Imara Savage - Director

Hazem Shammas - Actor

Demitrios Sirilas - Actor

Anthony Taufa - Actor

Jo Turner - Actor

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Jess Chambers - Voice Coach

Catherine Davies - Actor

Michael Hankin - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Benedict Hardie - Dramaturg

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Max Lyandvert - Sound Designer, Composer

Felicity McKay - Actor

Shiv Palekar - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Director

Damien Strouthos - Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Jacob Warner - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor, Adaptor

David Clendinning - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor, Performer

Bill Haycock - Adaptor, Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Lamb - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Helen Howard - Actor, Writer, Dialect Coach, Performer

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008
  • A Beautiful Life, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 August 2000
  • A Beautiful Life, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Andrew Buchanan - Actor, Performer

Kevin Hides - Actor

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Brenda McRobie - Director

Justine Anderson - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Joss McWilliam - Performer, Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Robert Arthur - Actor, Director

  • Too Young for Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 24 May 1988
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Desdemona and Othello, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Karen Crone - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • A Different Drummer, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 1988
  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992
  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Gregory Gesch - Director, Assistant Director

James Henson - Lighting Designer, Technical Director

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Sean Mee - Actor, Director

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Happy Birthday Tim, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1994
  • Desdemona and Othello, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Peter Noble - Actor, Playwright

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981

Lucas Stibbard - Actor, Performer, Assistant Director

  • A Christmas Carol, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 7 December 2018
  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

David Bell - Designer, Director

  • The Marriage of Figaro, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 May 1992
  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Greg Clarke - Designer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Macbeth: As Told by the Weird Sisters, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 26 April 2002
  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Sandro Colarelli - Actor, Performer

Donald Hall - Musical Director

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989
  • The Recruiting Officer, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1988

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Performer, Actor

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994
  • The Beaux Stratagem, Queensland, QLD, 15 July 1993
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Darien Sticklen - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Bruce Auld - Designer

David Berthold - Actor, Director

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991

Chris Betts - Fight Director, Actor

Paul Bishop - Actor

Mike Bridges - Designer

Carol Burns - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Irena Haze - Actor

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Jason Klarwein - Actor, Performer

Peter Knapman - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor, Playwright

  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Happy Birthday Tim, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1994
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993

Stephen Ross - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Phil Slade - Composer, Sound Designer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

John Stanton - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Major Barbara, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 23 May 1989
  • Major Barbara, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1989

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995
  • Tartuffe, Queensland, QLD, 1987
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983
  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982

Kerith Atkinson - Performer, Actor

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Amadeus, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2008

Janis Balodis - Dramaturg, Playwright

Christopher Beckey - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Lighting Designer

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

Lynne Bradley - Choreographer

Jonathan Brand - Actor

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011
  • Waiting for Godot, Brisbane, Brisbane, QLD, 22 April 2010
  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Dan Crestani - Actor

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Bill French - Actor

Damien Garvey - Performer, Actor

Shaun Gibbons - Actor, Singer

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Robert Kemp - Designer

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990
  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Berys Marsh - Actor

Peter Marshall - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Speaking in Tongues, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, May 1998
  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Bryan Nason - Actor, Designer, Director

Veronica Neave - Actor

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Translator

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993
  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982
  • On Our Selection, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 6 November 1981

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Yalin Ozucelik - Performer, Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor, Director, Playwright

John Rush - Musical Director, Keyboardist, Composer

  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Peter Rush - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Actor

  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2008
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Romeo and Juliet, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 19 August 1993
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Susan Street - Choreographer

  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984
  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Paul Sugars - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Fiveways, Car Park, West End, QLD, 31 July 2008
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Neridah Waters - Choreographer, Actor

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011
  • The Fiveways, Car Park, West End, QLD, 31 July 2008
  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Jolene Anderson - Actor

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Fran Barbe - Choreographer

Charles Barry - Actor

  • Noonday Demons, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 December 1994
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Tony Bishop - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995
  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Bille Brown - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Helen Cassidy - Actor, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008

Stu Cochrane - Actor

Brett Collery - Composer

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Rosetta Cook - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Vassy Cotsiopoulos - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984

Lucas Davidson - Lighting Designer

Marcel Dorney - Playwright

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Amelia Dowd - Performer, Actor

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Peter Duncan - Director, Assistant Director

Russell Dykstra - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Brett Fielding - Actor

Dario Fo - Playwright

Margery Forde - Actor

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Julian Foster - Lighting Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Glenn Frances - Designer

Glenn Francis - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995
  • White Marriage, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 March 1995

Colin Friels - Actor

Debbie Fulloon - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Sarah Goodes - Director

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Peter Grose - Actor

Jon Halpin - Director

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Mark Lloyd Hunt - Lighting Designer

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995
  • Twelfth Night, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 August 1992

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Ellen Kennedy - Stage Manager

Ken Kennett - Actor

Peter Kingston - Actor

Annie Lee - Actor

Brenda Lee-Cooney - Director

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Jan Levi - Assistant Stage Manager

Bec Li - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Michael Long - Stage Manager

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • The Front Page, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1982
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987
  • Ultra Chic Cabaret, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 6 June 1984

Jamie Maclean - Designer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Deborah Mailman - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Summer of the Aliens, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 February 1993

Tama Matheson - Director

  • Amadeus, The Independent Theatre (2004-2013), North Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2008
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 2008

Anna McGahan - Actor

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Anthony McGill - Pianist, Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982
  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Tony McGrath - Visual Artist, Actor

  • White Marriage, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 March 1995
  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Leith McPherson - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • White Marriage, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 March 1995

Brenda McRobbie - Director, Costume Designer

  • White Marriage, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 March 1995
  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Herman Melville - Writer, Author

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Peter Merrill - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Adamm Nash - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Rod Pianegonda - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Lucy Prebble - Playwright

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Stephen Preston - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981
  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Niki-J Price - Movement Director, Fight Director

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991
  • Desdemona and Othello, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1987

John Rodgers - Musician, Composer, Musical Director

Jessica Ross - Assistant Designer

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Kate Saunders - Lighting Operator

Barry Searle - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Anthony Shearsmith - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983
  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Nick Skubij - Actor, Executive Producer

Ross Smith - Percussionist, Musician

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984
  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Christopher Sommers - Actor, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Hayden Spencer - Actor

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Julian St. John - Actor

  • A Different Drummer, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 April 1988
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Sally Strecker - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • White Marriage, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 23 March 1995

Steve Toulmin - Sound Designer, Composer, Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

Alison Venning - Actor

Colin Webber - Composer

Guy Webster - Sound Designer, Composer

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Orson Welles - Adaptor

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990
  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Gaynor Wensley - Actor

Michael Whelan - Actor, Bassist, Composer

Stephen Whittaker - Actor

Rod Wissler - Director, Actor

Leo Wockner - Actor

Simon Woods - Director

Doris Younane - Performer

Melanie Zanetti - Actor, Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011
  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Margaret Adam - Costume Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Roland Adeney - Musician

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Micka Agosta - Costume Designer, Puppet Designer

Jeff Ahern - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

May-Brit Akerholt - Translator

  • Ghosts, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 July 1989

John Allen - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Jenny Andrews - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Michelle Andringa - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Mohammad Arean - Musician

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Victoria Arthur - Actor

Paul Atthow - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Liesel Badorrek - Actor

Harold Baigent - Actor

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Helmut Bakaitis - Director

Ross Balbuziente - Executive Producer, Actor

Gael Ballantyne - Actor

Peter Barclay - Director

David Barnes - Actor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

  • Noonday Demons, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 1 December 1994

Charlotte Barrett - Stage Manager

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Ray Barrett - Actor

Don Batchelor - Director, Devisor

John Batchelor - Actor

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Danica Beckett - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Timothy Beel - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Anne Bennetts - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Paul Bertram - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Ian Bielenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Michael Billinghurst - Actor

Khairi Bin Razaai - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Carla Binotto - Costume Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Alexandra Black - Actor

Andrew Blackman - Actor

Ron Blair - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Lesley Blanning - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Martin Blum - Actor

Michael Boddy - Writer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Heather Bolton - Actor

Grahame Bond - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Jaydn Bowe - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Candy Bowers - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Sheila Bradley - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Louise Brehmer - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Mark Bromilow - Director

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

David Brown - Actor

Margi Brown-Ash - Actor

  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Neale Brumby - Actor

Tony Brumpton - Sound Designer

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Liz Buchanan - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Pamela Buckman - Choreographer

Craig Burgess - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kylie Burgess - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Amy Burkett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Petah Burns - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Vicki Burns - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Leticia Caceres - Director

Reg Cameron - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Philip Cameron-Smith - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Angela Campbell - Actor

Sallie Campbell - Composer, Musician

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Jim Cartwright - Playwright

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Aaron Catalan - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Shaun Caulfield - Scenic Artist

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Brian Cavanagh - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Kelly Cawley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Lily Chang - Actor

Peter Charles - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Larisa Chen - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Lisa Chen - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Beth Child - Actor

Diane Cilento - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

Maria Cleary - Designer, Costume Designer

Sandro Colarell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Caimin Collins - Choreographer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Harold Collins - Choreographer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Mark Conaghan - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Tim Conigrave - Author

Peter Cooke - Costume Designer

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Anna Cordingley - Costume Designer

Malcolm Cork - Book and Lyrics

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

James Cotter - Composer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Adam Couper - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Rachel Crompton - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Linda Cropper - Actor

Tim Crouch - Playwright

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Claire Crowther - Actor

Rebecca Dale - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Andrew Dalton - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Timothy Daly - Playwright

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Fumiko Dan - Actor

Ross Daniels - Actor

Tim Dashwood - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Paul Dellit - Actor

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Katrina Devery - Actor

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Kathleen Dorahy - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Nic Dorward - Director

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

John Dovey - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Patrick Dow - Guitarist

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Morgan Dowsett - Director, Translator

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Carol Ann Duffy - Adaptor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Roslyn Dunbar - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Julie Eckersley - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Dianne Eden - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Gale Edwards - Director

Stephen Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Mary Eggleston - Actor

  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

Carolyn Emerson - Lighting Designer

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Playwright

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Penny Everingham - Actor

  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

Tony Everingham - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Michelle Fallon - Costume Designer

Anna Farnworth - Actor

Carita Farrer - Actor

Barbara Fawcett - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

David Fenton - Director

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Michael Ferguson - Actor

Jennifer Fern - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Barbara Fordham - Actor

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Billy Forsythe - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Katrina Foster - Actor

Peter Freeman - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Wayne Freer - Actor

Susie French - Actor

Frankie Futcher - Actor

Jimmy Futcher - Actor

Mark Gaal - Assistant Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Paul Galbraith - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jason Gann - Actor

Ian Gardiner - Actor

  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

Lorne Gerlach - Composer

Francis Gilfedder - Musician

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Monica Gilfedder - Mime Consultant

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Reg Gillam - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Emma Gloede - Producer

Barnaby Goodwin - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Europe, Princess Basement Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 14 July 1987

Marcus Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Gyton Grantley - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Storm Greenhill - Actor

David Griffith - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

Brothers Grimm - Writer

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Erik Griswold - Actor

Tricia Groen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Tom Gutteridge - Director

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Simon Hardy - Electrician

Richard (Rick) Harrison - Stage Manager

Paul Haseler - Stage Manager

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Daniel Havas - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Adam Hedditch - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Rand Hennessy - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Jerry Herman - Composer

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

John Heywood - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Lisa Hickey - Actor

Jai Higgs - Actor

Noelene Hill - Designer

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Ashlee Hints - Assistant Stage Manager

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Sally Horton-Perry - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Zoe Houghton - Actor

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Leon Hutchinson - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

J. K Huysman - Writer

Amy Ingram - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Lauren Jackson - Actor

Christine Jeston - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Dale Johnston - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Lewis Jones - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Michael Kaempff - Production Manager

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Nicola Keene - Stage Manager

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Cliff Kelsall - Lighting Designer

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Sarah Kennedy - Actor

Scott Klupfel - Head Electrician

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Yvette Konig - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990

Peter Kowitz - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Bruce Kronberger - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Dash Kruck - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Dushyant Kumar - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Eugène Labiche - Playwright

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

David Laird - Animal Wrangler

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Bev Langford - Actor

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Arnijka Larcombe-Weate - Actor

Thomas Larkin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Meshel Laurie - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Peter Lavery - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Ian Lawson - Director

  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Kellie Lazarus - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

  • Moby Dick, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 26 April 1990

Jodie Le Vesconte - Actor

  • Richard III, Merivale Street Studio, South Brisbane, QLD, 8 July 1998

Monette Lee - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Nelle Lee - Producer, Adaptor, Actor

Patrick Leo - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Melinda Leonard - Actor

Mark Leonard Winter - Actor

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Bernie Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

David Lindsay-Abaire - Playwright

  • Rabbit Hole, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2008

Paul Livingston - Playwright

  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002

Anne Looby - Actor

Ross Lowe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Alayne Lowien - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Clem Lukey - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Roxanne MacDonald - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Todd MacDonald - Director

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Lech Mackiewicz - Translator

Graham Maclean - Designer

Vanessa Mafe - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Scott Maidment - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

David Malouf - Author

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Tracy Mann - Actor

Andrew Martin - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Chris Maver - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Ian McDonald - Composer

Allan McFadden - Music and Lyrics

Glen McGillivray - Assistant Director

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Catherine McGrath - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Scott McGregor - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jackie McKimmie - Director

Bruce McKinven - Designer

  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

David McSkimming - Actor

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Andrew Meadows - Lighting Designer

David Megarrity - Actor

Jemma Melius - Actor

Jermy Mellus - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Barry Melville - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Maria Mercedes - Actor

Jerome Meyer - Actor

Michelle Miall - Assistant Director

Keith Michell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Mark Middleton - Production Manager

Marguerite Millas - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Richard Moir - Actor

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Brian Moll - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Andrea Moor - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Lyn Moorfoot - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Christopher Morris - Actor

Rebecca Morton - Performer

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Helen Moulder - Actor

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Janice Muller - Assistant Director

Hugh Munro - Choreographer, Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Dale Murison - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Erin Murphy - Actor

Tommy Murphy - Playwright

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Navratil - Actor

Bronwyn Nayler - Actor

Paula Nazarski - Performer

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ted Neilsen - Playwright

  • The Family Room, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 October 1985

Denise Nenke - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

Maggie Noonan - Actor and Singer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Michael Noonan - Playwright

Peter Nugent - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

John O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Rory O'Donoghue - Composer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • An Oak Tree, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 28 April 2011

Ben O'Leary - Actor

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Lauren O'Rourke - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Rebecca O'Rourke - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Oates - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

Martin Odger - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Kit Oldfield - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Jason Organ - Lighting Designer

  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Rupert Owen - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Jonathon Oxlade - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gillian Packer - Costume Designer

Justin Palazzo-Orr - Movement Director

  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Dale Pengelly - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Maddison Penglis - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Penman - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Charlotte Perkins Gilman - Writer

Chris Perren - Sound Designer

Glenn Perry - Actor

Ian Peters - Actor

  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

David Pickvance - Composer

John Pierce - Head Mechanist

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

James Porter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Susie Porter - Actor

Naomi Price - Actor

Norman Price - Playwright

  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Leah Purcell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Rowan Pure - Sound Designer

  • Hamlet on Ice, Brookes Street, Fortitude Valley, QLD, 25 April 1984

Emma Pursey - Actor

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Angelina Quick - Actor

  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Angie Quick - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Patrick Reed - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

John Regan - Actor

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Kristin Reuter - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Peter Rhoades - Technician

Madonna Rhodes - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Ashley Ricardo - Actor

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Kate Richter - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Liza Rintel - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Sean Riordan - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Phil Robertson - Musical Director

Sally Robertson - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Jodie Roche - Stage Manager

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Michael Rodger - Actor

Mick Rodger - Director

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Tenneale Rogers - Stage Manager

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Roger Rosser - Actor

Monita Roughsedge - Designer

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Peter Rowley - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Tadeusz Rozewicz - Playwright

Steele Rudd - Author

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Jean-Marc Russ - Actor

Justin Rutzou - Dancer

Matthew Ryan - Adaptor

  • Sacre Bleu, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 7 February 2011

David Sandford - Actor

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Peter Sands - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Jackie Schlieper - Director

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Nick Schlieper - Designer

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Alana Scott - Actor

Harry Scott - Actor

Jenny Seedsman - Actor, Choreographer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Jim Sharman - Playwright, Director

Ross Sharp - Actor

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Toby Simkin - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Bill Simpson - Movement Director, Choreographer

  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

James Sinclair - Actor

Daniel Skeen - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 20 July 1994

Carole Skinner - Actor

Alec Snow - Actor

Nathan Spence - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Polly Stenham - Playwright

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Babette Stephens - Actor

Michael Stewart - Lyricist

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Dianne Storer - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Madonna Stricklen - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Trevor Stuart - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Tim Supple - Playwright

  • Grimm Tales, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 8 November 2010

Peter Sutherland - Stage Manager

Kieran Swann - Designer

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Alan Swapp - Designer

  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991

Sven Swenson - Playwright

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Ling-Hsueh Tang - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

John Tasker - Director

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Madeline Taylor - Costume Co-ordinator

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Ismail Taylor-Kamara - Actor

  • Cymbeline, Van Gogh's Ear Lobe, Woolloongabba, QLD, 8 September 1995

Lionel Theunissen - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

Emily Tomlins - Actor

  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Debra Vasallo - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Rosamund Vidgen - Actor

Jim Vile - Director

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Aleksis Waaralinna - Set and/or Property Maker

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Terry Walduck - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

Craig Walsh - Designer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

John Walton - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

Jayne Warrington - Costume Cutter

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Phyllis Wass - Actor

  • Hello Dolly, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 February 1982

David Watters - Lighting Designer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Barbara West - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1989

George Whaley - Adaptor

Benita Whalley - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

Gwen Wheeler - Actor

Patrick Whelan - Stage Manager

Michelle White - Dancer

  • The Tempest, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1982

David Whitworth - Lighting Designer

Craig Wilkinson - Video Designer

Chris Willems - Actor

  • Starstud, Schonell Theatre, St Lucia, QLD, 21 August 1981

Brett Williams - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The Paint Factory, West End, QLD, 29 August 1990

Henry Williams - Author

Huw Williams - Actor

Jan Williams - Designer

  • Metamorphosis, Princess Theatre, Woolloongabba, QLD, 7 April 1991

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Niki-J Witt - Fight Director

  • That Face, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 26 March 2009

Jo Woolley - Actor

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

  • Amadeus, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 June 1982

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Gemma Yates-Round - Actor

  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010

Lachlan Youngberg - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Bell Shakespeare Company

Matrix Theatre

  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007
  • A Beautiful Life, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 9 August 2000
  • A Beautiful Life, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 18 July 2000
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998

Australia Council for the Arts

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Critical Stages

  • The Kursk, Darlinghurst Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, 3 November 2009
  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009
  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Colac Otways Performing Arts and Cultural Centre, Colac, VIC, 12 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009
  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Queanbeyan Performing Arts Centre, Queanbeyan, NSW, 22 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Kursk, Sunshine Coast Events Centre , Caloundra, QLD, 29 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Ipswich Civic Hall, Ipswich, QLD, 27 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Jondaryan Shire Community Centre, Oakey, QLD, 26 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Walkington Theatre, Karratha, WA, 25 August 2009
  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Queens Park Theatre, Geraldton, WA, 1 August 2009
  • The Kursk, Margaret River Cultural Centre, Margaret River, WA, 29 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Bunbury Regional Entertainment Centre, Bunbury, WA, 26 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Mandurah Boardwalk Theatre, Mandurah, WA, 25 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Esperance Civic Centre, Esperance, WA, 22 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Portland Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 18 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 16 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Wellington Entertainment Centre, Sale, VIC, 11 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Kyneton Town Hall, Kyneton, VIC, 7 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 4 July 2009
  • The Kursk, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 2 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Clocktower Centre, Moonee Ponds, VIC, 1 July 2009
  • The Kursk, Jetty Memorial Theatre, Coffs Harbour, NSW, 25 June 2009
  • The Kursk, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 19 June 2009

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Playing Australia

Queensland Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Holding the Man, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 16 February 2013
  • Hamlet, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 February 2010
  • The Kursk, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2009
  • The Wishing Well, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 1 September 2008
  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Amigos, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 15 February 2005
  • Urban Dingoes, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 7 September 2004
  • The Holden Plays: My Love Had A Black Speed Stripe, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 13 September 2002
  • Emma's Nose, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 21 February 2002
  • A Beautiful Life, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 August 1998
  • Speaking in Tongues, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, May 1998
  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995
  • Road, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 25 September 1991
  • Hamlet, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 2 March 1988
  • Vocations, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 23 February 1983

Fractal Theatre

TN Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Grin and Tonic Theatre Troupe

Brisbane Festival

HotHouse Theatre

  • Fractions, The Butter Factory Theatre, Wodonga, VIC, 21 March 2012
  • Fractions, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 14 October 2011

Performing Lines Ltd

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland Performing Arts Trust

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995
  • Happy Birthday Tim, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, 1 December 1994

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Effect, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 July 2014
  • The Effect, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 7 June 2014

Zen Zen Zo Physical Theatre

Arts Queensland

Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre

  • The Kursk, Bathurst Memorial Entertainment Centre, Bathurst, NSW, 28 October 2009

Civic Theatre

  • The Kursk, Newcastle Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 15 October 2009

Derby Playhouse

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Festival of Sydney

Goa Billboards

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • The Kursk, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 October 2009

JUTE Theatre

  • The Kursk, JUTE Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 18 August 2009

La Boite Youth Theatre

  • Kafka Dances, La Boite Theatre (June 1972 - 2003), Milton, QLD, 4 May 1995

Mackay Entertainment Centre

  • The Kursk, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 12 August 2009

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Moby Dick, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 June 1990

Melbourne Theatre Company

Metro Arts

  • The Kursk, Sue Benner Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 August 2007

QPAC

QTC Tangent Productions

  • Cloudland, Edward Street Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2 November 1983

Queensland Art Gallery

QUT Academy of the Arts

  • Capricornia, Cremorne Theatre (1985- ), South Brisbane, QLD, June 1995

Riverside Theatres

  • The Kursk, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 15 September 2009

Salamanca Arts Centre

shake & stir theatre co

Sydney Opera House

The Capital- Bendigo Performing Arts Centre

  • The Kursk, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 October 2009

The Darwin Entertainment Centre

  • The Kursk, Darwin Entertainment Centre, Darwin, NT, 8 August 2009

The Drum Theatre

  • The Kursk, Drum Theatre, Dandenong, VIC, 10 October 2009

The Metaluna Theatre Company

The Performance Space

The University of Melbourne

Townsville Civic Theatre

  • The Kursk, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 14 August 2009

Warrnambool Entertainment Centre

  • The Kursk, Warrnambool Regional Performing Arts Centre, Warrnambool, VIC, 30 September 2009

World Expo on Stage

Wyndham Cultural Centre

  • The Kursk, Wyndham Cultural Centre, Werribee, VIC, 9 October 2009
Works
Identifier 2391